» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Wrong Case used book

The Wrong Case

by James Crumley other copies of this book

price: $2.12

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Vintage ISBN-13: 9780394735580 ISBN: 0394735587

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Wrong Case used book

The Wrong Case

by Crumley, James other copies of this book

price: $2.12

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Vintage Books USA Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780394735580 ISBN: 0394735587

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. Vintage Contemporaries (Paperback). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Wrong Case: a Novel used book

The Wrong Case: a Novel

by Crumley, James other copies of this book

price: $3.98

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Books, New York Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780394735580 ISBN: 0394735587

Description: Good/Wraps. . Trade paperback, good condition, w. ltly tanned, ltly rubbed wraps, sme lt marks. Sm creases at fr bottom corner. Price on r. blacked out. Lt reading crease, ltly bumped corners. Smwht tanned p. edges, ltly tanned ins wraps, pp. O/w cln, tight, unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GeorgeCrossBooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Wrong Case used book

The Wrong Case

by Crumley, James other copies of this book

price: $4.25

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Vintage Crime/Black Lizard (division of Random House) Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780394735580 ISBN: 0394735587

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Pages unmarked. Handful of corner tip folds. Mild age toning. Cover has some partial creases, rubbing. Spine uncreased. Binding solid. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. Vintage Crime/Black Lizard. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: our-family-bookstore, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Wrong Case used book

The Wrong Case

by Crumley, James other copies of this book

price: $4.73

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780394735580 ISBN: 0394735587

Description: Fair. 0394735587 USED-Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Steal These Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Wrong Case used book

The Wrong Case

by Crumley, James other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Vintage Books USA Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780394735580 ISBN: 0394735587

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. Vintage Contemporaries (Paperback). Audience: General/trade. Good reading copy. Light wear, with small crease on lower right corner of cover read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Mark, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Wrong Case: a Novel used book

The Wrong Case: a Novel

by Crumley, James other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780394735580 ISBN: 0394735587

Description: Good. E. Nice paperback. Tanned pages. No spine crease. Light wear. Text is clean, unmarked, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Crestview Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Wrong Case used book

The Wrong Case

by Crumley, James other copies of this book

price: $5.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780394735580 ISBN: 0394735587

Description: VG. Trade paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ridge road Sight And Sound, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Wrong Case used book

Wrong Case

by Crumley, James other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780394735580 ISBN: 0394735587

Description: 1st thus, g-vg (cover crease) Series Character: P.I. Milo Milodragovitch. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Grave Matters, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Wrong Case used book

The Wrong Case

by Crumley, James other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Vintage ISBN-13: 9780394735580 ISBN: 0394735587

Description: [0-394-73558-7] [date not indicated], 3rd printing. (Trade paperback)...Near fine.......(Private Eye) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookIT, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

The Wrong Case new book

The Wrong Case

by James Crumley other copies of this book

price: $9.84

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 12 December, 1985 ISBN-13: 9780394735580 ISBN: 0394735587

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Wrong Case used book

The Wrong Case

by Crumley, James other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Vintage ISBN-13: 9780394735580 ISBN: 0394735587

Description: [0-394-73558-7] [date not indicated], 4th printing. (Trade paperback)...Near fine.......(Private Eye) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookIT, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

The Wrong Case used book

The Wrong Case

by Crumley, James other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Vintage ISBN-13: 9780394735580 ISBN: 0394735587

Description: [0-394-73558-7] 1986, 1st thus. (Trade paperback)...Good.......Previous owner's signature....(Private Eye) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookIT, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

The Wrong Case new book

The Wrong Case

by Crumley, James other copies of this book

list price: $12.95

our price: $11.66

you save: $1.29 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Vintage Books USA Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780394735580 ISBN: 0394735587

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. Vintage Contemporaries (Paperback). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Wrong Case: a Novel used book

The Wrong Case: a Novel

by Crumley, James other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Vintage Books ed. Binding: Trade pb Publisher: Vintage Books, New York Date Published: 1986, c1975 ISBN-13: 9780394735580 ISBN: 0394735587

