» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Grundrisse: Foundations of the Critique of Political Economy (the Marx Library) used book

Grundrisse: Foundations of the Critique of Political Economy (the Marx Library)

by Karl Marx; Martin Nicolaus other copies of this book

price: $3.28

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Vintage Books Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780394720012 ISBN: 0394720016

Description: Fair. Restrained underlining to a handful of pages. 1-inch tear to front cover, small mark on back cover, spine cracked. Pages darkening due to aging. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: esbbooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Grundrisse: Foundations of the Critique of Political Economy used book

Grundrisse: Foundations of the Critique of Political Economy

by Marx, Karl, and Nicolaus, Martin (Trans. ) other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Vintage Books ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Vintage Books Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780394720012 ISBN: 0394720016

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Moderate shelf wear, small sticker on front. Pages have light underlining, small marks in margin, moderate tanning, but text legible. Text in English, German. 897 p. 20 cm. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Page Avenue Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Grundrisse: Foundations of the Critique of Political Economy (the Marx Library) used book

Grundrisse: Foundations of the Critique of Political Economy (the Marx Library)

by Karl Marx other copies of this book

price: $9.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Vintage Books Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780394720012 ISBN: 0394720016

Description: Good. PB. No names, no remainder marks, no stickers. Text is clean but pages are somewhat tanned with age. Binding is tight but bowed slightly. Light edgewear in one or more places. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Grundrisse: Foundations of the Critique of Political Economy used book

Grundrisse: Foundations of the Critique of Political Economy

by Marx, Karl other copies of this book

price: $17.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Vintage, New York Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780394720012 ISBN: 0394720016

Description: 897p., worn wraps., tear on bottom edge of cover. "First complete translation.". read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bolerium Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Grundrisse: Foundations of the Critique of Political Economy (the Marx Library) used book

Grundrisse: Foundations of the Critique of Political Economy (the Marx Library)

by Marx, Karl other copies of this book

price: $19.95

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Vintage Books ISBN-13: 9780394720012 ISBN: 0394720016

Description: Fine. 0394720016 Trade paperback copy, book appears unread, covers have some minor wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Steve Estep, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Grundrisse: Foundations of the Critique of Political Economy used book

Grundrisse: Foundations of the Critique of Political Economy

by Marx, Karl, Translated With A Foreword By Martin Nicolaus other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Print This Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Vintage Books, Vancouver, Washington, U.S.A. Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780394720012 ISBN: 0394720016

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. 8 " NOT a remainder or an ex library book. Clean interior pages, pages darkening. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dorothy Meyer-Bookseller, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Grundrisse used book

Grundrisse

by Marx, Karl other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: TRADE PAPERBACK Publisher: RANDOM HOUSE ISBN-13: 9780394720012 ISBN: 0394720016

Description: GOOD CONDITION. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montclair Book Center, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Grundrisse used book

Grundrisse

by Marx, Karl other copies of this book

price: $7.82

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Vintage books Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780394720012 ISBN: 0394720016

Description: G; shelfwear; age. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again The Woodlands, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Grundrisse used book

Grundrisse

by Marx, Karl other copies of this book

price: $9.14

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: RANDOM HOUSE TRADE @ ISBN-13: 9780394720012 ISBN: 0394720016

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Grundrisse used book

Grundrisse

by Marx, Karl other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Ed Binding: PAPER BACK Publisher: VINTAGE BOOKS, NEW YORK Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780394720012 ISBN: 0394720016

Description: FAIR. 5X7" Foundations of the Critique of Political Economy; Translated with a Foreword by Martin Nicolaus; cracked front hinge; bookplate on fep; browning pages; some underlining of pages _PAB_ read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Princeton Antiques Bookservice, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Grundrisse Foundations of the Critique of Political Economy used book

Grundrisse Foundations of the Critique of Political Economy

by Marx, Karl; Martin Nicolaus-Trans & Foreword other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Vintage Books, New York U. S. A. Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780394720012 ISBN: 0394720016

Description: Good. 0394720016. Early prtg not read thru; no names, 22pp of Foreword underscored, clearance or discard. Mails from NYC usually within 12 hours.; The Marx Library; 897 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BobPrudhomme Relentless Finder, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Grundrisse: Foundations of the Critique of Political Economy (the Marx Library) used book

Grundrisse: Foundations of the Critique of Political Economy (the Marx Library)

by Karl Marx other copies of this book

price: $11.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Vintage Books Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780394720012 ISBN: 0394720016

Description: Good. Sold/Clean/Complete. No creases/tears/folds/marks. Does not appear to have been read. Pages are tanned due to age. Shelf wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chiara Higgins, VA, USA

Reliability: High

Grundrisse: Foundations of the Critique of Political Economy (the Marx Library) used book

Grundrisse: Foundations of the Critique of Political Economy (the Marx Library)

by Karl Marx other copies of this book

price: $51.93

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Vintage Books Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780394720012 ISBN: 0394720016

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Grundrisse: Foundations of the Critique of Political Economy (the Marx Library) used book

Grundrisse: Foundations of the Critique of Political Economy (the Marx Library)

other copies of this book

price: $59.06

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394720012 ISBN: 0394720016

Description: Good. Hardback without a dust cover, brown boards, inscription on inside cover, light edge fading. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Carfrae Hunt, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Grundrisse: Foundations of the Critique of Political Economy used book

Grundrisse: Foundations of the Critique of Political Economy

by Marx, Karl other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: TRADE PAPER Publisher: Vintage Books, Vancouver, Washington, U.S.A. Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780394720012 ISBN: 0394720016

Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD TRADE PAPER. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: COFFEYVILLE BOOKS, NY, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.