» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Home Truths used book

Home Truths

by Mavis Gallant other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780394531984 ISBN: 0394531981

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Home Truths used book

Home Truths

by Gallant, Mavis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780394531984 ISBN: 0394531981

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 330 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Home Truths used book

Home Truths

by Gallant, Mavis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780394531984 ISBN: 0394531981

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 330 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Home Truths used book

Home Truths

by Gallant, Mavis other copies of this book

price: $4.73

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780394531984 ISBN: 0394531981

Description: Fair. 0394531981 USED-Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Steal These Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Home Truths used book

Home Truths

by Mavis Gallant other copies of this book

price: $7.28

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394531984 ISBN: 0394531981

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Like New dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Home Truths used book

Home Truths

by Gallant, Mavis other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780394531984 ISBN: 0394531981

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 0394531981 2nd printing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Home Truths. Sixteen Stories used book

Home Truths. Sixteen Stories

by Gallant, Mavis other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House [, New York Date Published: 1985] ISBN-13: 9780394531984 ISBN: 0394531981

Description: Hardcover. Condition: Near fine (edge-mark) in near fine dust jacket. ISBN 0394531981. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Home Truths: Sixteen Stories used book

Home Truths: Sixteen Stories

by Gallant, Mavis other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780394531984 ISBN: 0394531981

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-8"-9" Tall. Quarter white cloth binding. Lower corners very slightly bumped. Clean, tight and unmarked. 330pp. Dust jacket, lightly rubbed, in new mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Turn-The-Page Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Home Truths: Sixteen Stories used book

Home Truths: Sixteen Stories

by Gallant, Mavis other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780394531984 ISBN: 0394531981

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. This 5.5 x 8.5 hard cover book has the author's name and title in black lettering on the blue and white dust jacket spine and cover. In this remarkable collection, Mavis Gallant provides a singular, clear-eyed vision of her Canadian countrymen, and of the intricate simplicities of everyday life. 330 pages. Slight soil. Otherwise clean with tight binding in Near Fine/Near Fine condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Home Truths used book

Home Truths

by Mavis Gallant other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780394531984 ISBN: 0394531981

Description: Good in Good jacket. First Edition. x-lib. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Home Truths: Sixteen Stories used book

Home Truths: Sixteen Stories

by Gallant, Mavis other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780394531984 ISBN: 0394531981

Description: Very Good + in Very Good- jacket. A very nice copy of book; dust jacket has light normal scuffs and fading. 330 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: UHR Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Home Truths used book

Home Truths

by Mavis Gallant other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9780394531984 ISBN: 0394531981

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Home Truths used book

Home Truths

by Mavis Gallant other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780394531984 ISBN: 0394531981

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Home Truths used book

Home Truths

by Mavis Gallant other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394531984 ISBN: 0394531981

Description: Ex-library. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1985. Hardcover. Used, good. EX-LIBRARY with usual library wear, attachments and markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Home Truths: Sixteen Stories used book

Home Truths: Sixteen Stories

by Gallant, Mavis other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394531984 ISBN: 0394531981

Description: Good in Unknown jacket. 1981, HARDBACK WITH DUSTJACKET, some wear, slight staining to cover, text is good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LFEBooks, MO, USA

Reliability: High

Home Truths: Sixteen Stories used book

Home Truths: Sixteen Stories

by Gallant, Mavis other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Inc, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780394531984 ISBN: 0394531981

Description: Fair in Good jacket. Book is x-library with stamps, front cover is pulled away from spine, DJ is in mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: IsIt First Edition, KS, USA

Reliability: High

Home Truths: Sixteen Stories used book

Home Truths: Sixteen Stories

by Gallant, Mavis other copies of this book

price: $24.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Amer. ed. Binding: hardcover Publisher: Random House, NY Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780394531984 ISBN: 0394531981

Description: v. g. copy, D/j. (clip) pp. 330. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Scholars Bookstore, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.