Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Books for Young Readers
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780394887654ISBN:0394887654
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780394887654ISBN:0394887654
Description: Good in Good jacket. 31-X-Add Ex-library. Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780394887654ISBN:0394887654
Description: Good. 247-X-Add9781560657309 Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780394887654ISBN:0394887654
Description: A good reading copy only. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. -, Hard Cover, Good / Good. read more
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers
ISBN-13:9780394887654ISBN:0394887654
Description: Very good. Light wear to edges and pages. Cover and spine show no easily noticeable damage. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers
Date Published: 9/12/1988
ISBN-13:9780394887654ISBN:0394887654
Description: Great Condition. Great Condition, clean/unmarked textblock, notation on endpage, tight binding, minor edge/cover wear, from private collection. read more
Edition: 1st Dragonfly Books Edition
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Dragonfly Books/ Alfred A Knopf, New York NY
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780394887654ISBN:0394887654
Description: Pinkney, Jerry. Near Fine. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Light wrapper crease. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House of Canada, Limited, Mississauga, ON, Canada
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780394887654ISBN:0394887654
Description: Pinkney, Jerry. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Mirandy and Brother Wind by Patricia C. McKIissack, illustrated by Jerry Pinkey, published by Knopf. Hardback story/picture book is quite clean and in very good+ condition with very good dust jacket in a Brodart protector-looks nice. NOT AN EX-LIBRARY COPY! 0394887654. read more
Edition: First edition. 3rd printing.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Books for Young Readers
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780394887654ISBN:0394887654
Description: Pinkney, Jerry. Fine in fine dust jacket. DJ is protected by mylar sleeve, has no tears, stray marks or wrinkles; is not price clipped. Crisp, clean, wrinkle-free pages; tight, uncreased binding. NOT an exlib! Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade; Children/juvenile. This book has never been used, like new. From original adult owner's private collection. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York, NY: Alfred A. Knopf, 1988
ISBN-13:9780394887654ISBN:0394887654
Description: Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 10th Printing. Sm4to from 9" to 11". unpaginated, glossy blu-tan-green-brown-pink boards & dj w/color wraparound illustration. To win first prize in the Junior Cakewalk, Mirandy tries to capture the wind for her partner. Caldecott Honor Book sticker on front cover. read more
Edition: Second Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780394887654ISBN:0394887654
Description: Pinkney, Jerry. Very Good Minus. No Jacket. Illustrated boards, signed and inscribed by McKissack on the ffep, and a gift inscription to the same child in a different hand on the front pastedown. Minor bumping to corners and spine ends, otherwise a clean, tight copy with some ruffling to the pages and light crease to the rear endpaper. Unpaginated, full color illustrations by Pinkney throughout. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.