» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Landing of the Pilgrims (Landmark Books) used book

The Landing of the Pilgrims (Landmark Books)

by James Daugherty other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Random House Books for Young Rea Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780394846972 ISBN: 0394846974

Description: Very Good. Minor shelf wear with scuffing. Age toning present with pages appearing to be FREE of markings. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Landing of the Pilgrims (Landmark Books) used book

The Landing of the Pilgrims (Landmark Books)

by James Daugherty other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780394846972 ISBN: 0394846974

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Landing of the Pilgrims (Landmark Books) used book

The Landing of the Pilgrims (Landmark Books)

by James Daugherty other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 2/12/1981 ISBN-13: 9780394846972 ISBN: 0394846974

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Landing of the Pilgrims (Landmark Books) used book

The Landing of the Pilgrims (Landmark Books)

by James Daugherty other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 2/12/1981 ISBN-13: 9780394846972 ISBN: 0394846974

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Landing of the Pilgrims (Landmark Books) used book

The Landing of the Pilgrims (Landmark Books)

by James Daugherty other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780394846972 ISBN: 0394846974

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Pub Date: 2/12/1981 Binding: Paperback Pages: 160. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Landing of the Pilgrims used book

The Landing of the Pilgrims

by Daugherty, James Henry other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Landmark Books (Random House) Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780394846972 ISBN: 0394846974

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 149 p. Landmark Books (Paperback). Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Landing of the Pilgrims (Landmark Books) new book

The Landing of the Pilgrims (Landmark Books)

by James Daugherty other copies of this book

price: $2.48

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780394846972 ISBN: 0394846974

Description: New. GREAT BUY. Brand New From US Distributor. WE ARE A 5 STAR SELLER with OVER 3, 500, 000 BOOKS SOLD. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Landing of the Pilgrims (Landmark Books) used book

The Landing of the Pilgrims (Landmark Books)

by James Daugherty other copies of this book

price: $2.79

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1981-02-12 ISBN-13: 9780394846972 ISBN: 0394846974

Description: Very Good. Binding is tight and cover intact with minimal wear. Solid and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Plaid Pineapple Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

The Landing of the Pilgrims new book

The Landing of the Pilgrims

by James Daugherty other copies of this book

price: $3.33

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1981-02-12 ISBN-13: 9780394846972 ISBN: 0394846974

Description: New. 100% Brand New! -Excellent Customer Service! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Adoremus Books, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

The Landing of the Pilgrims used book

The Landing of the Pilgrims

by Daugherty, James Henry other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Landmark Books (Random House) Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780394846972 ISBN: 0394846974

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 152p. Landmark Books (Paperback). Historical fiction, based on original journals: Seeking religious freedom, Pilgrims left England and went first to Holland in 1608, and then to America in 1620, written for youth. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hedgehog's Whimsey Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Landing of the Pilgrims (Landmark Books) used book

The Landing of the Pilgrims (Landmark Books)

by Daugherty, James other copies of this book

price: $4.73

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780394846972 ISBN: 0394846974

Description: Fair. 0394846974 USED-Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Steal These Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Landing of the Pilgrims (Landmark Books) used book

The Landing of the Pilgrims (Landmark Books)

by James Daugherty other copies of this book

price: $5.40

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780394846972 ISBN: 0394846974

Description: Very Good. Book is in in Very Good condition with a tight binding and clean crisp pages. There is a name written inside the front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Keller Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Landing of the Pilgrims (Landmark Books) new book

The Landing of the Pilgrims (Landmark Books)

by James Daugherty other copies of this book

price: $5.97

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Random House Books for Young Rea Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780394846972 ISBN: 0394846974

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Landing of the Pilgrims new book

The Landing of the Pilgrims

by Daugherty, James Henry other copies of this book

price: $5.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Landmark Books (Random House) Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780394846972 ISBN: 0394846974

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 149 p. Landmark Books (Paperback). Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Landing of the Pilgrims (Landmark Books) used book

The Landing of the Pilgrims (Landmark Books)

by James Daugherty other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780394846972 ISBN: 0394846974

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Landing of the Pilgrims (Landmark Books) used book

The Landing of the Pilgrims (Landmark Books)

by James Daugherty other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780394846972 ISBN: 0394846974

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Landing of the Pilgrims (Landmark Books) used book

The Landing of the Pilgrims (Landmark Books)

by James Daugherty other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780394846972 ISBN: 0394846974

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Landing of the Pilgrims (Landmark Books) used book

The Landing of the Pilgrims (Landmark Books)

by James Daugherty other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Random House Books for Young Rea Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780394846972 ISBN: 0394846974

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

The Landing of the Pilgrims (Landmark Books) used book

The Landing of the Pilgrims (Landmark Books)

by James Daugherty other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Random House Books for Young Rea Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780394846972 ISBN: 0394846974

Description: Acceptable. COVER IS WORN AND PAGES ARE DISCOLORED DUE TO AGE OF BOOK NAME AND ADDRESS STAMP ON FIRST PAGE. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Industries of Indy, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Landing of the Pilgrims used book

Landing of the Pilgrims

by James Daugherty other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Random House Childrens Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780394846972 ISBN: 0394846974

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Simple Life Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Landing of the Pilgrims used book

Landing of the Pilgrims

by Daugherty, James other copies of this book

price: $2.50

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Random House Childrens Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780394846972 ISBN: 0394846974

Description: Good. Minor markings. overall nice cond. pictorial cover of two pilgrims on a ship. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julia's Attic Used Books, IA, USA

Reliability: High

Landing of the Pilgrims used book

Landing of the Pilgrims

by Daugherty, James other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: TRADE PAPERBACK ISBN-13: 9780394846972 ISBN: 0394846974

Description: NEAR FINE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Auntie's Bookstore, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Landing of the Pilgrims new book

The Landing of the Pilgrims

by Daugherty, James other copies of this book

price: $3.65

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780394846972 ISBN: 0394846974

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Landing of the Pilgrims new book

The Landing of the Pilgrims

by Daugherty, James other copies of this book

price: $3.73

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780394846972 ISBN: 0394846974

Description: BRAND NEW. 0394846974. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Landing of the Pilgrims new book

The Landing of the Pilgrims

by Daugherty, James other copies of this book

price: $3.83

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780394846972 ISBN: 0394846974

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.