» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Singularities: Essays on the Theater, 1964-1973

by John Ivan Simon other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780394498041 ISBN: 0394498046

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Singularities: Essays on the Theater, 1964-1973

by Simon, John Ivan other copies of this book

price: $9.61

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9780394498041 ISBN: 0394498046

Description: Very Good. 0394498046 1975 Random Hse; *1ST ED/PRINT; *X-LIBRARY; HC; Cover: shelf & edge wears, LIB sticker, o/w great; Fore-edge: LIB mark/age grime/tanning; Content: LIB markings, PG tanning, o/w clean, tight & unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mediabazaar, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Singularities: Essays on the Theater 1964-1974

by Simon, John other copies of this book

price: $11.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Random House, Incorporated, 1976 ISBN-13: 9780394498041 ISBN: 0394498046

Description: Cloth-White. Near Fine/Near Fine. First Edition/Second Printing. Book is tight & clean/unmarked text with some fading to the pages-barely read, DJ is bright with No price clip-a very nice book & in Mylar cover! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Parker-Fox LLC Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Singularities: Essays on the Theater, 1964-1973

by Simon, John Ivan other copies of this book

price: $25.88

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780394498041 ISBN: 0394498046

Description: Good +/Good + 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0394498046 bds heavily soiled, with red dye. pages browning. jacket price-clipped, edges rubbed, with chips along edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Diana Righton, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Singularities Essays on the Theater 1964-1973

by Simon, John other copies of this book

price: $30.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780394498041 ISBN: 0394498046

Description: Very Good in Very Good-dust jacket. 0394498046. DJ torn, price clipped & edgeworn, now in protective mylar cover.; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 239 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SLO Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Singularities: Essays on the Theater, 1964-1973

by John Ivan Simon other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780394498041 ISBN: 0394498046

Description: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmans, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Singularities: Essays on the Theater 1964-1974

by Simon, John other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780394498041 ISBN: 0394498046

Description: Edge & Shelfworn/No Jacket. 0394498046 Paper yellowing. Pages unmarked. Binding firm. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Books Do Furnish A Room, NC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Singularities: Essays on the Theater, 1964-1973

by John Ivan Simon other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780394498041 ISBN: 0394498046

Description: VERY GOOD. Paperback in Very good condition. 239pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHouse On-Line, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Singularities; Essays on the Theater 1964-1973

by Simon, John other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition. Binding: HC Publisher: Random House, NY Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780394498041 ISBN: 0394498046

Description: A lightly used near fine copy with tight binding and clean contents in a near fine dustjacket. Protected in a mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Again Georgia, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Singularities: Essays on the Theatre 1964-1974

by Simon, John other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Bds Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780394498041 ISBN: 0394498046

Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. 0394498046. 239 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inklings Bookshop, VA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Singularities, Essays on the Theatre 1964-1974

by Simon, John other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: hardcover Publisher: Random House, NY Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780394498041 ISBN: 0394498046

Description: First edition. Very good or better in very good dustwrapper. Dustwrapper is price-clipped, minor shelf-rubbing, 3/4inch tear on the front of dustwrapper (near spine). The dates are different on title page vs. Dusjtacket. (off by one #). read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alottabooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Singularities: Essays on the Theater, 1964-1973

by Simon, John Ivan other copies of this book

price: $32.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780394498041 ISBN: 0394498046

Description: Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First edition. Cloth binding, 239 pp. Ex-library. Dustjacket covered with plastic, taped to boards. Good in very good dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rose's Books, member IOBA, MA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.