» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Bocuse a la Carte

by Bocuse, Paul other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: American ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780394562674 ISBN: 0394562674

Description: Very good in fair dust jacket. The book appears to have never been opened. The DJ shows some edgewear, slight creases and rubbing. Text in English, French. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 87 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Shelf, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bocuse a La Carte

by Paul Bocuse other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st American ed Publisher: Pantheon Date Published: 10/12/1987 ISBN-13: 9780394562674 ISBN: 0394562674

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bocuse a La Carte

by Paul Bocuse other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394562674 ISBN: 0394562674

Description: Very Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bocuse a La Carte

by Bocuse, Paul other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780394562674 ISBN: 0394562674

Description: Good. Clean text, tight binding, writing on front endpage, cornerwear, sticker on front dj. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BARGAIN BOOKS SELLER, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bocuse a La Carte

by Paul Bocuse other copies of this book

price: $2.06

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780394562674 ISBN: 0394562674

Description: Very good. Hardcover. Modest wear. Small stickers on dust jacket. Pages clean and unmarked. Binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steel Valley Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bocuse a La Carte

by Paul Bocuse other copies of this book

price: $3.59

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394562674 ISBN: 0394562674

Description: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bocuse a La Carte

by Paul Bocuse other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Date Published: 1987-10-12 ISBN-13: 9780394562674 ISBN: 0394562674

Description: Very Good. Hardcover with light edgewear to dustjacket. Text clean and bright. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Read Over Books Florida, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bocuse a La Carte

by Bocuse, Paul other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First US Edition Binding: Hardback Publisher: Pantheon Books, NY Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780394562674 ISBN: 0394562674

Description: Very Good in Very Good Dust Jacket; In Dust Jacket. Remainder mark on top page edges. Dust Jacket has small nick on back, one small closed tear. 0394562674. Lg. 8vo.; 87 Pages. pages; Translated from the French by Colette Rossant. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Haven Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Bocuse a La Carte

by Paul Bocuse other copies of this book

price: $14.10

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Date Published: 1987-10-12 ISBN-13: 9780394562674 ISBN: 0394562674

Description: New. 1985 hardcover, All of our products are cleaned with an disinfectant for your protection before shipping. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: books4u31, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bocuse a La Carte

by Bocuse, Paul other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: RandomHouse, New York Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780394562674 ISBN: 0394562674

Description: Like New in Very Good jacket. Pgs. clean, tight, bright. DJ: Clean, shiny, light edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookTreasures LA, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bocuse a La Carte

by Paul Bocuse other copies of this book

price: $15.40

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Date Published: 1987-10-12 ISBN-13: 9780394562674 ISBN: 0394562674

Description: Like New in Like New jacket. 1987 edition, book reflects age. Book has slight shelf wear from storage and use; otherwise the book is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Readers_Anonymous, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bocuse a La Carte

by Bocuse, Paul other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Books, New York Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780394562674 ISBN: 0394562674

Description: Hardcover with dustjacket. 4to. First American edition. Book is in near fine condition; there is light shelf wear to boards. Jacket is in near fine condition; edges are lightly rubbed and sunned. Contains numerous color photographs. 87 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Warwick Books, member IOBA, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bocuse a La Carte

by Bocuse, Paul other copies of this book

price: $20.99

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Books, NY Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780394562674 ISBN: 0394562674

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. (USA) No markings, two very faint smudges to edge of rear end paper, thus Near Fine in price-clipped Very Good dust jacket. Glossy patterned boards, 88pp. Colour photo throughout. This book is organized into 13 menus with recipes arimed at the novice cook: Sauteed lamb, Caramel Custard, Hunter's Chicken. (1.7 JM FO 44/0. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JWMah, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bocuse a La Carte

by Paul Bocuse other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon ISBN-13: 9780394562674 ISBN: 0394562674

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Bocuse a La Carte [Hardcover] By Bocuse, Paul

other copies of this book

price: $7.39

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394562674 ISBN: 0394562674

Description: Hardcover Book is in Good condition: clean cover, clean pages (no text markings), clean page edges (no remainder mark). Minor wear to dust jacket. Ships with bar coded label for faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: OnceUponATome, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Bocuse a la Carte

by Bocuse, Paul other copies of this book

price: $7.95

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. American ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780394562674 ISBN: 0394562674

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Stated First American Edition. Pages clean, no markings. Dust jacket has some wear and some tanning along the edges. Sticker residue on back cover. Text in English, French. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 87 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Danshop1004, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Bocuse a La Carte

by Bocuse, Paul other copies of this book

price: $17.19

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Pantheon Books ISBN-13: 9780394562674 ISBN: 0394562674

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Bocuse a La Carte

by Bocuse, Paul other copies of this book

price: $27.85

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon ISBN-13: 9780394562674 ISBN: 0394562674

Description: New. 0394562674 268____BRAND NEW __with DELIVERY CONFIRMATION ___SHIP OUT WITHIN 24 HOURS. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Bocuse a La Carte

other copies of this book

price: $30.01

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780394562674 ISBN: 0394562674

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Bocuse a La Carte

by Paul Bocuse other copies of this book

price: $46.41

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780394562674 ISBN: 0394562674

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Bocuse a La Carte

other copies of this book

price: $51.48

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780394562674 ISBN: 0394562674

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Bocuse a La Carte

by Paul Bocuse other copies of this book

price: $57.25

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780394562674 ISBN: 0394562674

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Bocuse a La Carte

by Bocuse, Paul other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Pantheon ISBN-13: 9780394562674 ISBN: 0394562674

Description: Very Good. 0394562674 Pantheon Books NY (1986) 1st amer edn very good dj Intro, color photos, index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CookBookJJ / Janet Jarvits, CA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.