» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Mirandy and Brother Wind used book

Mirandy and Brother Wind

by McKissack, Patricia C, And Pinkney, Jerry other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780394887654 ISBN: 0394887654

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Mirandy and Brother Wind used book

Mirandy and Brother Wind

by McKissack, Patricia C, And Pinkney, Jerry other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780394887654 ISBN: 0394887654

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Mirandy and Brother Wind used book

Mirandy and Brother Wind

by Patricia McKissack other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780394887654 ISBN: 0394887654

Description: Good in Good jacket. 31-X-Add Ex-library. Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Mirandy and Brother Wind used book

Mirandy and Brother Wind

by Patricia McKissack other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780394887654 ISBN: 0394887654

Description: Good. 247-X-Add9781560657309 Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Mirandy and Brother Wind used book

Mirandy and Brother Wind

by Patricia McKissack other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780394887654 ISBN: 0394887654

Description: A good reading copy only. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. -, Hard Cover, Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Mirandy and Brother Wind used book

Mirandy and Brother Wind

by Patricia McKissack other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers Date Published: 9/12/1988 ISBN-13: 9780394887654 ISBN: 0394887654

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Mirandy and Brother Wind used book

Mirandy and Brother Wind

by Patricia McKissack other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers Date Published: 9/12/1988 ISBN-13: 9780394887654 ISBN: 0394887654

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Mirandy and Brother Wind used book

Mirandy and Brother Wind

by Patricia McKissack other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers Date Published: 9/12/1988 ISBN-13: 9780394887654 ISBN: 0394887654

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Mirandy and Brother Wind used book

Mirandy and Brother Wind

by Patricia McKissack other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394887654 ISBN: 0394887654

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers Pub Date: 9/12/1988 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 32. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Mirandy and Brother Wind used book

Mirandy and Brother Wind

by Patricia McKissack other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780394887654 ISBN: 0394887654

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Mirandy and Brother Wind used book

Mirandy and Brother Wind

by Patricia McKissack other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780394887654 ISBN: 0394887654

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Mirandy and Brother Wind used book

Mirandy and Brother Wind

by Patricia McKissack other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780394887654 ISBN: 0394887654

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Mirandy and Brother Wind used book

Mirandy and Brother Wind

by Patricia McKissack other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780394887654 ISBN: 0394887654

Description: Very good. Light wear to edges and pages. Cover and spine show no easily noticeable damage. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Mirandy and Brother Wind used book

Mirandy and Brother Wind

by Patricia McKissack; Illustrator-Jerry Pinkney other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers Date Published: 9/12/1988 ISBN-13: 9780394887654 ISBN: 0394887654

Description: Great Condition. Great Condition, clean/unmarked textblock, notation on endpage, tight binding, minor edge/cover wear, from private collection. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Cambridge1, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Mirandy and Brother Wind used book

Mirandy and Brother Wind

by McKissack, Patricia C other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Dragonfly Books Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Dragonfly Books/ Alfred A Knopf, New York NY Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780394887654 ISBN: 0394887654

Description: Pinkney, Jerry. Near Fine. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Light wrapper crease. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Page Turner Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Mirandy and Brother Wind used book

Mirandy and Brother Wind

by Pinkney, Illustrator: Jerry other copies of this book

price: $5.93

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Oversized Hardback. Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1988-09-12 ISBN-13: 9780394887654 ISBN: 0394887654

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. Book, 32 pp. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Mirandy and Brother Wind used book

Mirandy and Brother Wind

by McKissack, Patricia C. other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780394887654 ISBN: 0394887654

Description: Pinkney, Jerry. Fine in Near Fine jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ahab Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Mirandy and Brother Wind used book

Mirandy and Brother Wind

by McKissack, Patricia C.; McKissack, Fredrick L. other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House of Canada, Limited, Mississauga, ON, Canada Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780394887654 ISBN: 0394887654

Description: Pinkney, Jerry. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Mirandy and Brother Wind by Patricia C. McKIissack, illustrated by Jerry Pinkey, published by Knopf. Hardback story/picture book is quite clean and in very good+ condition with very good dust jacket in a Brodart protector-looks nice. NOT AN EX-LIBRARY COPY! 0394887654. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harv's Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Mirandy and Brother Wind used book

Mirandy and Brother Wind

by McKissack, Patricia C.; Pinkney, Jerry, Illustrator other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf 1988, First Edition Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780394887654 ISBN: 0394887654

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 0394887654 Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cox & Cox Booksellers, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Mirandy and Brother Wind used book

Mirandy and Brother Wind

by McKissack, Patricia C. other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780394887654 ISBN: 0394887654

Description: Jerry Pinckney. Near Fine. No Jacket. Caldecott Honor Medal. Illustrated boards, no DJ. As new. Unpaginated. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: citynightsbooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Mirandy and Brother Wind used book

Mirandy and Brother Wind

by McKissack, Patricia C other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. 3rd printing. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780394887654 ISBN: 0394887654

Description: Pinkney, Jerry. Fine in fine dust jacket. DJ is protected by mylar sleeve, has no tears, stray marks or wrinkles; is not price clipped. Crisp, clean, wrinkle-free pages; tight, uncreased binding. NOT an exlib! Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade; Children/juvenile. This book has never been used, like new. From original adult owner's private collection. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: TerriAkin, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Mirandy and Brother Wind used book

Mirandy and Brother Wind

by McKissack, Pat, Illustrated By Pinkney, Jerry other copies of this book

price: $12.75

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, NY: Alfred A. Knopf, 1988 ISBN-13: 9780394887654 ISBN: 0394887654

Description: Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 10th Printing. Sm4to from 9" to 11". unpaginated, glossy blu-tan-green-brown-pink boards & dj w/color wraparound illustration. To win first prize in the Junior Cakewalk, Mirandy tries to capture the wind for her partner. Caldecott Honor Book sticker on front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Curio Corner Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Mirandy and Brother Wind new book

Mirandy and Brother Wind

by McKissack, Patricia C other copies of this book

list price: $17.00

our price: $14.45

you save: $2.55 (15%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780394887654 ISBN: 0394887654

Description: Pinkney, Jerry. New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Mirandy and Brother Wind used book

Mirandy and Brother Wind

by McKissack, Patricia C. other copies of this book

price: $14.50

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Edition Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf New York Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780394887654 ISBN: 0394887654

Description: Jerry Pinkney. Very Good. No Dj. 4to. 35pps VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book House - Saint Louis, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Mirandy and Brother Wind used book

Mirandy and Brother Wind

by McKissack, Patricia C. other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780394887654 ISBN: 0394887654

Description: Pinkney, Jerry. Very Good Minus. No Jacket. Illustrated boards, signed and inscribed by McKissack on the ffep, and a gift inscription to the same child in a different hand on the front pastedown. Minor bumping to corners and spine ends, otherwise a clean, tight copy with some ruffling to the pages and light crease to the rear endpaper. Unpaginated, full color illustrations by Pinkney throughout. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eastburn Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.