» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
How to Be a Stand-Up Comic used book

How to Be a Stand-Up Comic

by Belzer, Richard, And Newman, Rick, And Charles other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Villard Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780394562391 ISBN: 0394562399

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 190 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

How to Be a Stand-Up Comic used book

How to Be a Stand-Up Comic

by Belzer, Richard / Larry Charles other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: BOOK: HARDBACK Publisher: 0-394-56239-9; Villard Books, USA Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780394562391 ISBN: 0394562399

Description: VG+/VG+ Funny and informative. Make that lifestyle change you've been dreaming of. Includes valuable information like How to Dress, and How to Handle a Heckler. 192 page hardcover. Dustjacket has price clipped and there's a gift notation inside cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spin On This, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Be a Stand-Up Comic used book

How to Be a Stand-Up Comic

by Richard Belzer other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Villard Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780394562391 ISBN: 0394562399

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Be a Stand-Up Comic used book

How to Be a Stand-Up Comic

by Richard Belzer other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780394562391 ISBN: 0394562399

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Be a Stand-Up Comic used book

How to Be a Stand-Up Comic

by Richard Belzer other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780394562391 ISBN: 0394562399

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Be a Stand-Up Comic used book

How to Be a Stand-Up Comic

by Belzer, Richard, and Newman, Rick, and Charles, Larry other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Villard Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780394562391 ISBN: 0394562399

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 190 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Be a Stand-Up Comic used book

How to Be a Stand-Up Comic

by Belzer, Richard other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394562391 ISBN: 0394562399

Description: Good. Hardcover with dust jacket in mylar--Ex-Library with stamps, markings--Light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wildflowers, WV, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Be a Stand-Up Comic used book

How to Be a Stand-Up Comic

by Belzer, Richard, and Newman, Rick, and Charles, Larry other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Villard Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780394562391 ISBN: 0394562399

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 190 p. Audience: General/trade. 12mo hardcover with dust jacket. Fine/Near fine with light rub to dust jacket shine. No tears or edgewear to dust jacket. Cloth covered spine to boards. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Georgia L. Uremovic, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Be a Stand-Up Comic used book

How to Be a Stand-Up Comic

by Belzer, Richard; Charles, Larry; Newman, Rick other copies of this book

price: $7.70

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Adult Trade Publishing Group, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780394562391 ISBN: 0394562399

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0394562399 Book and dustjacket show slight shelfwear. Now protected in mylar. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Shoppe, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Be a Stand-Up Comic used book

How to Be a Stand-Up Comic

by Belzer, Richard Larry Charles And Rick Newman other copies of this book

price: $13.50

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hb Publisher: Villard Books, New York: Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780394562391 ISBN: 0394562399

Description: Near fine copy in a near fine pictorial dust jacket. 191, 191pp. Black and white photography. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: McAllister & Solomon Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Be a Stand-Up Comic (inscribed) used book

How to Be a Stand-Up Comic (inscribed)

by Belzer, Richard, Larry Charles & Rick Newman other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1988 1st ed. Binding: hardcover Publisher: New York: Villard Books ISBN-13: 9780394562391 ISBN: 0394562399

Description: INSCRIBED boldly on ffep by Richard Belzer. 190pp. illus. hardback 8vo: Fine in a Fine dj [couple of small bumps along bottom edges; else F] Comic Richard Belzer (b. 1944) created the role of the wry Detective John Munch originally on TV's "Homicide. " He used to warm up audiences during the first season of Saturday Night Live. Back cover praise from Chevy Chase, Robin Williams, Richard Pryor & Robert Deniro. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Auldfarran Books, IOBA, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Be a Stand-Up Comic used book

How to Be a Stand-Up Comic

by Richard Belzer other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Villard ISBN-13: 9780394562391 ISBN: 0394562399

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

How to Be a Stand-Up Comic used book

How to Be a Stand-Up Comic

by Richard Belzer other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Villard ISBN-13: 9780394562391 ISBN: 0394562399

