» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
Texas used book

Texas

by Michener, James A other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780394541549 ISBN: 0394541545

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 1096 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Texas used book

Texas

by Michener, James A other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780394541549 ISBN: 0394541545

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 1096 p. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Texas used book

Texas

by Michener, James A other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780394541549 ISBN: 0394541545

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 1096 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Texas used book

Texas

by Michener, James A other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780394541549 ISBN: 0394541545

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 1096 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Texas used book

Texas

by Michener, James A other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780394541549 ISBN: 0394541545

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Very Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 1096 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Texas used book

Texas

by Michener, James A other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780394541549 ISBN: 0394541545

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 1096 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Texas used book

Texas

by Michener, James A other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780394541549 ISBN: 0394541545

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 1096 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Texas used book

Texas

by Michener, James A other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780394541549 ISBN: 0394541545

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 1096 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Texas used book

Texas

by Michener, James A other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780394541549 ISBN: 0394541545

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 1096 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Texas used book

Texas

by Michener, James A other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780394541549 ISBN: 0394541545

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 1096 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Texas used book

Texas

by Michener, James A other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780394541549 ISBN: 0394541545

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 1096 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Texas used book

Texas

by Michener, James A other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780394541549 ISBN: 0394541545

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 1096 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Texas used book

Texas

by Michener, James A other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780394541549 ISBN: 0394541545

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 1096 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Texas used book

Texas

by Michener, James A other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780394541549 ISBN: 0394541545

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 1096 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Texas used book

Texas

by Michener, James A other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780394541549 ISBN: 0394541545

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 1096 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Texas used book

Texas

by Michener, James A other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780394541549 ISBN: 0394541545

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 1096 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dennis Gartin, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Texas used book

Texas

by Michener, James A. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Inc, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780394541549 ISBN: 0394541545

Description: Very Good in Fair jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Text page near fine. DJ worn at edges with a few tears. SUMMARY: Combination of fact and fiction, the story of Texas spanning over 400 years. Beginning in the early 1500s when the Spaniards explore parts of it, and ending in the 1980s. 1096 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SmartNet Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Texas used book

Texas

by Michener, James A. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9780394541549 ISBN: 0394541545

Description: Very Good. 0394541545 Great condition hard cover book, 1st printing, remainder dash, No dust jacket, a great book! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Texas used book

Texas

by James A. Michener other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1985-09-12 ISBN-13: 9780394541549 ISBN: 0394541545

Description: Very Good. Text in excellent condition. No dust jacket. Cover is slightly worn around the edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hiding Place Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Texas used book

Texas

by James A. Michener other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1985-09-12 ISBN-13: 9780394541549 ISBN: 0394541545

Description: Very Good. DJ is worn, with small tears on edges. Inside pages very good, clean, bright and tight. Unconditional money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TangledWebMysteries, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Texas used book

Texas

by Michener, James A. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9780394541549 ISBN: 0394541545

Description: Very Good. 0394541545 MINIMAL WEAR, FAST SHIPPING WITH IN-HOUSE POSTAGE! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snag A Deal, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Texas used book

Texas

by Michener, James A. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9780394541549 ISBN: 0394541545

Description: Very Good. 0394541545 Book shows some wear to cover and or DJ cover, FAST SHIPPING! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snag A Deal, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Texas used book

Texas

by Michener, James A. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9780394541549 ISBN: 0394541545

Description: Very Good. 0394541545 Book shows some wear to cover and or DJ cover, FAST SHIPPING! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snag A Deal, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Texas used book

Texas

by James A. Michener other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780394541549 ISBN: 0394541545

Description: Very Good. ---Very Good. in Very Good DJ. 1096 Pages. Interior Flawless. Boards and DJ are well-preserved with only light signs of use. Stated First Edition. Binding is Hard Cover. 8vo-over 7 3/4"-9 3/4" tall-Publish Place: -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Texas used book

Texas

by James A. Michener other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780394541549 ISBN: 0394541545

Description: Good. ---615 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition. The boards have only light signs of use. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 20: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Chesapeake

Chesapeake

by James A Michener

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.65!

Alaska

Alaska

by James A Michener

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.95!

Mexico

Mexico

by James A Michener

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.25!

Centennial

Centennial

by James A Michener

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.21!

Caribbean

Caribbean

by James A Michener

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.95!

Hawaii

Hawaii

by James A Michener

see all from $1.99!

new only from $5.10!