Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13:9780394861203ISBN:0394861205
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First Edition. Ex-Library-Stated First Edition--Ex-Library. -Publish Place: Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. -Size: read more
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pantheon Books
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13:9780394861203ISBN:0394861205
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Unmarked text. Tight binding. Spotting on top edge. DJ has corner wear and several small tears along edge. NOT ex-library. 241 p. Juvenile reading level. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Childrens Books, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13:9780394861203ISBN:0394861205
Description: Good. PRESENTABLE hard covered edition in a FULL DUST JACKET. Slight scuff to the covers and page edge. USEFUL! read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13:9780394861203ISBN:0394861205
Description: Very Good. Publisher: Random House Childrens Books Date of Publication: 1983 Binding: Hard Cover Edition: 3rd Prntg Condition: Very Good++/Near Fine Description: 8vo Small 7 3/4"-9" 0394861205 Remainder. read more
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Childrens Books, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13:9780394861203ISBN:0394861205
Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Sixteen-year-old Barney has only fleeting memories about his past but, as a voluntary patient at the institute for experimental medicine, he knows he is different from the terminally ill patients surrounding him. His involvement with the bitter, slowly dying Mazzo brings Barney hope, pain, and a moment of heroic glory. Typical library markings. Mylar over dj is scuffed. Boards have light shelfwear. FEP torn out. Pages are clean & text is ... read more
Edition: 4th Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pantheon, NY
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13:9780394861203ISBN:0394861205
Description: Good in Good Unclipped jacket. Signed by Author A bright, tight presentation edition signed on front endpaper. Endpapers are discolored from dj; spine is bumped. DJ is uncut; foxed and lightly soiled from handling; still colorful & fully intact. Slight mildew odor. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pantheon Books
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13:9780394861203ISBN:0394861205
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Stated first edition of a YA classic. A clean, tight, unmarked copy in a dust jacket with price intact, now in Brodart wrapper. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers
ISBN-13:9780394861203ISBN:0394861205
Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers
ISBN-13:9780394861203ISBN:0394861205
Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers
ISBN-13:9780394861203ISBN:0394861205
Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more
Edition: 1st
Binding: Hb
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Books for Young Readers, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13:9780394861203ISBN:0394861205
Description: VG in G+ jacket. 241pp. Extremities lightly rubbed; remainder stripe top edge. Dj chipped & has small tears. read more
Edition: First Edition, First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pantheon Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13:9780394861203ISBN:0394861205
Description: Very Good+/Very Good. / 0394861205 A good, sound copy, with minor shelfwear. Text clean and well bound. Slight touch of sunning and dust soiling to upper edge. DJ has light edge crimp and one small closed tear to the upper edge front panel, another to the rear flap fold. read more
Edition: 1st ed.
Binding: Trade pb
Publisher: Pantheon Books, New York
Date Published: c1983
ISBN-13:9780394861203ISBN:0394861205
Description: Good. No dust jacket, as issued. cover is soiled, bumped corners, R10 BOX 68. Unknown printing. 241 p. ; 22 cm. Sixteen-year-old Barney has only fleeting memories about his past but, as a voluntary patient at the institute for experimental medicine, he knows he is different from the terminally ill patients surrounding him. His involvement with the bitter, slowly dying, Mazzo brings Barney hope, pain, and a moment of heroic glory. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.