Description: Fine. No dust jacket. Remainder mark on bottom edge. Vintage contemporaries. First printing. (pbk. ): 272 p.; 21 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: D. C. Kellogg, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Wrong Case new book

The Wrong Case

by James Crumley other copies of this book

price: $12.91

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780394735580 ISBN: 0394735587

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Wrong Case: a Novel used book

The Wrong Case: a Novel

by Crumley, James other copies of this book

price: $13.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Vintage Books Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Vintage Books, New York Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780394735580 ISBN: 0394735587

Description: Very Good. 272 pages. Vintage Contemporaries. One cover corner creased else fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Samuel S Lin, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

The Wrong Case: a Novel new book

The Wrong Case: a Novel

by Crumley, James other copies of this book

price: $13.21

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Random House Inc Date Published: 1986-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780394735580 ISBN: 0394735587

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780394735580. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Wrong Case: a Novel used book

The Wrong Case: a Novel

by Crumley, James other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Random House Inc, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780394735580 ISBN: 0394735587

Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed by Author Minor edge and corner wear, lightly scuffed, spine is lightly creased as well as a heavy crease in the lower corner or the back cover, outer edges are discolored, overall a clean signed first Vintage Contemporaries edition! Signed by the author on the half-title page! "Milo once had a thriving divorce-case business in the small town of Meriwether, in the Pacific Northwest, but because of liberal new divorce laws has taken to drinking and staring out ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Conover Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Wrong Case: a Novel used book

The Wrong Case: a Novel

by Crumley, James other copies of this book

price: $22.45

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: S Trade Paperback Publisher: Random House Inc, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780394735580 ISBN: 0394735587

Description: Very Good. First Vintage trade paperback edition, SIGNED. Flat signed by the author. This book has toned some with age and bears a bit of minor shelf and edge wear, but is square, tight, free of any other markings and unread. Stored in, and ships with, a protective mylar bag. You'll turn cartwheels of glee when this book gets to you! ! ! Signed: I Signed by Author. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: dying earth books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Wrong Case used book

The Wrong Case

by Crumley, James other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Books/Random House, NY Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780394735580 ISBN: 0394735587

Description: Cover Design By Lorraine Louie; Cover Illustration By Rick Lovell. Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed by Author First printing of the Vintage Contemporaries Trade Paperback edition which reprints the 1975 Random House edition. x, 278pp. Pictorial glossy stiff card covers. Cover price 5.95. SIGNED BY Crumley to half-title page. Book appears in tight, unread condition with no spine creases. No remainder markings. First Milo Milodragovitch mystery. "Milo once had a thriving divorce-case business ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: John Marston's Book Shop, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Wrong Case used book

The Wrong Case

by James Crumley other copies of this book

price: $2.12

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780394735580 ISBN: 0394735587

Description: Acceptable. Pages show signs of age and yellowing. The copies are used. All copies in readable condtion may show signs of wear and folds at corners. Item is a readable copy with some highlighting or ink throughout the book. The binding and pages may show signs of edges curled. The book may be a library copy. Thank You for shopping with Goodwill Industries of North Louisiana. Your purchase supports our mission " Improving people's lives through the power of work. " read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: ShopGoodwillNLA, LA, USA

Reliability: High

The Wrong Case used book

The Wrong Case

by James Crumley other copies of this book

price: $2.12

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Vintage ISBN-13: 9780394735580 ISBN: 0394735587

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Wrong Case used book

The Wrong Case

by James Crumley other copies of this book

price: $2.72

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780394735580 ISBN: 0394735587

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

The Wrong Case: a Novel used book

The Wrong Case: a Novel

by Crumley, James other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Random House Inc, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780394735580 ISBN: 0394735587

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Book Castle, MO, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Last Good Kiss

Last Good Kiss

by James Crumley

see all from $1.99!

new only from $7.26!

Dancing bear

Dancing bear

by James Crumley

see all from $1.99!

new only from $8.40!

Mexican tree duck

Mexican tree duck

by James Crumley

see all from $1.99!

new only from $7.95!

Bordersnakes

Bordersnakes

by James Crumley

see all from $1.99!

new only from $12.95!

The final country

The final country

by James Crumley

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

The Right Madness

The Right Madness

by James Crumley

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!