» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Bumblebee Flies Anyway used book

Bumblebee Flies Anyway

by Cormier, Robert other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780394861203 ISBN: 0394861205

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 241 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Bumblebee Flies Anyway used book

Bumblebee Flies Anyway

by Robert Cormier other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780394861203 ISBN: 0394861205

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First Edition. Ex-Library-Stated First Edition--Ex-Library. -Publish Place: Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Bumblebee Flies Anyway used book

Bumblebee Flies Anyway

by Robert Cormier other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780394861203 ISBN: 0394861205

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Bumblebee Flies Anyway used book

The Bumblebee Flies Anyway

by Cormier, Robert other copies of this book

price: $3.92

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Books Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780394861203 ISBN: 0394861205

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Unmarked text. Tight binding. Spotting on top edge. DJ has corner wear and several small tears along edge. NOT ex-library. 241 p. Juvenile reading level. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookdays, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Bumblebee Flies Anyway used book

The Bumblebee Flies Anyway

by Cormier, Robert other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Childrens Books, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780394861203 ISBN: 0394861205

Description: Good. PRESENTABLE hard covered edition in a FULL DUST JACKET. Slight scuff to the covers and page edge. USEFUL! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Yard Sale Store, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Bumblebee Flies Anyway used book

Bumblebee Flies Anyway

by Cormier, Robert other copies of this book

price: $4.45

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780394861203 ISBN: 0394861205

Description: Good. Previous library hardcover, plastic over dust jacket; some stamps/stickers; no marks or writing within text; RTB287. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RTB Enterprises of STL, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bumblebee Flies Anyway

by Cormier, Robert other copies of this book

price: $4.73

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780394861203 ISBN: 0394861205

Description: Fair. 0394861205 USED*Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Steal These Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Bumblebee Flies Anyway used book

Bumblebee Flies Anyway

by Robert Cormier other copies of this book

price: $4.88

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780394861203 ISBN: 0394861205

Description: Very Good. Publisher: Random House Childrens Books Date of Publication: 1983 Binding: Hard Cover Edition: 3rd Prntg Condition: Very Good++/Near Fine Description: 8vo Small 7 3/4"-9" 0394861205 Remainder. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arbor-Scout, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Bumblebee Flies Anyway used book

The Bumblebee Flies Anyway

by Robert Cormier other copies of this book

price: $11.95

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: No Edition Stated Binding: Buckram Publisher: Pantheon Books, New York Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780394861203 ISBN: 0394861205

Description: Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library Ex-library. Some wear on corners and edges. Cover has some fading. Buckram. Fiction. Shelf TT-1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books N Stuff , IA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Bumblebee Flies Anyway used book

The Bumblebee Flies Anyway

by Cormier, Robert other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Childrens Books, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780394861203 ISBN: 0394861205

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Sixteen-year-old Barney has only fleeting memories about his past but, as a voluntary patient at the institute for experimental medicine, he knows he is different from the terminally ill patients surrounding him. His involvement with the bitter, slowly dying Mazzo brings Barney hope, pain, and a moment of heroic glory. Typical library markings. Mylar over dj is scuffed. Boards have light shelfwear. FEP torn out. Pages are clean & text is ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Bumblebee Flies Anyway used book

Bumblebee Flies Anyway

by Cormier, Robert other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon, NY Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780394861203 ISBN: 0394861205

Description: Good in Good Unclipped jacket. Signed by Author A bright, tight presentation edition signed on front endpaper. Endpapers are discolored from dj; spine is bumped. DJ is uncut; foxed and lightly soiled from handling; still colorful & fully intact. Slight mildew odor. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: FoundattheBookloft, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Bumblebee Flies Anyway used book

Bumblebee Flies Anyway

by Cormier, Robert other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Books Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780394861203 ISBN: 0394861205

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Stated first edition of a YA classic. A clean, tight, unmarked copy in a dust jacket with price intact, now in Brodart wrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Michael Fox (Bookseller), OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Bumblebee Flies Anyway used book

Bumblebee Flies Anyway

by Robert Cormier other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780394861203 ISBN: 0394861205