Description: Fair. Ex-Library Book-will contain Library Markings. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

How to Be a Stand-Up Comic used book

How to Be a Stand-Up Comic

by Richard Belzer other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Villard ISBN-13: 9780394562391 ISBN: 0394562399

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

How to Be a Stand-Up Comic used book

How to Be a Stand-Up Comic

by Belzer, Richard other copies of this book

price: $2.40

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Villard Date Published: 8/12/1988 ISBN-13: 9780394562391 ISBN: 0394562399

Description: Good. 0394562399 HARDCOVER, HAS NAME or INSCRIPTION INSIDE, GOOD CONDITION with MODERATE COSMETIC WEAR, PAGES CLEAN with NO NO HI-LIGHTING/ UNDERLINING/MARKS, BINDING TIGHT, NO MAJOR FLAWS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ab bookco, TX, USA

Reliability: High

How to Be a Stand-Up Comic used book

How to Be a Stand-Up Comic

by Belzer, Richard; Charles, Larry; Newman, Rick other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Adult Trade Publishing Group, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780394562391 ISBN: 0394562399

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Slight edge wear hard cover, humor. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: King's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

How to Be a Stand-Up Comic used book

How to Be a Stand-Up Comic

by Belzer, Richard other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394562391 ISBN: 0394562399

Description: Good; Collectible. Signed good condition GS32. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: mylene millon, CA, USA

Reliability: High

How to Be a Stand-Up Comic used book

How to Be a Stand-Up Comic

by Belzer, Richard other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394562391 ISBN: 0394562399

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: His and Her Discount Books, KY, USA

Reliability: High

How to Be a Stand-Up Comic used book

How to Be a Stand-Up Comic

by Belzer, Richard other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394562391 ISBN: 0394562399

Description: NY, Villard, 1988, coded and stated First edition, small 8vo hardcover, cloth and hard cover hardcover hardcover hardcover boards, fine unmarked copy, very good dj (crease on the front dj flap), huxx, ISBN 0394562399. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Johnsons Used Books, AL, USA

Reliability: High

How to Be a Stand-Up Comic used book

How to Be a Stand-Up Comic

by Richard Belzer other copies of this book

price: $8.49

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Villard Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780394562391 ISBN: 0394562399

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First Edition. Jacket has very slight wear on the edges and corners. Red and black book boards with 190 pages. Jacket has a picture of a man doing a comedy act. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books of Yesterday, UT, USA

Reliability: High

How to Be a Stand-Up Comic used book

How to Be a Stand-Up Comic

by Charles, Larry And Rick Newman other copies of this book

price: $8.50

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Villard Books, NY Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780394562391 ISBN: 0394562399

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: IsIt First Edition, KS, USA

Reliability: High

How to Be a Stand-Up Comic used book

How to Be a Stand-Up Comic

by Belzer, Richard; Charles, Larry; Newman, Rick other copies of this book

price: $8.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Villard Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780394562391 ISBN: 0394562399

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Brief summary of content available on request by e-mail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Chance Books, OK, USA

Reliability: High

How to Be a Stand-Up Comic used book

How to Be a Stand-Up Comic

by Belzer, Richard, Larry Charles & Rick Newman other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: hardcover Publisher: Villard Books, NY Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780394562391 ISBN: 0394562399

Description: First edition. Fine in near fine dustwrapper. Just minor shelf-rubbing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alottabooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

How to Be a Stand-Up Comic new book

How to Be a Stand-Up Comic

by Richard Belzer other copies of this book

price: $10.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Villard Date Published: 1988-08-12 ISBN-13: 9780394562391 ISBN: 0394562399

Description: New. First EditionHardcoverShips within 24 hours from florida. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Finisterre Libre, FL, USA

Reliability: High

How to Be a Stand-Up Comic used book

How to Be a Stand-Up Comic

by Belzer, Richard other copies of this book

price: $12.20

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Villard Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780394562391 ISBN: 0394562399

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Clean, tight text. Light shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.