» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Good Terrorist used book

Good Terrorist

by Lessing, Doris May other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Vintage Books ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Vintage Books USA Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780394746296 ISBN: 0394746295

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 456 p. Audience: General/trade. Clean copy except for sticker residue on front cover and price in pencil on flyleaf. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: V.E.Perkins, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Good Terrorist used book

The Good Terrorist

by Lessing, Doris May other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Vintage Books USA Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780394746296 ISBN: 0394746295

Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. reminder-creases/slant in spine-thumb/corner creases-moderate edge/tip wear-Fair+ Book. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbacks, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Good Terrorist used book

Good Terrorist

by Doris Lessing other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780394746296 ISBN: 0394746295

Description: Good. Owner's name written on rim of pages. some cover wear, pages okay. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Good Terrorist used book

Good Terrorist

by Doris Lessing other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Vintage ISBN-13: 9780394746296 ISBN: 0394746295

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Good Terrorist used book

Good Terrorist

by Doris Lessing other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Vintage ISBN-13: 9780394746296 ISBN: 0394746295

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Good Terrorist used book

Good Terrorist

by Doris Lessing other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Vintage ISBN-13: 9780394746296 ISBN: 0394746295

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Good Terrorist used book

Good Terrorist

by Doris Lessing other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780394746296 ISBN: 0394746295

Description: A good reading copy only. Scuffing to spine. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Good Terrorist used book

Good Terrorist

by Doris Lessing other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780394746296 ISBN: 0394746295

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Good Terrorist used book

Good Terrorist

by Doris Lessing other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Vintage Books ed Binding: Softcover Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 10/12/1986 ISBN-13: 9780394746296 ISBN: 0394746295

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Good Terrorist used book

Good Terrorist

by Doris Lessing other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780394746296 ISBN: 0394746295

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Good Terrorist used book

Good Terrorist

by Doris Lessing other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Vintage ISBN-13: 9780394746296 ISBN: 0394746295

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Good Terrorist used book

The Good Terrorist

by Lessing, Doris May other copies of this book

price: $2.25

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Vintage Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780394746296 ISBN: 0394746295

Description: Very Good. While this book has some creasing to the spine and is very slightly shelf cocked, it is as good as new in every other regard. It remains tight, is solidly bound and sports a cover as clean and lustrous as ever. Penned by a Nobel Prize winning author--you'll somersault with delight on arrival of this book! ! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: dying earth books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Good Terrorist used book

Good Terrorist

by Lessing, Doris other copies of this book

price: $2.94

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Vintage ISBN-13: 9780394746296 ISBN: 0394746295

Description: Very Good. 0394746295 Condition: VERY GOOD. (Book may have one or a combination of the following characteristics: former library book, cover wear, name written inside cover, light underlining/highlighting, remainder mark, etc. Overall, the book is in solid shape. This is a blanket description. Please e us if you require a specific, detailed description of the book condition. We will typically respond within one week of your request). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ezekial Books, LLC, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

Good Terrorist used book

Good Terrorist

by Lessing, Doris May other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Vintage Books ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Vintage Books USA Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780394746296 ISBN: 0394746295

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Book appears unread. Light shelf wear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 456 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Matchmaker Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Good Terrorist used book

Good Terrorist

by Lessing, Doris other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MMPB Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780394746296 ISBN: 0394746295

Description: Fair. 0394746295 USED*Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Steal These Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Good Terrorist used book

Good Terrorist

by Doris Lessing other copies of this book

price: $4.49

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Vintage ISBN-13: 9780394746296 ISBN: 0394746295

Description: Good. Book shows some signs of wear. Pages are clean but there may be some damage to the cover/spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Odyssey, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Good Terrorist used book

The Good Terrorist

by Lessing, Doris other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Softcover Publisher: Vintage, N. Y. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780394746296 ISBN: 0394746295

Description: Cover Art. Good. Vintage Paperback. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. X-Library with normal flaws....The cover has the spine taped in clear tape......Light yellowing pages.............We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Good Terrorist used book

The Good Terrorist

by Lessing, Doris other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Vintage ISBN-13: 9780394746296 ISBN: 0394746295

Description: [0-394-74629-5] 1986 edition, 9th printing. (Mass market paperback)...Very good.......Award nominee: Booker McConnell Prize 1985....(Fiction, Mystery) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookIT, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

The Good Terrorist used book

The Good Terrorist

by Lessing, Doris other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Mass Market Paperback Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Vintage, New York Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780394746296 ISBN: 0394746295

Description: Good. No Jacket. Mass Market Fiction. Signed. Yes Fiction: Lessing's novel about a terrorist and her motives in a good mass market paperback edition, signed and inscribed by the author ("to Angie") opposite the cp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A New Leaf Used Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Good Terrorist used book

Good Terrorist

by Lessing, Doris other copies of this book

price: $12.45

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 10/12/1986 ISBN-13: 9780394746296 ISBN: 0394746295

Description: Very Good. 0394746295 Excellent condition, paperback 19? ? , no marks, good cover, readit, VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Agora Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Good Terrorist used book

Good Terrorist

by Doris Lessing other copies of this book

price: $37.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 1986-10-12 ISBN-13: 9780394746296 ISBN: 0394746295

Description: Like New. Like New Soft Cover. Covers show very minor shelf wear, otherwise an unblemished copy.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Redux Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Good Terrorist new book

Good Terrorist

by Doris Lessing other copies of this book

price: $43.95

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 1986-10-12 ISBN-13: 9780394746296 ISBN: 0394746295

Description: New. First Vintage Books Softcover Edition. New and in excellent condition (light wear on cover, otherwise in mint/pristine condition). Pages are crisp and clean with a tight spine. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: novel-books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Good Terrorist used book

Good Terrorist

by Doris Lessing other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Vintage ISBN-13: 9780394746296 ISBN: 0394746295

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Good Terrorist used book

Good Terrorist

by Doris Lessing other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Vintage ISBN-13: 9780394746296 ISBN: 0394746295

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Good Terrorist used book

Good Terrorist

by Doris Lessing other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Vintage ISBN-13: 9780394746296 ISBN: 0394746295

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.