» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
An Invitation to Indian Cooking used book

An Invitation to Indian Cooking

by Madhur Jaffrey other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Vintage ISBN-13: 9780394711911 ISBN: 0394711912

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

An Invitation to Indian Cooking used book

An Invitation to Indian Cooking

by Madhur Jaffrey other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Vintage ISBN-13: 9780394711911 ISBN: 0394711912

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

An Invitation to Indian Cooking used book

An Invitation to Indian Cooking

by Jaffrey, Madhur other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Vintage Books USA Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780394711911 ISBN: 0394711912

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 320 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

An Invitation to Indian Cooking used book

An Invitation to Indian Cooking

by Madhur Jaffrey other copies of this book

price: $2.83

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 5/12/1975 ISBN-13: 9780394711911 ISBN: 0394711912

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

An Invitation to Indian Cooking used book

An Invitation to Indian Cooking

by Jaffrey, Madhur other copies of this book

price: $3.46

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Vintage Books USA Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780394711911 ISBN: 0394711912

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 320 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

An Invitation to Indian Cooking used book

An Invitation to Indian Cooking

by Jaffrey, Madhur other copies of this book

price: $11.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Vintage Books USA Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780394711911 ISBN: 0394711912

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Near fine, wraps have tiny dimples and gentle creases. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 285 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bluewater Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

An Invitation to Indian Cooking new book

An Invitation to Indian Cooking

by Jaffrey, Madhur other copies of this book

list price: $15.95

our price: $14.36

you save: $1.59 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Vintage Books USA Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780394711911 ISBN: 0394711912

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 320 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

An Invitation to Indian Cooking new book

An Invitation to Indian Cooking

by Jaffrey, Madhur other copies of this book

price: $15.45

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Vintage Books Date Published: 1975-07-01 ISBN-13: 9780394711911 ISBN: 0394711912

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780394711911. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

An Invitation to Indian Cooking new book

An Invitation to Indian Cooking

by Madhur Jaffrey other copies of this book

price: $15.89

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780394711911 ISBN: 0394711912

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

An Invitation to Indian Cooking used book

An Invitation to Indian Cooking

by Madhur Jaffrey other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780394711911 ISBN: 0394711912

Description: Acceptable. -Acceptable: A readable copy. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (the dust cover may be missing). Pages can include considerable notes--in pen or highlighter--but the notes cannot obscure the text. About Austin eBooks Austin eBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service! We add inventory to our store daily, and guarantee order processing and shipment within 2 business days. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill BookWorks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

An Invitation to Indian Cooking used book

An Invitation to Indian Cooking

by Madhur Jaffrey other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Vintage ISBN-13: 9780394711911 ISBN: 0394711912

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

An Invitation to Indian Cooking used book

An Invitation to Indian Cooking

by Madhur Jaffrey other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Vintage ISBN-13: 9780394711911 ISBN: 0394711912

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

An Invitation to Indian Cooking used book

An Invitation to Indian Cooking

by Madhur Jaffrey other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Vintage ISBN-13: 9780394711911 ISBN: 0394711912

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

An Invitation to Indian Cooking used book

An Invitation to Indian Cooking

by Madhur Jaffrey other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Vintage ISBN-13: 9780394711911 ISBN: 0394711912

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

An Invitation to Indian Cooking used book

An Invitation to Indian Cooking

by Madhur Jaffrey other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Vintage ISBN-13: 9780394711911 ISBN: 0394711912

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

An Invitation to Indian Cooking used book

An Invitation to Indian Cooking

by Madhur Jaffrey other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780394711911 ISBN: 0394711912

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

An Invitation to Indian Cooking used book

An Invitation to Indian Cooking

by Jaffrey, Madhur other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Vintage ISBN-13: 9780394711911 ISBN: 0394711912

Description: Fair. 0394711912 Reading copy only--all pages intact--Visible liquid damage--Visible wear-marking-shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

An Invitation to Indian Cooking used book

An Invitation to Indian Cooking

by Jaffrey, Madhur other copies of this book

price: $2.78

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Vintage ISBN-13: 9780394711911 ISBN: 0394711912

Description: Good. 0394711912 A book in good condition shows light or moderate wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

An Invitation to Indian Cooking used book

An Invitation to Indian Cooking

by Madhur Jaffrey other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780394711911 ISBN: 0394711912

Description: Very Good. Sound Copy. Mild Reading Wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

An Invitation to Indian Cooking used book

An Invitation to Indian Cooking

by Jaffrey, Madhur other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Vintage Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780394711911 ISBN: 0394711912

Description: Very Good. Nice clean Trade Paperback book. Minor shelf wear to cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snowball Bookshop, OH, USA

Reliability: High

An Invitation to Indian Cooking new book

An Invitation to Indian Cooking

by Jaffrey, Madhur other copies of this book

price: $9.56

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780394711911 ISBN: 0394711912

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

An Invitation to Indian Cooking new book

An Invitation to Indian Cooking

by Jaffrey, Madhur other copies of this book

price: $9.73

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780394711911 ISBN: 0394711912

Description: BRAND NEW. 0394711912. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

An Invitation to Indian Cooking used book

An Invitation to Indian Cooking

by Jaffrey, Madhur other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Vintage Books Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780394711911 ISBN: 0394711912

Description: Near Fine. 0394711912 Book scarce-Classic Indian cooking, 285p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better Book Getter, NY, USA

Reliability: High

An Invitation to Indian Cooking used book

An Invitation to Indian Cooking

by Jaffrey, Madhur other copies of this book

price: $11.10

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: softcover Publisher: Vintage Books, NY Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780394711911 ISBN: 0394711912

Description: very good. 8vo. wraps. 285+xvpp. Soiling to cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Corner, FL, USA

Reliability: High

An Invitation to Indian Cooking new book

An Invitation to Indian Cooking

by Jaffrey, Madhur other copies of this book

price: $11.48

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Vintage Books USA ISBN-13: 9780394711911 ISBN: 0394711912

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.