» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
Gift From the Sea used book

Gift From the Sea

by Lindbergh, Anne Morrow, And Liebow, Elliot other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Books Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780394557434 ISBN: 0394557433

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Gift From the Sea used book

Gift From the Sea

by Lindbergh, Anne Morrow, And Liebow, Elliot other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Books Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780394557434 ISBN: 0394557433

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Gift From the Sea used book

Gift From the Sea

by Lindbergh, Anne Morrow other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Date Published: 9/12/1986 ISBN-13: 9780394557434 ISBN: 0394557433

Description: Very Good. 0394557433 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks A74. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Gift From the Sea used book

Gift From the Sea

by Lindbergh, Anne Morrow other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Date Published: 9/12/1986 ISBN-13: 9780394557434 ISBN: 0394557433

Description: Very Good. 0394557433 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks B78. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Gift From the Sea used book

Gift From the Sea

by Lindbergh, Anne Morrow other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780394557434 ISBN: 0394557433

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Book is in very good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Gift From the Sea used book

Gift From the Sea

by Anne Morrow Lindbergh other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780394557434 ISBN: 0394557433

Description: Good. DJ is worn, with small tears on edges. Inside pages good. Gift inscription. Unconditional money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TangledWebMysteries, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Gift from the Sea used book

Gift from the Sea

by Lindbergh, Anne Morrow, and Liebow, Elliot (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Books Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780394557434 ISBN: 0394557433

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Gift From the Sea used book

Gift From the Sea

by Anne Morrow Lindbergh other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780394557434 ISBN: 0394557433

Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER: book in vg shape, dj may have some wearDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Gift From the Sea used book

Gift From the Sea

by Anne Morrow Lindbergh other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780394557434 ISBN: 0394557433

Description: VG/VG Book & dustjacket look ve in VG jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MARY MAY MUSIC, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Gift From the Sea used book

Gift From the Sea

by Anne Morrow Lindbergh other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780394557434 ISBN: 0394557433

Description: Very Good. Pages nice, minimal wear on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Gift From the Sea used book

Gift From the Sea

by Anne Morrow Lindbergh other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780394557434 ISBN: 0394557433

Description: A good reading copy only. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Gift From the Sea used book

Gift From the Sea

by Anne Morrow Lindbergh other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780394557434 ISBN: 0394557433

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Gift From the Sea used book

Gift From the Sea

by Anne Morrow Lindbergh other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780394557434 ISBN: 0394557433

Description: Good in Good jacket. 203-W-Add Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Gift From the Sea used book

Gift From the Sea

by Anne Morrow Lindbergh other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon ISBN-13: 9780394557434 ISBN: 0394557433

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Gift From the Sea used book

Gift From the Sea

by Anne Morrow Lindbergh other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon ISBN-13: 9780394557434 ISBN: 0394557433

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Gift From the Sea used book

Gift From the Sea

by Anne Morrow Lindbergh other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon ISBN-13: 9780394557434 ISBN: 0394557433

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Gift From the Sea used book

Gift From the Sea

by Anne Morrow Lindbergh other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon ISBN-13: 9780394557434 ISBN: 0394557433

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Gift From the Sea used book

Gift From the Sea

by Anne Morrow Lindbergh other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394557434 ISBN: 0394557433

Description: Good. Hardcover with dj, great condition, writing on inside pages, clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Violet Sunshine Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Gift From the Sea used book

Gift From the Sea

by Anne Morrow Lindbergh other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394557434 ISBN: 0394557433

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Gift From the Sea used book

Gift From the Sea

by Anne Morrow Lindbergh other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780394557434 ISBN: 0394557433

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Gift from the Sea used book

Gift from the Sea

by Lindbergh, Anne Morrow, and Liebow, Elliot (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Books Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780394557434 ISBN: 0394557433

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Gift from the Sea used book

Gift from the Sea

by Lindbergh, Anne Morrow, and Liebow, Elliot (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Books Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780394557434 ISBN: 0394557433

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Gift From the Sea used book

Gift From the Sea

by Anne Morrow Lindbergh other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780394557434 ISBN: 0394557433

Description: Good. Standard used condition. May have light reading or storage wear. All orders processed within 2 business days. Ships from Foxboro MA. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TheUsedBookHounds, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Gift From the Sea used book

Gift From the Sea

by Lindbergh, Anne Morrow other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780394557434 ISBN: 0394557433

Description: Good with no dust jacket. 0394557433. Forward page removed. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Many satisfied customers. Satisfaction guaranteed.; 0.7 x 8.3 x 5.2 Inches. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: For My Lambs, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Gift From the Sea used book

Gift From the Sea

by Lindbergh, Anne Morrow other copies of this book

price: $2.29

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon ISBN-13: 9780394557434 ISBN: 0394557433

Description: Very Good. 0394557433. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.