» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

XXX Title Not Known XXX

by Unknown other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Random House USA Inc ISBN-13: 9780394740430 ISBN: 0394740432

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Gnostic Gospels used book

Gnostic Gospels

by Pagels, Elaine other copies of this book

price: $2.25

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Vintage Books USA Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780394740430 ISBN: 0394740432

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. book has not bee read, has been in storage, some age yellowing of text, interior clean, cover in fine condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Newman Marketing, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Gnostic Gospels used book

Gnostic Gospels

by Elaine Pagels other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780394740430 ISBN: 0394740432

Description: Fine. Good Condition. Reasonable wear. Still very usable. Interior has writing/underlining. May have bookstore-related stamps/stickers/marks. Multiple copies may be available. SHIPS W/IN 24 HOURS! FREE INSURANCE on all orders! E-mail notification! Careful, thorough packaging. Fast, personal service. No hassle, full refund return policy! COMBINE SHIPPING-TENS OF THOUSANDS OF OTHER BOOKS/CDs/MOVIES AVAILABLE! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Place, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Gnostic Gospels used book

Gnostic Gospels

by Pagels, Elaine other copies of this book

price: $3.90

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Vintage Books USA Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780394740430 ISBN: 0394740432

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market Paperback; Good condition; light tanning to pages; a small pen mark at top right corner of flyleaf page; (shelf b102); "An intellectually elegant, concise study"; 214 pages; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shoreline Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

Gnostic Gospels used book

Gnostic Gospels

by Pagels, Elaine other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Vintage ISBN-13: 9780394740430 ISBN: 0394740432

Description: Fine. 0394740432 Vintage mass market paperback, 1981. NF, w/ clean text, tight binding, straight & uncreased spine; appears to have never been read. Very light shelfwear, very light age-tanning. Free delivery confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Colewood Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Gnostic Gospels used book

The Gnostic Gospels

by Pagels, Elaine other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Vintage Books, New York Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780394740430 ISBN: 0394740432

Description: Good + Tight spine, clean copy. Previous owner's name and date inside front wrap. Illustrated wraps, edges rubbed, corners slightly bumped. Text unmarked, pages yellowed. 214 Pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The New Street Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Gnostic Gospels used book

The Gnostic Gospels

by Elaine H Pagels other copies of this book

price: $20.74

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780394740430 ISBN: 0394740432

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Gnostic Gospels used book

Gnostic Gospels

by Elaine Pagels other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780394740430 ISBN: 0394740432

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1980. Paperback. Used, good. Modest sunfade/discoloration on spine/cover. Text pages show modest aging/yellowing. Previous owner's name/address inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Gnostic Gospels used book

Gnostic Gospels

by Pagels, Elaine other copies of this book

price: $6.84

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S MASS MARKET Publisher: Random House, Incorporated ISBN-13: 9780394740430 ISBN: 0394740432

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Gnostic Gospels used book

Gnostic Gospels

by Pagels, Elaine other copies of this book

price: $7.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S MASS MARKET Publisher: Random House, Incorporated ISBN-13: 9780394740430 ISBN: 0394740432

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Gnostic Gospels used book

Gnostic Gospels

by Pagels, Elaine other copies of this book

price: $7.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S MASS MARKET Publisher: Random House, Incorporated ISBN-13: 9780394740430 ISBN: 0394740432

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Gnostic Gospels used book

Gnostic Gospels

by Elaine Pagels other copies of this book

price: $23.43

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 1980-12-12 ISBN-13: 9780394740430 ISBN: 0394740432

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Gnostic Gospels used book

Gnostic Gospels

by Elaine Pagels other copies of this book

price: $46.41

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780394740430 ISBN: 0394740432

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Gnostic Gospels used book

Gnostic Gospels

by Elaine Pagels other copies of this book

price: $49.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 1980-12-12 ISBN-13: 9780394740430 ISBN: 0394740432

Description: Good. This is a mass market paperback book. Cover shows wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Center, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Gnostic Gospels used book

Gnostic Gospels

by Elaine Pagels other copies of this book

price: $7.69

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: 1 ISBN-13: 9780394740430 ISBN: 0394740432

Description: Fair A jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Swilko, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.