» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
Legacy used book

Legacy

by Michener, James A other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780394564326 ISBN: 0394564324

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 176 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Legacy used book

Legacy

by Michener, James A other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780394564326 ISBN: 0394564324

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 176 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Legacy used book

Legacy

by Michener, James A other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780394564326 ISBN: 0394564324

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 176 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Legacy used book

Legacy

by Michener, James A other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780394564326 ISBN: 0394564324

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 176 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Legacy used book

Legacy

by Michener, James A other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780394564326 ISBN: 0394564324

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 176 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Legacy used book

Legacy

by Michener, James A other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780394564326 ISBN: 0394564324

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 176 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Legacy used book

Legacy

by Michener, James A other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780394564326 ISBN: 0394564324

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 176 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Legacy used book

Legacy

by Michener, James A other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780394564326 ISBN: 0394564324

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 176 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Legacy used book

Legacy

by Michener, James A other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780394564326 ISBN: 0394564324

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 176 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Legacy used book

Legacy

by Michener, James A other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780394564326 ISBN: 0394564324

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 176 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Legacy used book

Legacy

by Michener, James A other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780394564326 ISBN: 0394564324

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 176 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Legacy used book

Legacy

by Michener, James A other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780394564326 ISBN: 0394564324

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 176 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Legacy used book

Legacy

by Michener, James A. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780394564326 ISBN: 0394564324

Description: As New in As New jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The 80 year old author completes a short novel upon the reflections of a man that will be going before a congressional commitee. He thinks about the Americans in his family tree and reveals American history and character and gains strength from a heritage of truth, courage, and justice. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Fathead Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Legacy used book

Legacy

by Michener, James A other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780394564326 ISBN: 0394564324

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. Nice hard cover, lightly read, acetate over dust jacket, library stamps & stickers, stk #2277a6. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 176 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Legacy used book

Legacy

by Michener, James A other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780394564326 ISBN: 0394564324

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Nice hard cover, lightly read, light shelf wear to dust jacket, stk #908g9. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 176 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Legacy used book

Legacy

by Michener, James A other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780394564326 ISBN: 0394564324

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Binding tight and pages clean. No tears or folds. Pencil inscription on front endpaper. Boards clean but bumped. Dust jacket is torn. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 176 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shantilly Press, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Legacy new book

Legacy

by Michener, James A. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Publishing Group Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780394564326 ISBN: 0394564324

Description: New in Fine jacket. This book has not been read and shows no obvious defects. It may have a remainder mark. Our ultimate goal is to provide you with a satisfying customer experience. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Young Pup's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Legacy used book

Legacy

by Michener, James A. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9780394564326 ISBN: 0394564324

Description: Very Good. 0394564324 Used: Very Good/normal wear; Book in very nice condition. Clean. Not ex-Lib. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PGB Books & Media, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Legacy used book

Legacy

by Michener, James A other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780394564326 ISBN: 0394564324

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Price clipped. Has prevous owner's name and date written on fep. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 176 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: MOUNTAIN VIEW SHOP, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Legacy used book

Legacy

by Michener, James A. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Inc Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780394564326 ISBN: 0394564324

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Sticker Removed Front Cover, Sticker Back Cover, Corners/Edges Sharp, Interior Unmarked, Very Good Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Legacy used book

Legacy

by James A. Michener other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9780394564326 ISBN: 0394564324

Description: As New. Clean text, solid binding, some light shelf/edge wear to dust jacket. Helps support Christian Homeschooling family. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: dhamiltonbooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Legacy By Michener, James a. used book

Legacy By Michener, James a.

by James A. Michener other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1987-07-12 ISBN-13: 9780394564326 ISBN: 0394564324

Description: Good. Good Condition, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Knowledge Tree Bookstore, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Legacy used book

Legacy

by Michener, James A. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780394564326 ISBN: 0394564324

Description: Good. No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: L. Paxton, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Legacy used book

Legacy

by Michener, James other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9780394564326 ISBN: 0394564324

Description: Used-Very Good in Very Good jacket. Inside text clean and bright. DJ protected in mylar sleeve. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cover to Cover Books & More, MS, USA

Reliability: Best

Legacy used book

Legacy

by Michener, James A. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Red Cloth Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780394564326 ISBN: 0394564324

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. This edition has a dustjacket with a black background. Dustjacket is not price-clipped. Remainder mark on bottom of book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MONTANA BOOKSELLER, MT, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 20: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Alaska

Alaska

by James A Michener

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.95!

Chesapeake

Chesapeake

by James A Michener

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.65!

Texas

Texas

by James A Michener

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.00!

Mexico

Mexico

by James A Michener

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.25!

Journey

Journey

by James A Michener

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Caribbean

Caribbean

by James A Michener

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.95!