» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Mohawk used book

Mohawk

by Russo, Richard other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Vintage Contemporaries Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780394744094 ISBN: 0394744098

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Cover shows wear with creases and corner curls; pages are tanning but appear to be unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RonsReadingRoom, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Mohawk used book

Mohawk

by Richard Russo other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Vintage ISBN-13: 9780394744094 ISBN: 0394744098

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Mohawk used book

Mohawk

by Richard Russo other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Vintage ISBN-13: 9780394744094 ISBN: 0394744098

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Mohawk used book

Mohawk

by Richard Russo other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Vintage ISBN-13: 9780394744094 ISBN: 0394744098

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Mohawk used book

Mohawk

by Russo, Richard other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780394744094 ISBN: 0394744098

Description: Good. Visible external wear. Solid binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pranga Bookstore, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Mohawk used book

Mohawk

by Russo, Richard other copies of this book

price: $4.73

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780394744094 ISBN: 0394744098

Description: Fair. 0394744098 USED*Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Steal These Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Mohawk used book

Mohawk

by Russo, Richard other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780394744094 ISBN: 0394744098

Description: Very Good. 0394744098 Pages little tan else very good-used book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Mohawk used book

Mohawk

by Richard Russo other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st (stated) Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Contemporaries(Rando, New York Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780394744094 ISBN: 0394744098

Description: VG. Russo's debut novel. The true first in paperback. Has a tiny red remainder mark on top edge. 1 small corner crease on back cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Depot Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Mohawk used book

Mohawk

by Russo, Richard other copies of this book

price: $6.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Vintage Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780394744094 ISBN: 0394744098

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Light shelf and edge wear. Mark to bottom page edge. Solid copy wtih tight binding and clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Johnny's Used Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Mohawk used book

Mohawk

by Richard Russo other copies of this book

price: $6.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780394744094 ISBN: 0394744098

Description: Very Good. Clean text; no marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Mohawk used book

Mohawk

by Russo, Richard other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Vintage Books, 1986 Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780394744094 ISBN: 0394744098

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Some back cover rubbing, even top discoloration; Clean interior. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. 418 pages. First novel published by 2002 Pulitzer Prize Winner crafts lives together in an upstate New York tannery town, during the 1960s. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hedgehog's Whimsey Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

Mohawk used book

Mohawk

by Russo, Richard other copies of this book

price: $8.75

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Stated First Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Book, New York Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780394744094 ISBN: 0394744098

Description: VG. 0394744098 owner's seal to ffep. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Mohawk used book

Mohawk

by Russo, Richard other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed. Binding: Trade pb Publisher: Vintage Books, New York Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780394744094 ISBN: 0394744098

Description: Very Good. No dust jacket. Vintage contemporaries. First printing. 419 p. ; 21 cm. "A Vintage original. ". read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: D. C. Kellogg, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Mohawk used book

Mohawk

by Russo, Richard other copies of this book

price: $14.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F Binding: Softcover Publisher: Vintage, 1986. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780394744094 ISBN: 0394744098

Description: Very Good trade paperback. 1st edition. Authors 1st book. Shows some wear and use. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Positively Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Mohawk used book

Mohawk

by Russo, Richard other copies of this book

price: $21.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed. Binding: Trade pb Publisher: Vintage Books, New York Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780394744094 ISBN: 0394744098

Description: Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued. Pages show characteristic aging. Binding is square and tight. Slight curl to covers and small crease at bottom front corner. A nice copy. Vintage contemporaries. Unknown printing. 419 p. ; 21 cm. "A Vintage original.". Paperback Original, and true first edition of the Pulitzer Prize winning author's first book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Limestone Village Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Mohawk used book

Mohawk

by Russo, Richard other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Random House (, New York, Vintage Date Published: 1986) ISBN-13: 9780394744094 ISBN: 0394744098

Description: First Edition, First Printing, "A Vintage Original. " 418 pages. Softcover. Condition: very good plus. ISBN 0394744098. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Mohawk used book

