Your search: Books » ISBN: 0394527771
(197 available copies)
Page 1 of 8
The March of Folly
by
Tuchman, Barbara Wertheim
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780394527772
ISBN: 0394527771
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 447 p. read more
The March of Folly
by
Tuchman, Barbara Wertheim
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780394527772
ISBN: 0394527771
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 447 p. read more
The March of Folly
by
Tuchman, Barbara Wertheim
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780394527772
ISBN: 0394527771
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. read more
The March of Folly
by
Tuchman, Barbara Wertheim
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780394527772
ISBN: 0394527771
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 447 p. read more
The March of Folly
by
Tuchman, Barbara Wertheim
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780394527772
ISBN: 0394527771
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 447 p. read more
The March of Folly
by
Tuchman, Barbara Wertheim
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780394527772
ISBN: 0394527771
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 447 p. read more
The March of Folly
by
Tuchman, Barbara Wertheim
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780394527772
ISBN: 0394527771
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 447 p. read more
The March of Folly
by
Tuchman, Barbara Wertheim
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780394527772
ISBN: 0394527771
Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 447 p. read more
The March of Folly
by
Tuchman, Barbara Wertheim
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780394527772
ISBN: 0394527771
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 447 p. read more
The March of Folly
by
Tuchman, Barbara Wertheim
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780394527772
ISBN: 0394527771
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 447 p. read more
The March of Folly
by
Tuchman, Barbara Wertheim
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780394527772
ISBN: 0394527771
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 447 p. read more
The March of Folly: From Troy to Vietnam
by
Tuchman, Barbara Wertheim
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780394527772
ISBN: 0394527771
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Book and dj near Fine. Spine ends bumped; light shelfwear. 447 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Duet Productions ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
The March of Folly ~ From Troy to Vietnam
by
Barbara W. Tuchman
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf
Date Published: 1984-02-12
ISBN-13: 9780394527772
ISBN: 0394527771
Description: Good. HARDCOVER: book in good shape, dj has wear which may include tears. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more
The March of Folly ~ From Troy to Vietnam
by
Barbara W. Tuchman
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf
Date Published: 1984-02-12
ISBN-13: 9780394527772
ISBN: 0394527771
Description: Good. HARDCOVER: book in good shape, dj has wear which may include tears. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more
The March of Folly
by
Barbara W. Tuchman
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Edition: 0394527771st edition
Publisher: From Troy to Vietnam
ISBN-13: 9780394527772
ISBN: 0394527771
Description: 0.01. read more
The March of Folly ~ From Troy to Vietnam
by
Barbara W. Tuchman
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf
ISBN-13: 9780394527772
ISBN: 0394527771
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
The March of Folly ~ From Troy to Vietnam
by
Barbara W. Tuchman
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf
ISBN-13: 9780394527772
ISBN: 0394527771
Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
The March of Folly ~ From Troy to Vietnam
by
Barbara W. Tuchman
other copies of this book
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780394527772
ISBN: 0394527771
Description: Good in Good jacket. 321-U Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Spotlight Books ,
VA,
USA
Reliability:
The March of Folly ~ From Troy to Vietnam
by
Barbara W. Tuchman
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: 1st Edition
Publisher: Knopf
Date Published: 2/12/1984
ISBN-13: 9780394527772
ISBN: 0394527771
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Ukazoo Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
The March of Folly ~ From Troy to Vietnam
by
Barbara W. Tuchman
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: 1st Edition
Publisher: Knopf
Date Published: 2/12/1984
ISBN-13: 9780394527772
ISBN: 0394527771
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Ukazoo Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
The March of Folly ~ From Troy to Vietnam
by
Barbara W. Tuchman
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780394527772
ISBN: 0394527771
Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. No Dust Jacket Former Library book. read more
The March of Folly
by
Tuchman, Barbara Wertheim
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780394527772
ISBN: 0394527771
Description: Good in poor dust jacket. Dust cover ripped. Text nice and tight. Text in English, Chinese. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 447 p. Audience: General/trade. A history of the recurring pursuit by governments of policies contrary to their interests. read more
The March of Folly ~ From Troy to Vietnam
by
Barbara W. Tuchman
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780394527772
ISBN: 0394527771
Description: Good. Good condition. No Dust Jacket. read more
The March of Folly ~ From Troy to Vietnam
by
Barbara W. Tuchman
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: first
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780394527772
ISBN: 0394527771
Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Knopf Pub Date: 2/12/1984 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 447. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BookHolders ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
The March of Folly ~ From Troy to Vietnam
by
Barbara W. Tuchman
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780394527772
ISBN: 0394527771
Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.