» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Memory of Fire V 1: Genisis used book

Memory of Fire V 1: Genisis

by Galeano, Eduardo H, And Engelhardt, Tom (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $2.70

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: American ed. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Pantheon Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780394747309 ISBN: 0394747305

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Genesis-1 Memory of Fire used book

Genesis-1 Memory of Fire

by Galeano, Eduardo other copies of this book

price: $2.48

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback ISBN-13: 9780394747309 ISBN: 0394747305

Description: Pantheon 1985. Water Stain on Edge. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Memory of Fire V 1: Genisis used book

Memory of Fire V 1: Genisis

by Galeano, Eduardo H, and Engelhardt, Tom (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Pantheon Books Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780394747309 ISBN: 0394747305

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Used book sticker on cover. A few pages have restrained yellow highlighting. Text in English, Spanish. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Open Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Memory of Fire V 1: Genisis used book

Memory of Fire V 1: Genisis

by Galeano, Eduardo H, and Engelhardt, Tom (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from MT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: American ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Pantheon Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780394747309 ISBN: 0394747305

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Text in English, Spanish. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bedrock Books & Art, MT, USA

Reliability: Best

Memory of Fire V 1: Genesis used book

Memory of Fire V 1: Genesis

by Galeano, Eduardo H, And Engelhardt, Tom (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: American ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Pantheon Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780394747309 ISBN: 0394747305

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Text in English. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Zenith Booksellers, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Memory of Fire: Genesis used book

Memory of Fire: Genesis

by Galeano, Eduardo other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from MT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Trade Paper Binding: later Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780394747309 ISBN: 0394747305

Description: Near Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bedrock Books & Art, MT, USA

Reliability: Best

Memory of Fire V 1: Genesis used book

Memory of Fire V 1: Genesis

by Galeano, Eduardo H, (Belfrage; translator) other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from MT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: American ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Pantheon Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780394747309 ISBN: 0394747305

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Owner's name inside front cover. Text in English, Spanish. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bedrock Books & Art, MT, USA

Reliability: Best

Memory of Fire V 1: Genisis (Memory of Fire, Vol 1) used book

Memory of Fire V 1: Genisis (Memory of Fire, Vol 1)

by Eduardo Galeano other copies of this book

price: $5.48

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pantheon Date Published: 1987-01-12 ISBN-13: 9780394747309 ISBN: 0394747305

Description: Good. 'GOOD' Clean copy with tight binding and crisp pages. Some wear on extremities to include slight corner curl, hole punch and marker on back cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: collectiblecollectibles4u, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

Memory of Fire V 1: Genisis used book

Memory of Fire V 1: Genisis

by Galeano, Eduardo other copies of this book

price: $5.80

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Pantheon Date Published: 1987-01-12 ISBN-13: 9780394747309 ISBN: 0394747305

Description: Very Good. Format: Trade Paperback. Year: 1987. Memory Of Fire, Vol 1. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cozy Book Cellar, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Memory of Fire I Genesis used book

Memory of Fire I Genesis

by Galeano other copies of this book

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First U.S. Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pantheon Books, New York Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780394747309 ISBN: 0394747305

Description: No Illustrations. Very Good. No Jacket. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Memory of Fire V 1: Genisis used book

Memory of Fire V 1: Genisis

by Galeano, Eduardo H, and Engelhardt, Tom (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $7.95

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: American ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Pantheon Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780394747309 ISBN: 0394747305

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Text in English Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Marlene Paullin, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Memory of Fire V 1: Genisis used book

Memory of Fire V 1: Genisis

by Galeano, Eduardo H, and Engelhardt, Tom (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: American ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Pantheon Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780394747309 ISBN: 0394747305

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Text in English, Spanish. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: cripps, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Genesis used book

Genesis

by Galeano, Eduardo other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pantheon Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780394747309 ISBN: 0394747305

Description: Good. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; Good Softcover w/average shelfwear, some shelf smudging. Some edge/spine wear/chips. Text free of notes, binding good. Small tear on back cover. Book One Memory of Fire Trilogy. Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: 11 Giles Bookstore, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Memory of Fire: a Three (3) Volume Set; Genesis, Faces & Masks. Century of the Wind used book

