» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
used book

The Elizabethan World Picture

by Tillyard, Eustace M other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Books USA Date Published: 1959 ISBN-13: 9780394701622 ISBN: 0394701623

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Elizabethan World Picture used book

The Elizabethan World Picture

by Tillyard, Eustace M other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Vintage Books USA Date Published: 1959 ISBN-13: 9780394701622 ISBN: 0394701623

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 128 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Elizabethan World Picture used book

The Elizabethan World Picture

by E. M. W. Tillyard other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 1959 ISBN-13: 9780394701622 ISBN: 0394701623

Description: Very Good. Slight cover wear with minor scuffing to edges. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Elizabethan World Picture used book

The Elizabethan World Picture

by E. M. W. Tillyard other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Vintage ISBN-13: 9780394701622 ISBN: 0394701623

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Elizabethan World Picture used book

The Elizabethan World Picture

by E. M. W. Tillyard other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Vintage ISBN-13: 9780394701622 ISBN: 0394701623

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Elizabethan World Picture used book

The Elizabethan World Picture

by E. M. W. Tillyard other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Vintage ISBN-13: 9780394701622 ISBN: 0394701623

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Elizabethan World Picture used book

The Elizabethan World Picture

by E. M. W. Tillyard other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Vintage ISBN-13: 9780394701622 ISBN: 0394701623

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Elizabethan World Picture used book

The Elizabethan World Picture

by E. M. W. Tillyard other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Vintage ISBN-13: 9780394701622 ISBN: 0394701623

Description: Good. Purchasing this item supports Pierce County libraries. Thriftbooks and PCL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Elizabethan World Picture used book

The Elizabethan World Picture

by E. M. W. Tillyard other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780394701622 ISBN: 0394701623

Description: Good. Good condition. Highlighting inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Elizabethan World Picture used book

The Elizabethan World Picture

by E. M. W. Tillyard other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780394701622 ISBN: 0394701623

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Mass Market Paperback edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Elizabethan World Picture used book

The Elizabethan World Picture

by Tillyard, Eustace M other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Vintage Books USA Date Published: 1959 ISBN-13: 9780394701622 ISBN: 0394701623

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 128 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Elizabethan World Picture used book

The Elizabethan World Picture

by Tillyard, Eustace M other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Vintage Books USA Date Published: 1959 ISBN-13: 9780394701622 ISBN: 0394701623

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 128 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Elizabethan World Picture used book

The Elizabethan World Picture

by Tillyard, Eustace M other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Vintage Books USA Date Published: 1959 ISBN-13: 9780394701622 ISBN: 0394701623

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 128 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Elizabethan World Picture used book

The Elizabethan World Picture

by Tillyard, Eustace M other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Vintage Books USA Date Published: 1959 ISBN-13: 9780394701622 ISBN: 0394701623

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 128 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Elizabethan World Picture used book

Elizabethan World Picture

by Tillyard other copies of this book

price: $2.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage, New York Date Published: 1959 ISBN-13: 9780394701622 ISBN: 0394701623

Description: Very Good. A few pages have notation, owner bookplate and stamp, tan text, otherwise Clean and tight, a nice copy. 4.5 X 7" Member, Florida Antiquarian Booksellers Association. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Vintage Bookshelf, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Elizabethan World Picture used book

Elizabethan World Picture

by Tillyard other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage, New York Date Published: 1959 ISBN-13: 9780394701622 ISBN: 0394701623

Description: Very Good. Text tanned, otherwise Clean and tight, a nice copy. 4.5 X 7" Member, Florida Antiquarian Booksellers Association. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Vintage Bookshelf, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Elizabethan World Picture used book

The Elizabethan World Picture

by Tillyard, E. M. W. other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Vintage, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1959 ISBN-13: 9780394701622 ISBN: 0394701623

Description: Fine. 0394701623 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in like new condition, some very minor shelf wear, no rips or tears. 02305922 _ read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Elizabethan World Picture used book

The Elizabethan World Picture

by E. M. W. Tillyard other copies of this book

price: $3.03

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780394701622 ISBN: 0394701623

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Elizabethan World Picture used book

The Elizabethan World Picture

by E. M. W. Tillyard other copies of this book

price: $3.03

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780394701622 ISBN: 0394701623

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Elizabethan World Picture used book

The Elizabethan World Picture

by E. M. W. Tillyard other copies of this book

price: $4.35

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 1959-10-12 ISBN-13: 9780394701622 ISBN: 0394701623

Description: Good. Light cover and edgewear, spine crease, no markings, pages clean and binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Dragon Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

The Elizabethan World Picture used book

The Elizabethan World Picture

by Tillyard, E. M. W. other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Textbook Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 1959 ISBN-13: 9780394701622 ISBN: 0394701623

Description: Very Good. 0394701623 very good. Name in ink verso front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Elizabethan World Picture used book

The Elizabethan World Picture

by E. M. W. Tillyard other copies of this book

price: $5.17

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780394701622 ISBN: 0394701623

Description: TextbooksRus #8974961. Used: Full guarantee on all titles. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Textbooksrus, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Elizabethan World Picture used book

The Elizabethan World Picture

by Tillyard, E. M. W. other copies of this book

price: $5.80

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Vintage ISBN-13: 9780394701622 ISBN: 0394701623

Description: Fine. 0394701623 Excellent condition, like brand new. fast shipping, 100% guarantee. 5 STARS! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wit's End Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Elizabethan World Picture used book

The Elizabethan World Picture

by E. M. W. Tillyard other copies of this book

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: VINTAGE Date Published: 1959 ISBN-13: 9780394701622 ISBN: 0394701623

Description: GOOD. NICE READING COPY, SOME VISIBLE WEAR. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

The Elizabethan World Picture used book

The Elizabethan World Picture

by E.M.W. Tillyard other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Vintage Books ISBN-13: 9780394701622 ISBN: 0394701623

Description: Good. Paperback. Paperback. 0. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dede's Place, NY, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.