Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13:9780394543963ISBN:0394543963
Description: Good. No dust jacket. cover worn, spine slightly cocked, owner's name on endpaper. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 597 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Description: Acceptable or better condition hardcover in well-worn dust jacket. Heavy wear and chipping along dust jacket edges and corners. Book itself is clean and tight. A good, reading copy. 0394543963. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13:9780394543963ISBN:0394543963
Description: Good. Stated first edition, second printing. No d/j. Good condition overall. Mild rubbing and light edge wear on cover. Clean pages. Gently creased spine, some fading. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13:9780394543963ISBN:0394543963
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. stained page edges. text not affected-, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13:9780394543963ISBN:0394543963
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13:9780394543963ISBN:0394543963
Description: Good in Good jacket. Dust jacket has wear & tear. Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.