Memory of Fire: a Three (3) Volume Set; Genesis, Faces & Masks. Century of the Wind

by Galeano, Eduardo other copies of this book

price: $42.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Edition Unstated Binding: Stiff Glossy Paper Wrapper Publisher: Pantheon Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780394747309 ISBN: 0394747305

Description: Near Fine. Size: 6" x 9". EAN: 9780394747309. 306, 290, 315 pp. Indexed. The interiors are flawless, these are quite possibly unread. The slightest of corner feathering, else fine. A unique and epic history, Eduardo Galeano's Memory of Fire trilogy is the definitive Latin American eye view of the making of the New World. From its first English language publication in 1985 it has been recognized as a classic of political engagement, original research, and literary form. "From pre-Columbian ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Story Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Memory of Fire V 1: Genisis (Memory of Fire, Vol 1) used book

Memory of Fire V 1: Genisis (Memory of Fire, Vol 1)

by Eduardo Galeano other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780394747309 ISBN: 0394747305

Description: Good. Light general wear/soiling. May have light notes/highlighting. This is a great find! Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Housing Works UBC, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Memory of Fire V 1: Genisis (Memory of Fire, Vol 1) used book

Memory of Fire V 1: Genisis (Memory of Fire, Vol 1)

by Eduardo Galeano other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780394747309 ISBN: 0394747305

Description: Very Good. Minimal wear to cover. Pages clean and binding tight. Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Housing Works UBC, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Memory of Fire V 1: Genisis (Memory of Fire, Vol 1) used book

Memory of Fire V 1: Genisis (Memory of Fire, Vol 1)

by Eduardo Galeano other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780394747309 ISBN: 0394747305

Description: Fair. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1987. Paperback. Sixth Printing Ed. Used, acceptable. Minor cover rubbing and edge wear. Cover has some edge wear. Cover has some rubbing. Sticker on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Memory of Fire V 1: Genisis (Memory of Fire, Vol 1) used book

Memory of Fire V 1: Genisis (Memory of Fire, Vol 1)

by Eduardo Galeano other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780394747309 ISBN: 0394747305

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1987. Paperback. Sixth Printing Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Memory of Fire V 1: Genisis (Memory of Fire, Vol 1) used book

Memory of Fire V 1: Genisis (Memory of Fire, Vol 1)

by Eduardo Galeano other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780394747309 ISBN: 0394747305

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1987. Paperback. Sixth Printing Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Genesis used book

Genesis

by Galeano, Eduardo other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pantheon Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780394747309 ISBN: 0394747305

Description: Good. No Jacket. Used. wear! notes inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: stantonmedia, NC, USA

Reliability: High

Memory of Fire V 1: Genisis used book

Memory of Fire V 1: Genisis

by Galeano, Eduardo other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Pantheon Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780394747309 ISBN: 0394747305

Description: Good in n/a jacket. Softcover. Sound & good copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Man, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

Memory of Fire V 1: Genisis (Memory of Fire, Vol 1) used book

Memory of Fire V 1: Genisis (Memory of Fire, Vol 1)

by Galeano, Eduardo other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Pantheon ISBN-13: 9780394747309 ISBN: 0394747305

Description: Very Good. 0394747305 Older paperback edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Copperfield's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Memory of Fire: Part 1 Genesis used book

Memory of Fire: Part 1 Genesis

by Galeano, Eduardo other copies of this book

price: $8.15

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: S Trade Paperback Publisher: Pantheon Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780394747309 ISBN: 0394747305

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall Tight, unmarked text, owner's gift tag glued inside cover: "The fire between us will never be a memory". read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: First Avenue Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Genesis used book

Genesis

by Galeano, Eduardo other copies of this book

price: $8.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Seventh Impression Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pantheon Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780394747309 ISBN: 0394747305

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Minor bumping to tips, crease on back wrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Good Read, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Genesis Memory of Fire Volume 1 used book

Genesis Memory of Fire Volume 1

by Galeano, Eduardo other copies of this book

price: $9.14

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Pantheon Books ISBN-13: 9780394747309 ISBN: 0394747305

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.