» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

The Gates of Hell

by Salisbury, Harrison Evans other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394499536 ISBN: 0394499530

Description: Good. Nice copy! ***NO DJ*** INT: nearly perfect. EXT: slight edge wear & bumped corner. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inlovewithbooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Gates of Hell

by Harrison E. Salisbury other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Inc (T) Date Published: 1975-10 ISBN-13: 9780394499536 ISBN: 0394499530

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. HB/DJ. CLEAN AND SOLID. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jana moseley, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Gates of Hell

by Salisbury, Harrison E. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Inc (T) ISBN-13: 9780394499536 ISBN: 0394499530

Description: Very Good. 0394499530 1st edition. Binding: Excellent. Dustjacket: Very Good. Pages: Moderately tanned. Thanks for your business! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shangri-la Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Gates of Hell

by Harrison E. Salisbury other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Inc (T) Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780394499536 ISBN: 0394499530

Description: Good in Good jacket. BOMC/Book Club. Used hardcover with dust jacket. Both are in good condition with light wear to dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Gates of Hell

by Harrison E. Salisbury other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Inc (T) Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780394499536 ISBN: 0394499530

Description: Good. ---439 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition. The boards have light signs of aging. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Gates of Hell

by Harrison E. Salisbury other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Inc (T) Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780394499536 ISBN: 0394499530

Description: Good in Good jacket. -Book Club (BCE/BOMC)--Good jacket. 8vo-over 7 3/4"-9 3/4" tall 438 pgs. Interior-Flawless. The boards are well preserved w/ only light signs of use, and the DJ has light signs of use as well. -Publish Place: New York-Size: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Gates of Hell

by Salisbury, Harrison E. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Inc (T) ISBN-13: 9780394499536 ISBN: 0394499530

Description: Good. 0394499530 HCDJ * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS ** HARDCOVER BOOK WITH DUST JACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Gates of Hell

by Harrison E. Salisbury other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: RANDOM HOUSE Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780394499536 ISBN: 0394499530

Description: Very Good- No Jacket. Type: USED All orders shipped media mail the following working day..439 PAGES. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Cerebral Deli, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Gates of Hell

by Harrison E. Salisbury other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Inc (T) Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780394499536 ISBN: 0394499530

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Gates of Hell

by Harrison E. Salisbury other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Inc (T) Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780394499536 ISBN: 0394499530

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. Light Wear and Some Foxing-, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Gates of Hell

by Harrison E. Salisbury other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780394499536 ISBN: 0394499530

Description: Very Good/Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-394-49953-0. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Gates of Hell

by Harrison E. Salisbury other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394499536 ISBN: 0394499530

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Gates of Hell

by Salisbury, Harrison other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from MS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Inc (T) ISBN-13: 9780394499536 ISBN: 0394499530

Description: Used-Very Good in Good jacket. The dust jacket is protected in a mylar sleeve. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cover to Cover Books & More, MS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Gates of Hell

by Salisbury, Harrison E. other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Inc Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780394499536 ISBN: 0394499530

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library Usual markings of an ex-library book. Dust jacket/mylar glued to cover. Spine cocked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sleepygirl's Used Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Gates of Hell

by Harrison E. Salisbury other copies of this book

price: $2.39

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394499536 ISBN: 0394499530

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Gates of Hell

by Harrison E. Salisbury other copies of this book

price: $2.39

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394499536 ISBN: 0394499530

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. Acceptable dust jacket. Dampstained. AS IS! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Gates of Hell

by Harrison E. Salisbury other copies of this book

price: $2.39

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394499536 ISBN: 0394499530

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. Acceptable dust jacket. Former Library book. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Gates of Hell

by Salisbury, Harrison E. other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Inc (T) ISBN-13: 9780394499536 ISBN: 0394499530

Description: Fine. 0394499530. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The gates of hell

by Salisbury, Harrison Evans other copies of this book

price: $2.50

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780394499536 ISBN: 0394499530

Description: Good. No dust jacket. 409 p.; 25 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: red rover do over, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Gates of Hell

by Salisbury, Harrison E. other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780394499536 ISBN: 0394499530

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ahab Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Gates of Hell

by Salisbury, Harrison E. other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780394499536 ISBN: 0394499530

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Graham Sadler Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The 900 Days, the Siege of Leningrad used book

The 900 Days, the Siege of Leningrad

by Salisbury, Harrison E. other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon, New York Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780394499536 ISBN: 0394499530

Description: Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Graham Sadler Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The 900 Days, the Siege of Leningrad used book

The 900 Days, the Siege of Leningrad

by Salisbury, Harrison E. other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon, New York Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780394499536 ISBN: 0394499530

Description: Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Graham Sadler Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Gates of Hell

by Salisbury, Harrison E. other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, So Stated Binding: Cloth Publisher: Random House, NY Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780394499536 ISBN: 0394499530

Description: Near Fine/Very Good Plus. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-394-49953-0 Bound in black cloth covers. 409 pages. Book has no wear. DJ is complete and has a bit of ruybbing at some edges. A tight, clean, complete copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Silas Retlok, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Gates of Hell

by Salisbury other copies of this book

price: $6.63

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780394499536 ISBN: 0394499530

Description: No Illustrations. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. BROWN HALF-CLOTH COVER, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.