» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
The Good Terrorist used book

The Good Terrorist

by Lessing, Doris May other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: American ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780394543390 ISBN: 0394543394

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 375 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Good Terrorist used book

The Good Terrorist

by Doris Lessing other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780394543390 ISBN: 0394543394

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Good Terrorist used book

The Good Terrorist

by Doris Lessing other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf ISBN-13: 9780394543390 ISBN: 0394543394

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Good Terrorist used book

The Good Terrorist

by Doris Lessing other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf ISBN-13: 9780394543390 ISBN: 0394543394

Description: Good. Purchasing this DVD supports the North Central Regional Library. Thriftbooks and NCRL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Library ID found on DVD and case. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Good Terrorist used book

The Good Terrorist

by Doris Lessing other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780394543390 ISBN: 0394543394

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Good Terrorist used book

The Good Terrorist

by Doris Lessing other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780394543390 ISBN: 0394543394

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Good Terrorist used book

The Good Terrorist

by Doris Lessing other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st American ed Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 9/30/1985 ISBN-13: 9780394543390 ISBN: 0394543394

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Good Terrorist used book

The Good Terrorist

by Doris Lessing other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780394543390 ISBN: 0394543394

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Good Terrorist used book

The Good Terrorist

by Doris Lessing other copies of this book

price: $2.05

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780394543390 ISBN: 0394543394

Description: Good in Somewhat dirty. jacket. X-library. DJ somewhat dirty. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Good Terrorist used book

The Good Terrorist

by Doris Lessing other copies of this book

price: $2.72

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394543390 ISBN: 0394543394

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Good Terrorist used book

The Good Terrorist

by Lessing, Doris other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf ISBN-13: 9780394543390 ISBN: 0394543394

Description: Used. Good reading copy. We ship daily. All books are boxed and ship via USPS with delivery confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bubba's Book Swap, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Good Terrorist used book

The Good Terrorist

by Lessing, Doris other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394543390 ISBN: 0394543394

Description: Fine. Book is very clean and tight. Minor shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Glen Ayre Fine Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Good Terrorist used book

The Good Terrorist

by Lessing, Doris May other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780394543390 ISBN: 0394543394

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Fiction. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Tight, clean, unmarked text. Deckle edges. Remainder mark to bottom edge of text. Minor edgewear to DJ: One inch tear to top left corner of DJ front cover. Two inch closed tear to top edge of DJ back cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vintage Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Good Terrorist used book

The Good Terrorist

by Lessing, Doris May other copies of this book

price: $5.74

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780394543390 ISBN: 0394543394

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. 375 pgs in vg/fine condition w/unused library checkout slip on front endpaper and pocket on back endpaper; gray cover w/red cloth spine vg; dj has sticker on spine and some wear on top edges. Appears uncirculated. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: finders keepers, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Good Terrorist used book

The Good Terrorist

by Lessing other copies of this book

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First U.S. Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A Knopf, New York Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780394543390 ISBN: 0394543394

Description: No Illustrations. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. TAN HALF-CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

The Good Terrorist used book

The Good Terrorist

by Lessing, Doris other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf, NY Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780394543390 ISBN: 0394543394

Description: Fine in Fine DJ. Radical group in London commune move toward terrorism and woman finds herself in over her head. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Old Algonquin Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Good Terrorist used book

The Good Terrorist

by Lessing, Doris other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First U.S. Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780394543390 ISBN: 0394543394

Description: Near Fine. Very Good Plus Dust Jacket. NOT an Ex-Library copy! ! ! IMMEDIATELY AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tony Ryan - Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Good Terrorist used book

The Good Terrorist

by Lessing, Doris other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780394543390 ISBN: 0394543394

Description: 8vo. Fine/Near Fine DJ. DJ very small closed tear rear panel bottom. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jon Schaefer, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

The Good Terrorist used book

The Good Terrorist

by Lessing, Doris other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780394543390 ISBN: 0394543394

Description: First edition. Remainder mark else fine in fine dustwrapper with slight bumping to the bottom edge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Between the Covers-Rare Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Good Terrorist used book

The Good Terrorist

by Lessing, Doris other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Amer. Binding: Red/silv/gray Publisher: Knopf, NY Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780394543390 ISBN: 0394543394

Description: Hardcover. DJ flaps creased. Else Near fine in VG DJ. In mylar. Story of Biritish underground political activists, who are moving toward terrorism. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charles Billings Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Good Terrorist used book

The Good Terrorist

by Lessing, Doris May other copies of this book

price: $11.95

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780394543390 ISBN: 0394543394

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bob Cat Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Good Terrorist used book

The Good Terrorist

by Lessing, Doris May other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780394543390 ISBN: 0394543394

Description: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Very Good, Hardback, No Dust Jacket, First American Edition, small stain at top back cover, bottom edge pushed in spots, 375 pages, clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book House - Saint Louis, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Good Terrorist new book

The Good Terrorist

by Lessing, Doris May other copies of this book

price: $12.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: American ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780394543390 ISBN: 0394543394

Description: New in new dust jacket. Book is new and in great shape no damage or ware. CRT-5. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 375 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Goodbooks OJL, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Good Terrorist used book

The Good Terrorist

by Lessing, Doris other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First US Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, NY Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780394543390 ISBN: 0394543394

Description: First printing. Near fine in a near fine dustjacket with minute edgewear and a 1/2" closed tear to top of the rear panel. Not priceclipped and no markings. A bit of foxing to top edge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bruce Davidson Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Good Terrorist used book

The Good Terrorist

by Lessing, Doris other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NY: Knopf Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780394543390 ISBN: 0394543394

Description: Fine. Dust Jacket Included. First American edition, 1st printing. FINE (no names, bookplates, remainder marks, or writing of any kind, etc. ), with FINE dustjacket with the $16.95 price present. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Agathon Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.