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Bumblebee Flies Anyway used book

Bumblebee Flies Anyway

by Robert Cormier other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780394861203 ISBN: 0394861205

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Bumblebee Flies Anyway used book

Bumblebee Flies Anyway

by Robert Cormier other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780394861203 ISBN: 0394861205

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Bumblebee Flies Anyway used book

Bumblebee Flies Anyway

by Cormier, Robert other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780394861203 ISBN: 0394861205

Description: Good. 0394861205 J57___GOOD OR BETTER CONDITION___EX-LIBRARY___MAY HAVE SOME MARKINGS INSIDE___FAST SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Bumblebee Flies Anyway used book

Bumblebee Flies Anyway

by Robert Cormier other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780394861203 ISBN: 0394861205

Description: Good. Former Library book.1st. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Bumblebee Flies Anyway used book

Bumblebee Flies Anyway

by Robert Cormier other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780394861203 ISBN: 0394861205

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book.1st. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Bumblebee Flies Anyway used book

Bumblebee Flies Anyway

by Robert Cormier other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780394861203 ISBN: 0394861205

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1983. Paperback. 1st Ed. Used, good. Previous owner's name/address inside. Modest sunfade/discoloration on spine/cover. Cover has some rubbing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Bumblebee Flies Anyway used book

Bumblebee Flies Anyway

by Robert Cormier other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780394861203 ISBN: 0394861205

Description: Ex-library. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1983. Paperback. 1st Ed. Used, good. EX-LIBRARY with usual library wear, attachments and markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Bumblebee Flies Anyway used book

Bumblebee Flies Anyway

by Cormier, Robert other copies of this book

price: $2.97

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780394861203 ISBN: 0394861205

Description: Good. 0394861205 hardcover. This copy has some library marks or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Bumblebee Flies Anyway used book

The Bumblebee Flies Anyway

by Cormier, Robert other copies of this book

price: $5.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hb Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Books for Young Readers, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780394861203 ISBN: 0394861205

Description: VG in G+ jacket. 241pp. Extremities lightly rubbed; remainder stripe top edge. Dj chipped & has small tears. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Priceless Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Bumblebee Flies Anyway used book

The Bumblebee Flies Anyway

by Cormier, Robert other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780394861203 ISBN: 0394861205

Description: Very Good+/Very Good. / 0394861205 A good, sound copy, with minor shelfwear. Text clean and well bound. Slight touch of sunning and dust soiling to upper edge. DJ has light edge crimp and one small closed tear to the upper edge front panel, another to the rear flap fold. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tin Can Mailman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Bumblebee Flies Anyway used book

The Bumblebee Flies Anyway

by Cormier, Robert other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: hardcover Publisher: Pantheon, NY Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780394861203 ISBN: 0394861205

Description: First edition. Fine in an about Very good dustwrapper. Has about 4 or 5 small tears on dustwrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alottabooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Bumblebee Flies Anyway used book

The Bumblebee Flies Anyway

by Cormier, Robert other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed. Binding: Trade pb Publisher: Pantheon Books, New York Date Published: c1983 ISBN-13: 9780394861203 ISBN: 0394861205

Description: Good. No dust jacket, as issued. cover is soiled, bumped corners, R10 BOX 68. Unknown printing. 241 p. ; 22 cm. Sixteen-year-old Barney has only fleeting memories about his past but, as a voluntary patient at the institute for experimental medicine, he knows he is different from the terminally ill patients surrounding him. His involvement with the bitter, slowly dying, Mazzo brings Barney hope, pain, and a moment of heroic glory. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MCR, PA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Beyond the Chocolate War

Beyond the Chocolate War

by Robert Cormier

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.25!

In the Middle of the Night

In the Middle of the Night

by Robert Cormier

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

I Am the Cheese

I Am the Cheese

by Robert Cormier

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.89!

Heroes

Heroes

by Robert Cormier

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.78!

Tenderness

Tenderness

by Robert Cormier

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.03!

Rag and Bone Shop

Rag and Bone Shop

by R Cormier

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.16!