Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1966
ISBN-13:9780394800608ISBN:0394800605
Description: Good. Ex-Library Ex-library. read more
Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers
Date Published: 1965-10-12
ISBN-13:9780394800608ISBN:0394800605
Description: Good Plus. Book is in Good to Good Plus condition with a tight binding and mostly clean pages. This is an ex-library book with the expected library markings. Outside cover corners show some wear and now have new book binding tape on the outside corners and top and bottom of the outside spine. Step-Up Books fill a need for precise informational material written in a simple readable form which children can and will enjoy. The words are harder, but not too hard; there's a lot more text, but it's ... read more
Edition: Step-up series.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: RANDOM HOUSE
Date Published: C1965
ISBN-13:9780394800608ISBN:0394800605
Description: DAVIS., JACK. Interior of book is very good with B&W& brown illustrations., Step-up series. There is NO dust jacket. Exterior of book is a very good pictorial cover with light edgewear., HARDBACK, NOT XLIBRARY. CHILDREN STORY: HISTORICAL. STEP UP BOOKS about the various indian tribes in North America. read more
Binding: Pictorial Cover-Hardcover
Publisher: Step Up Books Random House, New York
Date Published: 1965
ISBN-13:9780394800608ISBN:0394800605
Description: Jack Davis. Good. No Jacket. 7 X 8. Corners bumped also has a little edgewear==Tightly bound-==Clean & bright pags-==No writing or marks in book-==85 Pages. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers
Date Published: 1965-10-12
ISBN-13:9780394800608ISBN:0394800605
Description: Very Good. Book is in Very Good condition with a tight binding and mostly clean crisp pages. There is a name written on the first endpaper. Outside cover corners show some wear. Book has come from a personal collection. Step-Up Books fill a need for precse informational material written in a simple readable form which children can and will enjoy. The words are harder, but not too hard; there's a lot more text, but it's in bigger print; and there are plenty of illustrations, but they are not ... read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers
Date Published: 1965-10-12
ISBN-13:9780394800608ISBN:0394800605
Description: Very Good. Book is in Very Good condition with a tight binding and mostly clean crisp pages. Outside cover corners show some wear. Book has come from a personal collection. Step-Up Books fill a need for precse informational material written in a simple readable form which children can and will enjoy. The words are harder, but not too hard; there's a lot more text, but it's in bigger print; and there are plenty of illustrations, but they are not just picture books. The subject matter has been ... read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers
Date Published: 1965-10-12
ISBN-13:9780394800608ISBN:0394800605
Description: Very Good Plus. Book is in Very Good Plus condition with a tight binding and clean crisp pages. Outside pictorial covers are very nice. Book has not had much use! Book has come from a personal collection. Step-Up Books fill a need for precise informational material written in a simple readable form which children can and will enjoy. The words are harder, but not too hard; there's a lot more text, but it's in bigger print; and there are plenty of illustrations, but they are not just picture ... read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers
Date Published: 1965
ISBN-13:9780394800608ISBN:0394800605
Description: Davis, Jack. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Glossy paper over boards. Two-tone color illustrations (brown & black) in Pen&Ink style. Random House youth Step-Up Series, subcategory: Story of America. This is the consumer edition. Easily read type for vacaulary improvement; active illustrations for reader involvement. read more
Edition: Presumed First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Childrens Books, Westminister, Maryland
Date Published: 1966
ISBN-13:9780394800608ISBN:0394800605
Description: Fine with no dust jacket; 123347 1966. Presumed first edition. Hardbound. Book mint, no jacket. No PO marks, 85pp, no index. Four tribes who were here when Columbus arrived. A chapter book. 0394800605. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
Edition: No Edition Noted
Binding: H Hardcover
Publisher: Random House, New York
Date Published: 1965
ISBN-13:9780394800608ISBN:0394800605
Description: Davis, Jack. Very Good. No Jacket (as issued) 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall Minor wear to extremities; child's first name to free front endpaper. A Step-Up Book. read more
Edition: No Additional Listings Printed
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Childrens Books, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1966
ISBN-13:9780394800608ISBN:0394800605
Description: Picture Cover Book Fine. No Jacket. 8 1/2" NOT a remainder or an ex library book. Clean interior pages. read more
Edition: Later Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers, New York
Date Published: 1965
ISBN-13:9780394800608ISBN:0394800605
Description: Near Fine with no dust jacket. 0394800605. EBayfixedprice; 0.6 x 8.5 x 6.8 Inches; Virtually like new, with no prior owner marks or other flaws. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers
Date Published: 1965-10-12
ISBN-13:9780394800608ISBN:0394800605
Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.