» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Essential Gandhi used book

The Essential Gandhi

by Mahatma Gandhi other copies of this book

price: $2.23

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780394714660 ISBN: 0394714660

Description: Good. Book shows little to no wear. Is in excellent reading condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Thrift It, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Essential Gandhi used book

The Essential Gandhi

by Mahatma Gandhi other copies of this book

price: $2.74

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Vintage Books ed Binding: Softcover Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 1/12/1983 ISBN-13: 9780394714660 ISBN: 0394714660

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Essential Gandhi used book

The Essential Gandhi

by Fischer, Louis (Editor), and Gandhi, Mohandas other copies of this book

price: $3.07

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Vintage Books ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Vintage Books USA Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780394714660 ISBN: 0394714660

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 384 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Essential Gandhi used book

The Essential Gandhi

by Gandhi, Mahatma other copies of this book

price: $3.44

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MMPB Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780394714660 ISBN: 0394714660

Description: Fair. 0394714660 USED-Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Steal These Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Essential Gandhi used book

The Essential Gandhi

by Mahatma Gandhi; Editor-Louis Fischer other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 1983-01-12 ISBN-13: 9780394714660 ISBN: 0394714660

Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD. Crisp, clean and unmarked paperback with light shelfwear to the covers-VERY NICE! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Estates Gallery Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Essential Gandhi used book

The Essential Gandhi

by Mahatma Gandhi other copies of this book

price: $5.11

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780394714660 ISBN: 0394714660

Description: TextbooksRus #9054400. Used: Full guarantee on all titles. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Textbooksrus, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Essential Gandhi: His Life, Work, and Ideas: an Anthology used book

The Essential Gandhi: His Life, Work, and Ideas: an Anthology

by Gandhi, M.K. (Mahatma Gandhi) Fischer, Louis (Ed. ) other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Vintage Books ISBN-13: 9780394714660 ISBN: 0394714660

Description: NY: Vintage Books, 1983 reprint of 1962 pubn-near Very Good paperback-7.25" tall-sporadic pencil & pen underlining, otherwise clean & tight-index-377 pages. ISBN: 0-394-71466-0. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Periplus Line LLC, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Essential Gandhi used book

The Essential Gandhi

by Fischer, Louis; Gandhi, Mahatma other copies of this book

price: $9.25

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Edition or Printing Not Stated Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Random House, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780394714660 ISBN: 0394714660

Description: Good Plus Plus. No Jacket. 7 1/4 X 4 1/4. Pages are tight, clear & clean. Binding very firm and straight. Page edges and corners very good. No conspicuous wear. Slight crease back cover. If needed for reference, research, analysis, lucubrations or just enjoyment this is the one. Insignificant underlining in ink. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charles E. Peck, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Essential Gandhi new book

The Essential Gandhi

by Mahatma Gandhi; Editor-Louis Fischer other copies of this book

price: $10.46

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 1/12/1983 ISBN-13: 9780394714660 ISBN: 0394714660

Description: New. Paperback. Enjoyable reading copy for your personal pleasure. This copy is nearly flawless! Cover has barely noticeable shelf wear. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: INTERNATIONAL BOOK SOURCE, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Essential Gandhi: An Anthology of his writings on his life, work and ideas used book

The Essential Gandhi: An Anthology of his writings on his life, work and ideas

by Fischer, Louis (Editor), and Gandhi, Mohatma other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint. Vintage Books ed. Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Vintage Books USA Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780394714660 ISBN: 0394714660

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Minimal wear. Possibly unread. Binding good, clean text, sturdy. Glued binding. 384 p. Audience: General/trade. Contains index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Susan Wilson Bookseller, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

The Essential Gandhi used book

The Essential Gandhi

by Mahatma Gandhi other copies of this book

price: $2.24

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Vintage ISBN-13: 9780394714660 ISBN: 0394714660

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Essential Gandhi used book

The Essential Gandhi

by Mahatma Gandhi other copies of this book

price: $2.24

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Vintage ISBN-13: 9780394714660 ISBN: 0394714660

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Essential Gandhi used book

The Essential Gandhi

by Mahatma Gandhi other copies of this book

price: $2.24

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Vintage ISBN-13: 9780394714660 ISBN: 0394714660

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Essential Gandhi used book

The Essential Gandhi

by Mahatma Gandhi other copies of this book

price: $2.26

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780394714660 ISBN: 0394714660

Description: Good. Vintage Books ed. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Essential Gandhi used book

The Essential Gandhi

by Mahatma Gandhi other copies of this book

price: $2.27

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780394714660 ISBN: 0394714660

Description: Good. Good shape, medium wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Discount Books, NV, USA

Reliability: High

The Essential Gandhi used book

The Essential Gandhi

by Mahatma Gandhi other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780394714660 ISBN: 0394714660

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1983. Paperback. Vintage Books ed Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Essential Gandhi: His Life, Work, and Ideas an Anthology used book

The Essential Gandhi: His Life, Work, and Ideas an Anthology

other copies of this book

price: $4.66

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Binding is POCKET BOOK. Publisher: Vintage Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780394714660 ISBN: 0394714660

Description: Very Good LITTLE WEAR. 0394714660 VERY GOOD LITTLE WEAR NO MARKS TO TEXT NOT X LIBRARY H-1. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discover Books Inc, NV, USA

Reliability: High

The Essential Gandhi used book

The Essential Gandhi

by Gandhi, Mahatma; Fischer, Louis other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780394714660 ISBN: 0394714660

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Premier Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

The Essential Gandhi used book

The Essential Gandhi

by Gandhi, Mahatma other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market PaperBack Publisher: Vintage ISBN-13: 9780394714660 ISBN: 0394714660

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Cappella Books, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Essential Gandhi used book

Essential Gandhi

by (Gandhi); Fischer, Louis (Ed. ) other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780394714660 ISBN: 0394714660

Description: Very good. Crease in front cover. Minor wear. Text is clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Orca Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Essential Gandhi used book

Essential Gandhi

by (Gandhi); Fischer, Louis (Ed. ) other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780394714660 ISBN: 0394714660

Description: Very good. Minor wear. Text is clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Orca Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Essential Gandhi used book

The Essential Gandhi

by Gandhi, Mahatma other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780394714660 ISBN: 0394714660

Description: Fair. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Essential Gandhi: an Anthology of His Writings on His Life, Work and Ideas used book

Essential Gandhi: an Anthology of His Writings on His Life, Work and Ideas

by Fischer, Louis other copies of this book

price: $6.84

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S MASS MARKET Publisher: Vintage Books USA ISBN-13: 9780394714660 ISBN: 0394714660

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Essential Gandhi: an Anthology of His Writings on His Life, Work and Ideas used book

Essential Gandhi: an Anthology of His Writings on His Life, Work and Ideas

by Fischer, Louis other copies of this book

price: $9.14

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S MASS MARKET Publisher: Vintage Books USA ISBN-13: 9780394714660 ISBN: 0394714660

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Essential Gandhi: an Anthology of His Writings on His Life, Work and Ideas used book

The Essential Gandhi: an Anthology of His Writings on His Life, Work and Ideas

by Gandhi, Mahatma other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Vintage Edition, February 1983 Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Vintage, New York Date Published: 1962 ISBN-13: 9780394714660 ISBN: 0394714660

Description: Good. Wraps bumped at corners with general light soil and slight curling. Few marginal notes to text pages. Edited by Louis Fischer. "Gandhi was a unique person, a great person, perhaps the greatest figure of the last nineteen hundred years. And his words have been preserved as they came from his mouth and pen. " read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Three Little Birds, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.