» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Myth of Freedom used book

Myth of Freedom

by Chogyam Trungpa other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Shambhala Date Published: 1976-04-12 ISBN-13: 9780394731803 ISBN: 0394731808

Description: Good. G+, Covers are somewhat worn and torn, contains a few notes in pen else interior is clean, still good solid copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Myth of Freedom used book

Myth of Freedom

by Chogyam Trungpa other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780394731803 ISBN: 0394731808

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Myth of Freedom used book

Myth of Freedom

by Chogyam Trungpa other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Shambhala ISBN-13: 9780394731803 ISBN: 0394731808

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Myth of Freedom used book

Myth of Freedom

by Trungpa, Chogyam other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Shambhala Publications Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780394731803 ISBN: 0394731808

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Myth of Freedom used book

Myth of Freedom

by Trungpa, Chogyam other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Shambhala Publications Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780394731803 ISBN: 0394731808

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 176 pg.. Appears unused. Pages clean, bright and unmarked. Binding tight without spine creasing. Cover shiny and attractive with little edge/shelf wear (a bit of sun fading on spine). A beautiful copy, near fine condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Englewood Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Myth of Freedom used book

The Myth of Freedom

by Trungpa, Chogyam; Baker, John, And Casper, Marvin (Joint Editors) other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Shambhala; Clear Light Ser., Berkeley and London Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780394731803 ISBN: 0394731808

Description: Eddy, Glen. Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. viii, 176 pp., illus., index; 21 cm. Good+. Firm binding, creased spine. Clean inside copy. "Explores the meaning of freedom in the context of Tibetan Buddhism and shows how meditation can help eliminate obstacles to true freedom. "-Publisher. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Left Coast Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Myth of Freedom used book

The Myth of Freedom

by Trungpa, Chogyam other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Edition Unstated Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Shambhala Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780394731803 ISBN: 0394731808

Description: Fair. As issued No Jacket. Spine lean, binding is stiff(split in one place and the covers may have been reglued), rear cover price is inked out and price tag is on front cover, spine has been sunned, bookseller notations on ffep, and other light to moderate shopwear. Text is clean. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: JOHN R. BELLIVEAU BOOKSELLER, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Myth of Freedom new book

Myth of Freedom

by Chogyam Trungpa other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Shambhala Date Published: 1976-04-12 ISBN-13: 9780394731803 ISBN: 0394731808

Description: New. Paperback. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again! ! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: INTERNATIONAL BOOK SOURCE, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Myth of Freedom used book

The Myth of Freedom

by Trungpa, Chogyam; Baker, John; Casper, Marvin other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paper Back Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780394731803 ISBN: 0394731808

Description: Good. No DJ. Very clean near fine copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ChesapeakeBooks, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Myth of Freedom used book

The Myth of Freedom

by Trungpa, Chogyam other copies of this book

price: $8.40

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Random House, Incorporated, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780394731803 ISBN: 0394731808

Description: Illustrated. Near Fine. 8.5x5.5 inches. 176 indexed pages. Yellow cover with red lettering. Yellow spine with blue and red lettering. Slight edgewear. Adapted from the talks given by Chogyam Trungpa, Rinposche a Dharma Master, the idea of freedom is set in the profound context of Tibetan Buddhism. Clean, tight, unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Myth of Freedom used book

Myth of Freedom

by Trungpa, Chogyam other copies of this book

price: $9.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Shambhala Publications Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780394731803 ISBN: 0394731808

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. Like new, tiny curl to corner tips. Clean, crisp. Bright unfaded orange cover. No marks or creases, appears unread. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Happy, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Myth of Freedom and the Way of Meditation used book

The Myth of Freedom and the Way of Meditation

by Trungpa, Chogyam other copies of this book

price: $18.09

Ships from QLD, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Shambhala, Great Britain Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780394731803 ISBN: 0394731808

Description: Good. * Good Octavo, approx.81/4" Trade sized paperback, in good general condition. Solid, tight copy with some shelf & edge wear, small cracks on hinge and light creasing to covers. Illustrated with drawings & photograph of His Holiness the XVI Gyalwang Karmapa. On request, we will promptly supply more detailed description, scanned images, synopsis, and other available information. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booksplendour, QLD, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

Myth of Freedom used book

Myth of Freedom

by Chogyam Trungpa other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Shambhala Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780394731803 ISBN: 0394731808

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books-FYI, KY, USA

Reliability: High

Myth of Freedom used book

Myth of Freedom

by Chogyam Trungpa other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780394731803 ISBN: 0394731808

Description: Very Good. Minimal wear to cover. Pages clean and binding tight. This is an awesome find! Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Housing Works UBC, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Myth of Freedom used book

The Myth of Freedom

by Trungpa, Chogyam other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Random House, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780394731803 ISBN: 0394731808

Description: Fair. Fair Text is clean. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Midwest Book Company, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Myth of Freedom used book

Myth of Freedom

by Trungpa, Chogyam other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780394731803 ISBN: 0394731808

Description: Good. Has some writeing on it. : ( read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Granger Book Company, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Myth of Freedom and the Way of Meditation used book

Myth of Freedom and the Way of Meditation

by Trungpa, Chogyam other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Bound ISBN-13: 9780394731803 ISBN: 0394731808

Description: Good. Used copy-Because of our high volume, we can not accurately describe each book, so we list the MINIMUM condition you can expect; most are better than the condition listed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Encore Books, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Myth of Freedom new book

Myth of Freedom

by Chogyam Trungpa other copies of this book

price: $5.94

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Shambhala Date Published: 1976-04-12 ISBN-13: 9780394731803 ISBN: 0394731808

Description: New. Factory wrapped, read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: morebooks2, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Myth of Freedom used book

Myth of Freedom

by Trungpa other copies of this book

price: $6.47

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780394731803 ISBN: 0394731808

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Books and More Books, NM, USA

Reliability: High

Myth of Freedom used book

Myth of Freedom

by Trungpa, Chogyam other copies of this book

price: $12.59

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Random House, Incorporated ISBN-13: 9780394731803 ISBN: 0394731808

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.