» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Foucault Reader used book

The Foucault Reader

by Michel Foucault other copies of this book

price: $6.81

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pantheon Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780394713403 ISBN: 0394713400

Description: Acceptable. A good value based purchase. Pages/Cover are intact. Pages may include highlighting/underlining or notes in margin. May show considerable wear/use. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Central Kentucky Book Supply, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Foucault Reader used book

The Foucault Reader

by Michel Foucault, Paul Rabinow other copies of this book

price: $8.24

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780394713403 ISBN: 0394713400

Description: Fair. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: SOME ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Pantheon Pub Date: 11/12/1984 Binding: Paperback Pages: 400. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Foucault Reader used book

The Foucault Reader

by Foucault, Michel, and Rabinow, Paul (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $8.50

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Pantheon Books Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780394713403 ISBN: 0394713400

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Shelf wear to cover and edges. Pages show signs of aging. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 400 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: James A. Ker, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Foucault Reader used book

The Foucault Reader

by Michel Foucault other copies of this book

price: $13.58

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780394713403 ISBN: 0394713400

Description: TextbooksRus #9472506. Used: Full guarantee on all titles. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Textbooksrus, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Foucault Reader new book

The Foucault Reader

by Michel Foucault other copies of this book

price: $14.40

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pantheon Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780394713403 ISBN: 0394713400

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Foucault Reader. [Subtitle]: Edited By Paul Rabinow used book

The Foucault Reader. [Subtitle]: Edited By Paul Rabinow

by Foucault, Michel other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pantheon Books,, NY: Date Published: 1984. ISBN-13: 9780394713403 ISBN: 0394713400

Description: Very good+ condition. 390pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: J. Hood, Booksellers, Inc., KS, USA

Reliability: Best

The Foucault Reader new book

The Foucault Reader

by Foucault, Michel, and Rabinow, Paul (Editor) other copies of this book

list price: $16.95

our price: $15.26

you save: $1.69 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Pantheon Books Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780394713403 ISBN: 0394713400

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 400 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Foucault Reader new book

The Foucault Reader

by Michel Foucault other copies of this book

price: $16.89

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pantheon Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780394713403 ISBN: 0394713400

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Foucault Reader new book

The Foucault Reader

by Foucault, Michel other copies of this book

price: $17.14

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Random House Inc Date Published: 1984-12-01 ISBN-13: 9780394713403 ISBN: 0394713400

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780394713403. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Foucault Reader used book

The Foucault Reader

by Foucault, Michel other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: PANTHEON BOOKS, NEW YORK NY Date Published: PUB 1984 ISBN-13: 9780394713403 ISBN: 0394713400

Description: FINE IN WRAPS. EDITED BY PAUL RABINOW. BOOK IS FINE WITHOUT ANY MARKS TO THE BINDING OR THE TEXT. A BEAUTIFUL CLEAN, BRIGHT, UNFADED COPY WITH NO REMAINDER MARK OR READER'S CREASING TO THE SPINE. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Foucault Reader used book

The Foucault Reader

by Michel Foucault other copies of this book

price: $8.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pantheon Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780394713403 ISBN: 0394713400

Description: Very Good. A nice copy. Clean text, solid binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BrowsersBookstore, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Foucault Reader used book

The Foucault Reader

by Foucault, Michel; Rabinow, Paul (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780394713403 ISBN: 0394713400

Description: Fine. 0394713400. Pantheon; NY; Reprint; 1984; 390 pages in wraps. About fine with only faint surface rubbing on cover. Crisp, unmarked interior.; 8vo 8"-9" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mount Hope Books, CT, USA

Reliability: High

The Foucault Reader new book

The Foucault Reader

by Foucault, Michel other copies of this book

price: $10.46

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780394713403 ISBN: 0394713400

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Foucault Reader used book

The Foucault Reader

by Foucault, Michel other copies of this book

price: $10.93

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Pantheon Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780394713403 ISBN: 0394713400

Description: Very Good. 0394713400 Pub date: 1984. Condition: Very Good. Has some shelf wear highlighting, underlining & or writing. Great used condition. We are a tested and proven company with over 400, 000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping for much faster deliver. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Cellar, NH, USA

Reliability: High

The Foucault Reader used book

The Foucault Reader

by Foucault, Michel other copies of this book

price: $10.93

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Pantheon Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780394713403 ISBN: 0394713400

Description: Good. 0394713400 Pub date: 1984. Condition: Good. Has moderate shelf wear highlighting, underlining & or writing. Great used condition. We are a tested and proven company with over 400, 000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping for much faster delivery. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Cellar, NH, USA

Reliability: High

The Foucault Reader new book

The Foucault Reader

by Foucault, Michel other copies of this book

price: $10.96

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780394713403 ISBN: 0394713400

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Foucault Reader new book

The Foucault Reader

by Foucault, Michel other copies of this book

price: $11.09

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780394713403 ISBN: 0394713400

Description: BRAND NEW. 0394713400. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Foucault Reader used book

The Foucault Reader

by Michel Foucault; Editor-Paul Rabinow other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pantheon Date Published: 1984-11-12 ISBN-13: 9780394713403 ISBN: 0394713400

Description: Very Good. Paperback copy in very good condition. Spine is uncreased, binding and text also in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHouse On-Line, MN, USA

Reliability: High

The Foucault Reader used book

The Foucault Reader

by Foucault, Michel other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S Trade Paperback Publisher: Pantheon Books, New York Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780394713403 ISBN: 0394713400

Description: As New. 8vo 390 pp, acknowledgments, introduction, Part I: Truth and Method, Part II: Practices and Knowledge, interview with Michel Foucault. Pristine, no wear. Clean and bright; tight and strong binding with no underlining, highlighting or marginalia in text. Wraps. ~Click on BOOKSTORES to browse our extensive listings of similar titles in Philosophy~ read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: West Side Book Shop, ABAA, MI, USA

Reliability: High

The Foucault Reader used book

The Foucault Reader

by Rabinow, Paul other copies of this book

price: $12.59

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Pantheon Books ISBN-13: 9780394713403 ISBN: 0394713400

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Foucault Reader new book

The Foucault Reader

by Foucault, Michel other copies of this book

price: $12.72

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780394713403 ISBN: 0394713400

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Foucault Reader new book

The Foucault Reader

by Foucault, Michel other copies of this book

price: $12.97

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Pantheon ISBN-13: 9780394713403 ISBN: 0394713400

Description: New. 0394713400. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: windyacresfarm, ID, USA

Reliability: High

The Foucault Reader new book

The Foucault Reader

by Foucault, Michel And Rabinow, Paul other copies of this book

price: $13.18

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Random House Inc Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780394713403 ISBN: 0394713400

Description: New. Michael Foucault was one of the most influential thinkers in the contemporary world, someone whose work has affected the teaching of half a dozen disciplines ranging from literary criticism to the history of criminology. But of his many books, not on... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Foucault Reader new book

The Foucault Reader

by Foucault, Michel other copies of this book

price: $13.39

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780394713403 ISBN: 0394713400

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Foucault Reader new book

The Foucault Reader

by Michel Foucault other copies of this book

price: $14.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pantheon Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780394713403 ISBN: 0394713400

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.