Description: Very Good. 0394531426 Very Good Condition, No Markings, highlighting or notes, dust jacket shows some wear, ** Satisfaction Guaranteed ** Orders ship same or next business day. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13:9780394531427ISBN:0394531426
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House/A Golf Digest Book, New York
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13:9780394531427ISBN:0394531426
Description: Anthony Ravielli. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Hinges barely stretched, two corners slightly bumped with a tiny crimp on bottom edge of front board, Stated First Edition, number line is appropriate for a First Edition from this publisher. Very Good or Better Condition in a lightly rubbed DJ with a couple tiny tears. 192 pages, illustrated by Anthony Ravielli, introduction by Jack Nicklaus. "...a book on the most challenging and important aspects of the game-from the forty-yard wedge to the three ... read more
Edition: 2nd edition
Binding: Hb
Publisher: Random House, New York
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13:9780394531427ISBN:0394531426
Description: Colour, b&w illustrations. Sl. shelfworn; vg+ in sl rubbed/chipped, pc vg dj. Small 4to, pp. 192 With an introduction by Jack Nicklaus. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13:9780394531427ISBN:0394531426
Description: Very Good. {VG++/VG-} Hardback with Dust Jacket. Dust jacket has moderate shelfwear with small edge tears. Book is in excellent condition. First Edition. read more
Edition: 5th Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House, N. Y.
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13:9780394531427ISBN:0394531426
Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Hard cover is in fine condition and the dust jacket is in very good condition with slight wear and two small tears now protected in mylar cover. has some underlining in ink throughout. is a nice copy! ! read more
Description: [0-394-53142-6] 1983. (Hardcover) Very good in very good dust jacket. 192pp. Small quarto. Illustrated with drawings. Original green boards with silver lettered black spine in dust jacket. Illustrations by Anthony Ravielli. Introduction by Jack Nicklaus. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House, New York
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13:9780394531427ISBN:0394531426
Description: Anthony Ravielli. Very Good Minus in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed by Author Green boards, black cloth backstrip, silver lettering on spine, 193pp, illustrated throughout with instructive drawings & diagrams--co-authored with Nick Seitz. Fourth Printing of first edition. Introduction by Jack Nicklaus. SIGNED by Author on laid-in matted color photo (photograph by Bruce Mathews), suitable for framing. Photo size is: 7-3/8" x 4-1/2. " Outer matt size is: 8-3/8" x 6-7/8. " Spine ... read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Inc, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13:9780394531427ISBN:0394531426
Description: Anthony Ravielli. Near Fine in Lightly Worn jacket. Written with Nicke Seitz. Introduction by Jack Nicklaus. Successful scoring, mastering the short game. 192 pp. Thoroughly illustrated. price clipped. Interesting printed inscription on front end paper. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.