Binding: BOOK: HARDBACK
Publisher: 0-394-56239-9; Villard Books, USA
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780394562391ISBN:0394562399
Description: VG+/VG+ Funny and informative. Make that lifestyle change you've been dreaming of. Includes valuable information like How to Dress, and How to Handle a Heckler. 192 page hardcover. Dustjacket has price clipped and there's a gift notation inside cover. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Villard
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780394562391ISBN:0394562399
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Villard Books
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780394562391ISBN:0394562399
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 190 p. Audience: General/trade. 12mo hardcover with dust jacket. Fine/Near fine with light rub to dust jacket shine. No tears or edgewear to dust jacket. Cloth covered spine to boards. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Adult Trade Publishing Group, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780394562391ISBN:0394562399
Description: Very Good/Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0394562399 Book and dustjacket show slight shelfwear. Now protected in mylar. read more
Description: INSCRIBED boldly on ffep by Richard Belzer. 190pp. illus. hardback 8vo: Fine in a Fine dj [couple of small bumps along bottom edges; else F] Comic Richard Belzer (b. 1944) created the role of the wry Detective John Munch originally on TV's "Homicide. " He used to warm up audiences during the first season of Saturday Night Live. Back cover praise from Chevy Chase, Robin Williams, Richard Pryor & Robert Deniro. read more
Description: Fair. Ex-Library Book-will contain Library Markings. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more
Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Villard
Date Published: 8/12/1988
ISBN-13:9780394562391ISBN:0394562399
Description: Good. 0394562399 HARDCOVER, HAS NAME or INSCRIPTION INSIDE, GOOD CONDITION with MODERATE COSMETIC WEAR, PAGES CLEAN with NO NO HI-LIGHTING/ UNDERLINING/MARKS, BINDING TIGHT, NO MAJOR FLAWS. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Adult Trade Publishing Group, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780394562391ISBN:0394562399
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Slight edge wear hard cover, humor. read more
Description: NY, Villard, 1988, coded and stated First edition, small 8vo hardcover, cloth and hard cover hardcover hardcover hardcover boards, fine unmarked copy, very good dj (crease on the front dj flap), huxx, ISBN 0394562399. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Villard
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780394562391ISBN:0394562399
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First Edition. Jacket has very slight wear on the edges and corners. Red and black book boards with 190 pages. Jacket has a picture of a man doing a comedy act. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.