» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
used book

The Williams-Sonoma Cookbook and Guide to Kitchenware

by Sonomo, William, And Sonoma, William, And Redmond other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780394544113 ISBN: 0394544110

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 304 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Williams-Sonoma Cookbook and Guide to Kitchenware

by Sonomo, William, And Sonoma, William, And Redmond other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780394544113 ISBN: 0394544110

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 304 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Williams-Sonoma Cookbook and Guide to Kitchenware

by Sonomo, William, And Sonoma, William, And Redmond other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780394544113 ISBN: 0394544110

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 304 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Williams-Sonoma Cookbook and Guide to Kitchenware

by Chuck Williams other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780394544113 ISBN: 0394544110

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Williams-Sonoma Cookbook and Guide to Kitchenware

by Chuck Williams other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780394544113 ISBN: 0394544110

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Williams-Sonoma Cookbook and Guide to Kitchenware

by Chuck Williams other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9780394544113 ISBN: 0394544110

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Williams-Sonoma Cookbook and Guide to Kitchenware

by Chuck Williams other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed Publisher: Random House Date Published: 3/12/1986 ISBN-13: 9780394544113 ISBN: 0394544110

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Williams-Sonoma Cookbook and Guide to Kitchenware

by Chuck Williams other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed Publisher: Random House Date Published: 3/12/1986 ISBN-13: 9780394544113 ISBN: 0394544110

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Williams-Sonoma Cookbook and Guide to Kitchenware

by Chuck Williams other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394544113 ISBN: 0394544110

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition Good dust jacket. Inside clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Williams-Sonoma Cookbook and Guide to Kitchenware

by Chuck Williams other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780394544113 ISBN: 0394544110

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Williams-Sonoma Cookbook and Guide to Kitchenware

by Williams, Chuck other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9780394544113 ISBN: 0394544110

Description: Fine. 0394544110. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Williams-Sonoma Cookbook and Guide to Kitchenware

by Williams, Chuck other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9780394544113 ISBN: 0394544110

Description: Fine. 0394544110. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Williams-Sonoma Cookbook and Guide to Kitchenware

by Williams, Chuck; Brennan, Georgeanne other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780394544113 ISBN: 0394544110

Description: Redmond, David (illustrator) Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Light soiling on bottom corner of first twenty pages. Price sticker residue to back of jacket. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Johnny's Used Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Williams-Sonoma Cookbook and Guide to Kitchenware used book

The Williams-Sonoma Cookbook and Guide to Kitchenware

by Williams, Chuck other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9780394544113 ISBN: 0394544110

Description: Fine. 0394544110 Book may show light wear. Fast shipping! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Snag A Deal, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Williams-Sonoma Cookbook and Guide to Kitchenware

by Williams, Chuck other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Inc, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780394544113 ISBN: 0394544110

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. The Williams-Sonoma Cookbook and Guide to Kitchenware. Hardback 304 page cookbook is quite clean and in very good condition with good dust jacket. NOT AN EX-LIB! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harv's Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Williams-Sonoma Cookbook and Guide to Kitchenware

by Williams, Chuck other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780394544113 ISBN: 0394544110

Description: NF in VG+ jacket. Illustrated with color photos and drawings, first printing, hardcover and dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mainly Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Williams-Sonoma Cookbook and Guide to Kitchenware

by Williams, Chuck other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First printing Binding: Orange cloth 7 1/2" x 9 1/4" Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780394544113 ISBN: 0394544110

Description: Photographs/drawings. VG, corners/spine ends a little worn, page ends slightly soiled, DJ VG 304 pp. DJ corners/spine ends a little worn, a little rubbed. note on front free endpaper, endpapers sl browned, ISBN 0-394-54411-0, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fireside Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Williams-Sonoma (the) Cookbook and Guide to Kitchenware

by Williams, Chuck other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394544113 ISBN: 0394544110

Description: Williams, Chuck., Random House, nd (1986), c1986, BCE, blind stam, ped cloth w/gilt spine titles, fine w/dj, 304 pp w/index, color photographic & other illus., Sm 4to, "...offers expert advice on kitchen equipment plus a collection of 155 recipes..." read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Williams-Sonoma Cookbook and Guide to Kitchenware

by Chuck Williams other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Stated First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780394544113 ISBN: 0394544110

Description: Very Good+ in Near Fine dust jacket; Light wear on dust jacket; stain on top of text block near spine (has slightly seeped in on some pages); otherwise, like new. 0394544110. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. No dust jacket.; Large 8vo 9"-10" tall; 304 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cookbooks Plus, LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

The Williams-Sonoma Cook Book and Guide to Kitchenware

by Williams, Chuck other copies of this book

price: $8.30

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Book Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780394544113 ISBN: 0394544110

Description: New. 1986 hardcover, book, boards & DJ are near fine/fine/fine, some age spotting to page edges. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Univ of Dallas Library, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Williams-Sonoma Cookbook and Guide to Kitchenware By Williams, Chuck

by Chuck Williams other copies of this book

price: $8.50

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 3/12/1986 ISBN-13: 9780394544113 ISBN: 0394544110

Description: Very Good. Stated First Edition of fantastic hardcover cookbook with DJ. All clean crisp text pages with nice tight binding. Daily shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PAPER44, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Williams-Sonoma Cookbook and Guide to Kitchenware

by Chuck Williams other copies of this book

price: $8.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780394544113 ISBN: 0394544110

Description: As New in Fair dust jacket; Moderate wear on dust jacket; book looks BRAND NEW! 0394544110. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Large 8vo 9"-10" tall; 304 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Cookbooks Plus, LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Williams-Sonoma Cookbook and Guide to Kitchenware

by Williams, Chuck other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9780394544113 ISBN: 0394544110

Description: Very Good. 0394544110 Random House hardcover w/dj, 1986, 1st edition, cloth bound, dj price $19.95, clean/tight & unmarked, dj has surface rub (no tears)...Fine/VG+...Not a RUINED remainder or ex-library JUNK....Bubble-wrapped & ped in a Box. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paisleyhaze Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Williams-Sonoma Cookbook and Guide to Kitchenware

by Williams, Chuck other copies of this book

price: $9.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: MAY BE BOOK CLUB Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780394544113 ISBN: 0394544110

Description: Redmond, David (illustrator) Very Good in Good jacket. COOKING. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 304 PAGES. SOME CHIPPING AT BLACK DUST JACKET EDGES. MANY ILLUSTRATIONS. BOOK IS CLEAN AND SECURE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jacque Mongelli, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Williams-Sonoma Cookbook and Guide to Kitchenware

by Chuck Williams other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780394544113 ISBN: 0394544110

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library Text clean and illustrated. Marked "discarded" for uneven binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Corner Book Shop, NH, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.