» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 10   change currency
sort by
God Knows used book

God Knows

by Heller, Joseph L other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Trade ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780394529196 ISBN: 0394529197

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 353 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

God Knows used book

God Knows

by Heller, Joseph L other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Trade ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780394529196 ISBN: 0394529197

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 353 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

God Knows used book

God Knows

by Heller, Joseph L other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780394529196 ISBN: 0394529197

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 353 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

God Knows used book

God Knows

by Heller, Joseph L other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780394529196 ISBN: 0394529197

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 353 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

God Knows used book

God Knows

by Heller, Joseph L other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780394529196 ISBN: 0394529197

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 353 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

God Knows used book

God Knows

by Heller, Joseph L other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780394529196 ISBN: 0394529197

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 353 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

God Knows used book

God Knows

by Heller, Joseph L other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780394529196 ISBN: 0394529197

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 353 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

God Knows used book

God Knows

by Heller, Joseph other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780394529196 ISBN: 0394529197

Description: Very Good in Poor jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book Club Edition (BOMC). The book is in very good shape with what looks like light foxing on the top and side edges. The dust jacket is very worn with tears and creases along the edges and corners and about a 1 square inch piece missing at the bottom near spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Dip Books, LA, USA

Reliability: Best

God Knows used book

God Knows

by Heller, Joseph other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc, New York Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780394529196 ISBN: 0394529197

Description: Fair. No Jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The book is solid with bright, unmarked pages. The front hinge is loose. There are library markings on the inside of the front boardthe first end paper, the title page and the top edge of the pages. The page edges are soiled. The boards and spine have moderate shelf & edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Second Dip Books, LA, USA

Reliability: Best

God Knows used book

God Knows

by Heller, Joseph other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Trade Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780394529196 ISBN: 0394529197

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 0394529197 1st trade edition; 353 pages; some edge wear, light scuffing to jacket, bit of soiling to page ends; Joseph Heller's powerful, wonderfully funny, deeply moving novel is the story of David--yes, King David--but as you've never seen him before. You already know David as the legendary warrior king of Israel, husband of Bathsheba, and father of Solomon; now meet David as he really was: the cocky Jewish kid, the plagiarized poet, and the Jewish father. ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kayleighbug Books, IOBA, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

God Knows used book

God Knows

by Heller, Joseph other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780394529196 ISBN: 0394529197

Description: Good. This copy has its inside cover blank page removed to eliminate prior owners name and address. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: L. Paxton, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

God Knows used book

God Knows

by Heller, Joseph other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Trade Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780394529196 ISBN: 0394529197

Description: Good to Very Good in Good jacket. Hard Cover. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Light to moderate wear. No remainder marks. PON in red on FEP. Old store price penciled in. Binding tight, pages clean. Your purchase helps to support a kindly, old, sometimes crusty, truly independent, and deserving book seller. He thanks you. His creditors thank you as well. (Store Display) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Way Station Books & Stuff, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

God Knows used book

God Knows

by Heller, Joseph other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf ISBN-13: 9780394529196 ISBN: 0394529197

Description: Very Good. 0394529197 1st Trade Edition. Binding in excellent condition. Dustjacket in very good condition. Pages are slightly tanned. Thanks for your business! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shangri-la Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

God Knows used book

God Knows

by Joseph Heller other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780394529196 ISBN: 0394529197

Description: Good. Fourth printing. Good condition overall. Light scratches and edge wear on cover. Clean pages. Tight Spine. DJ slightly worn. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DBK Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

God Knows used book

God Knows

by Joseph Heller other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1984-08-12 ISBN-13: 9780394529196 ISBN: 0394529197

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. VG/VG, First Edition, mild edgewear to the dust jacket, interior clean, binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

God Knows used book

God Knows

by Joseph Heller other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1984-08-12 ISBN-13: 9780394529196 ISBN: 0394529197

Description: Good. Binding is tight and dust jacket intact with minimal wear. Solid and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Plaid Pineapple Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

God Knows used book

God Knows

by Joseph Heller other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1984-08-12 ISBN-13: 9780394529196 ISBN: 0394529197

Description: Good. HARDCOVER: book in good shape, NO DJ. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

God Knows used book

God Knows

by Joseph Heller other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1984-08-12 ISBN-13: 9780394529196 ISBN: 0394529197

Description: Good. HARDCOVER: book in good shape, dj has wear which may include tears. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

God Knows used book

God Knows

by Joseph Heller other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780394529196 ISBN: 0394529197

Description: Good. Some cover wear, pages very good, binding very good some cover wear, pages okay. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

God Knows used book

God Knows

by Heller, Joseph L other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780394529196 ISBN: 0394529197

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 353 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DON BUNNELL, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

God Knows used book

God Knows

by Joseph Heller other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780394529196 ISBN: 0394529197

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

God Knows used book

God Knows

by Joseph Heller other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780394529196 ISBN: 0394529197

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

God Knows used book

God Knows

by Joseph Heller other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780394529196 ISBN: 0394529197

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

God Knows used book

God Knows

by Joseph Heller other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780394529196 ISBN: 0394529197

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

God Knows used book

God Knows

by Joseph Heller other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1984-08-12 ISBN-13: 9780394529196 ISBN: 0394529197

Description: Good. Edges of book slightly worn, otherwise book in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cheryls-Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 10: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.