Your search: Books » ISBN: 0394701623
(81 available copies)
Page 1 of 4
The Elizabethan World Picture
by
Tillyard, Eustace M
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Vintage Books USA
Date Published: 1959
ISBN-13: 9780394701622
ISBN: 0394701623
Description: Good. read more
The Elizabethan World Picture
by
Tillyard, Eustace M
other copies of this book
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Vintage Books USA
Date Published: 1959
ISBN-13: 9780394701622
ISBN: 0394701623
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 128 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
SuperFlyBooks ,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:
The Elizabethan World Picture
by
E. M. W. Tillyard
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Vintage
Date Published: 1959
ISBN-13: 9780394701622
ISBN: 0394701623
Description: Very Good. Slight cover wear with minor scuffing to edges. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
GoodwillnyBooks ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
The Elizabethan World Picture
by
E. M. W. Tillyard
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Vintage
ISBN-13: 9780394701622
ISBN: 0394701623
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
The Elizabethan World Picture
by
E. M. W. Tillyard
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Vintage
ISBN-13: 9780394701622
ISBN: 0394701623
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
The Elizabethan World Picture
by
E. M. W. Tillyard
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Vintage
ISBN-13: 9780394701622
ISBN: 0394701623
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
The Elizabethan World Picture
by
E. M. W. Tillyard
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Vintage
ISBN-13: 9780394701622
ISBN: 0394701623
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
The Elizabethan World Picture
by
E. M. W. Tillyard
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Vintage
ISBN-13: 9780394701622
ISBN: 0394701623
Description: Good. Purchasing this item supports Pierce County libraries. Thriftbooks and PCL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
The Elizabethan World Picture
by
E. M. W. Tillyard
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780394701622
ISBN: 0394701623
Description: Good. Good condition. Highlighting inside. read more
The Elizabethan World Picture
by
E. M. W. Tillyard
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780394701622
ISBN: 0394701623
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Mass Market Paperback edition. read more
The Elizabethan World Picture
by
Tillyard, Eustace M
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Vintage Books USA
Date Published: 1959
ISBN-13: 9780394701622
ISBN: 0394701623
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 128 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
The Elizabethan World Picture
by
Tillyard, Eustace M
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Vintage Books USA
Date Published: 1959
ISBN-13: 9780394701622
ISBN: 0394701623
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 128 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
The Elizabethan World Picture
by
Tillyard, Eustace M
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Vintage Books USA
Date Published: 1959
ISBN-13: 9780394701622
ISBN: 0394701623
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 128 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
The Elizabethan World Picture
by
Tillyard, Eustace M
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Vintage Books USA
Date Published: 1959
ISBN-13: 9780394701622
ISBN: 0394701623
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 128 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Elizabethan World Picture
by
Tillyard
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Vintage, New York
Date Published: 1959
ISBN-13: 9780394701622
ISBN: 0394701623
Description: Very Good. A few pages have notation, owner bookplate and stamp, tan text, otherwise Clean and tight, a nice copy. 4.5 X 7" Member, Florida Antiquarian Booksellers Association. read more
Elizabethan World Picture
by
Tillyard
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Vintage, New York
Date Published: 1959
ISBN-13: 9780394701622
ISBN: 0394701623
Description: Very Good. Text tanned, otherwise Clean and tight, a nice copy. 4.5 X 7" Member, Florida Antiquarian Booksellers Association. read more
The Elizabethan World Picture
by
Tillyard, E. M. W.
other copies of this book
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Vintage, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1959
ISBN-13: 9780394701622
ISBN: 0394701623
Description: Fine. 0394701623 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in like new condition, some very minor shelf wear, no rips or tears. 02305922 _ read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Lighthouse Books ,
MO,
USA
Reliability:
The Elizabethan World Picture
by
E. M. W. Tillyard
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780394701622
ISBN: 0394701623
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
The Elizabethan World Picture
by
E. M. W. Tillyard
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780394701622
ISBN: 0394701623
Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
The Elizabethan World Picture
by
E. M. W. Tillyard
other copies of this book
Ships from
KS,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Vintage
Date Published: 1959-10-12
ISBN-13: 9780394701622
ISBN: 0394701623
Description: Good. Light cover and edgewear, spine crease, no markings, pages clean and binding tight. read more
The Elizabethan World Picture
by
Tillyard, E. M. W.
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Textbook Paperback
Publisher: Vintage
Date Published: 1959
ISBN-13: 9780394701622
ISBN: 0394701623
Description: Very Good. 0394701623 very good. Name in ink verso front cover. read more
The Elizabethan World Picture
by
E. M. W. Tillyard
other copies of this book
Ships from
OH,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780394701622
ISBN: 0394701623
Description: TextbooksRus #8974961. Used: Full guarantee on all titles. read more
The Elizabethan World Picture
by
Tillyard, E. M. W.
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Vintage
ISBN-13: 9780394701622
ISBN: 0394701623
Description: Fine. 0394701623 Excellent condition, like brand new. fast shipping, 100% guarantee. 5 STARS! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Wit's End Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
The Elizabethan World Picture
by
E. M. W. Tillyard
other copies of this book
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: VINTAGE
Date Published: 1959
ISBN-13: 9780394701622
ISBN: 0394701623
Description: GOOD. NICE READING COPY, SOME VISIBLE WEAR. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator ,
OK,
USA
Reliability:
The Elizabethan World Picture
by
E.M.W. Tillyard
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Vintage Books
ISBN-13: 9780394701622
ISBN: 0394701623
Description: Good. Paperback. Paperback. 0. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Dede's Place ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.