» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Making of Civilization

by Whitehouse, Ruth other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Knopf ISBN-13: 9780394726854 ISBN: 0394726855

Description: Fine. 0394726855. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Excelsior Bay Company, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Making of Civilization

by Ruth Whitehouse other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1986-10-12 ISBN-13: 9780394726854 ISBN: 0394726855

Description: Very Good. Light wear to covers noted, interior is clean, binding is tight, oversized. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Making of Civilization

by Ruth Whitehouse other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780394726854 ISBN: 0394726855

Description: Good. Clean lightly tanned text. very light cover edge wear. - read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Making of Civilization

by Ruth Whitehouse other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780394726854 ISBN: 0394726855

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Making of Civilization

by Whitehouse, Ruth other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 10-12-86 ISBN-13: 9780394726854 ISBN: 0394726855

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers-Nice! 0.95 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Making of Civilization

by Whitehouse, Ruth other copies of this book

price: $4.47

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780394726854 ISBN: 0394726855

Description: New. (3573)Large Paperback, 1986; Excellent! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: gudacb, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Making of Civilization: History Discovered Through Archaeology

by Whitehouse, Ruth; Wilkins, John other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Softcover Ed Binding: Softcover Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc, New York Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780394726854 ISBN: 0394726855

Description: Fine-/Large Softcover. 0-394-72685-5 Large softcover. Remainder mark. Text is clean of markings. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookhawk, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Making of Civilization: History Discovered Through Archaeology

by Whitehouse, Ruth, And Wilkins, John other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf; A Borzoi Book, New York Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780394726854 ISBN: 0394726855

Description: Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 207 pp., illus. (some col. ), biblio., index; 29 cm. Firm binding, clean inside copy. Small corner crease/front cover. Age toning. OVERSIZE! No priority/international, except by special arrangement. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Left Coast Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Making of Civilization: History Discovered Through Archaeology used book

The Making of Civilization: History Discovered Through Archaeology

by Whitehouse, Ruth other copies of this book

price: $32.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780394726854 ISBN: 0394726855

Description: Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pinacle Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Making of Civilization

by Whitehouse, Ruth other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780394726854 ISBN: 0394726855

Description: Good. 1005: Thanks for shopping with us. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: His and Her Discount Books, KY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Making of Civilization

by Ruth Whitehouse other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780394726854 ISBN: 0394726855

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1986. Paperback. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Making of Civilization: History Discovered Through Archaeology

by Whitehouse, Ruth; Wilkins, John other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Random House Inc, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780394726854 ISBN: 0394726855

Description: Very Good. 0394726855. Clean and tight, pages bright. Very slight corner curl. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hill Country Traders, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Making of Civilization: History Discovered Through Archaeology

by Whitehouse, Ruth; Wilkins, John other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780394726854 ISBN: 0394726855

Description: Very Good+ Large format. Spine & covers uncreased; externally & internally clean, bright & sound. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Palmer_Bale, CT, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Making of Civilization

by Ruth Whitehouse other copies of this book

price: $4.37

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1986-10-12 ISBN-13: 9780394726854 ISBN: 0394726855

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Basement Seller 101, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Making of Civilization

by Whitehouse, Ruth other copies of this book

price: $4.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Knopf ISBN-13: 9780394726854 ISBN: 0394726855

Description: Very Good. 0394726855 Excellent Condition-some shelf wear (Art-19) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ceres-Snow Enterprises, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Making of Civilization: History Discovered Through Archaeology

by Whitehouse, Ruth other copies of this book

price: $5.46

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Knopf, 1986 ISBN-13: 9780394726854 ISBN: 0394726855

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Making of Civilization: History Discovered Through Archaeology

by Whitehouse, Ruth; Wilkins, John other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Pb. Publisher: Alfred A Knopf, New York Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780394726854 ISBN: 0394726855

Description: VG. 207 pages, color ills., biblio., index, wrapper extremities rubbed and lightly bumped, rear cover lightly creased near fore edge, former owner's name in ink on inside of front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Priceless Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Making of Civilization-History Discovered Through Archaeology

by Whitehouse And Wilkins other copies of this book

price: $9.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: New York: Alfred A Knopf, 1986 ISBN-13: 9780394726854 ISBN: 0394726855

Description: Trade Paperback. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. 8 1/2 x 11 1/2. This is an oversized book. Please contact Camelot Books for extra charges when ordering by Priority Mail or International Mail [archaeology-black/white letrers] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Camelot Books, Fountain Valley, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Making of Civilization: History Discovered Through Archaeology

by Whitehouse, Ruth other copies of this book

price: $10.29

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Knopf, 1986 ISBN-13: 9780394726854 ISBN: 0394726855

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Making of Civilization: History Discovered Through Archaeology

by Whitehouse, Ruth; Wilkins, John other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780394726854 ISBN: 0394726855

Description: Very Good. Used Book Bright--Clean--Clear--Unmarked--No tears--Straight spine--No spine creases--Light wear--Tight--Solid--QUALITY. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blackhawk Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Making of Civilization

by Whitehouse, Ruth other copies of this book

price: $14.39

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Knopf ISBN-13: 9780394726854 ISBN: 0394726855

Description: Fine. 0394726855 203____OVERSIZE SOFTCOVER EDITION! ! ! ! ! ! ! ! ! ! __FREE DELIVERY CONFIRMATION! ____SHIPS OUT WITHIN 24 HOURS DAYLY! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Making of Civilization: History Discovered Through Archaeology

by Ruth Whitehouse other copies of this book

price: $27.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780394726854 ISBN: 0394726855

Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Making of Civilization

by Ruth Whitehouse other copies of this book

price: $40.53

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780394726854 ISBN: 0394726855

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Making of Civilization

by Ruth Whitehouse other copies of this book

price: $48.04

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780394726854 ISBN: 0394726855

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.