Mohawk

by Russo, Richard other copies of this book

price: $45.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Books (Random House),, NY: Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780394744094 ISBN: 0394744098

Description: Near Fine. 0394744098. The author's first book. A paperback original. First edition. SIGNED by the author. Near fine in illustrated wraps. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Mohawk used book

Mohawk

by Russo, Richard other copies of this book

price: $45.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, 1st Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Vintage Contemporaries / Vintage Books, New York, New York Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780394744094 ISBN: 0394744098

Description: Good. Paperback Original Rubs at edges, creases at lower corner of front cover and light soil at edges of pages. No prev. owner name. Author's first novel. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: acornbooks northwest, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Mohawk used book

Mohawk

by Richard Russo other copies of this book

price: $75.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Original Wraps Publisher: Vintage Contemporaries, New York, NY Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780394744094 ISBN: 0394744098

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Signed by Author 1986 Vintage Contemproaries TRUE FIRST EDITION **SIGNED** on the title page. A VG+ copy with a small crease on the lower rear cover otherwise a clean tight copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brenbooks, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Mohawk. { Signed.}. { First Edition/ First Printing.}. used book

Mohawk. { Signed.}. { First Edition/ First Printing.}.

by Russo, Richard other copies of this book

price: $81.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover. Original Wraps. Publisher: Vintage., New York Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780394744094 ISBN: 0394744098

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Signed by Author A NEAR FINE copy of the FIRST EDITION. In original wraps as issued. SIGNED by RICHARD RUSSO on the title page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Richard Beairsto Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Mohawk used book

Mohawk

by Russo, Richard other copies of this book

price: $100.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Printing, First Sta Binding: Pictorial Wraps Publisher: Vintage Contemporaries, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780394744094 ISBN: 0394744098

Description: Very Good. No Jacket as Issued. Signed by Author, on Title Page Remainder mark at top of page block, creases and edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ash Grove Heirloom Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Mohawk Scarce Signed Copy of the True First Edition used book

Mohawk Scarce Signed Copy of the True First Edition

by Russo, Richard other copies of this book

price: $165.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Vintage Contemporaries, New York City, NY Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780394744094 ISBN: 0394744098

Description: Signed by Author. Softcover. First Edition. First Printing. 418 pages. Fine. The author's debut novel. One of the most important American literary debuts of the last quarter of the 20th century. The true First Edition. Precedes and should not be confused with all other subsequent editions. Published in a small and limited print run as a softcover Vintage Original title. Pictorial softcovers with blurb by John Irving on the cover and titles on the cover and spine, as issued. Text by Richard ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: ModernRare, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Mohawk used book

Mohawk

by Richard Russo other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Vintage ISBN-13: 9780394744094 ISBN: 0394744098

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Mohawk used book

Mohawk

by Russo, Richard other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: TRADE PAPERBACK Publisher: RANDOM HOUSE ISBN-13: 9780394744094 ISBN: 0394744098

Description: FAIR CONDITION. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Montclair Book Center, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Mohawk-First Edition used book

Mohawk-First Edition

by Russo, Richard other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Paperback Original Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Books, New York Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780394744094 ISBN: 0394744098

Description: Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 1st Vintage Books Edition. Paperback. Book is in a good+ condition. Free of any markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jonathan M. Draper, TN, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Risk Pool

Risk Pool

by Richard Russo

see all from $1.99!

new only from $8.24!

Nobody's fool

Nobody's fool

by Richard Russo

see all from $1.99!

new only from $6.88!

Straight Man

Straight Man

by Richard Russo

see all from $1.99!

new only from $9.73!

Empire Falls

Empire Falls

by Richard Russo

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.92!

The Whore's Child and Other Stories

The Whore's Child and Other Stories

by Richard Russo (Read by)

see all from $1.99!

new only from $9.95!

Bridge of Sighs

Bridge of Sighs

by Richard Russo

see all from $1.99!

new only from $9.13!