» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Birth Without Violence used book

Birth Without Violence

by Leboyer, Frederick other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780394495811 ISBN: 0394495810

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 114 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Birth Without Violence used book

Birth Without Violence

by Leboyer, Frederick other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780394495811 ISBN: 0394495810

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Birth Without Violence used book

Birth Without Violence

by Leboyer, Frederick other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Inc., Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780394495811 ISBN: 0394495810

Description: Good in Good jacket. 115 pp. Dj is shelf worn, small tears along bottom back edge. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SQuicks Books 4U, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Birth Without Violence used book

Birth Without Violence

by Leboyer, Frederick other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780394495811 ISBN: 0394495810

Description: Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Good clean hardback with only very light overall wear. previous owner name inside front cover in ink. pages clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Faith In Print Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Birth Without Violence used book

Birth Without Violence

by Leboyer, Frederick other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780394495811 ISBN: 0394495810

Description: Fine in good dust jacket. jacket has wear at corners and edges, shelfwear, inner surface of jacket faded; copy fine. Text in English, French. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 114 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gladewater Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Birth Without Violence used book

Birth Without Violence

by Frederick Leboyer other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780394495811 ISBN: 0394495810

Description: Good in Good jacket. Used hardcover with dust jacket. Both are in good condition with some signs of wear to the dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Birth Without Violence used book

Birth Without Violence

by Frederick Leboyer other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780394495811 ISBN: 0394495810

Description: Good. Ex-library copy with minimal marks. Good condition overall. Cover slightly worn. Book tilted, binding separated from spine, still attached to pastedowns. Clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DBK Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Birth Without Violence used book

Birth Without Violence

by Frederick Leboyer other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1975-02-12 ISBN-13: 9780394495811 ISBN: 0394495810

Description: Very Good in Good+ jacket. First American Edition, in grey cloth with silver lettering; previous owner's name and bookplate on first free endpage, else interior clean, binding tight, edges of boards are slighly faded; DJ has a number of short tears with creases, plus some rubbing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Birth Without Violence used book

Birth Without Violence

by Frederick Leboyer other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1975-02-12 ISBN-13: 9780394495811 ISBN: 0394495810

Description: Good. EX-LIBRARY: Has library markings, may have remained markingsDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Birth Without Violence used book

Birth Without Violence

by Frederick Leboyer other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1975-02-12 ISBN-13: 9780394495811 ISBN: 0394495810

Description: EX LIBRARY: has library marking. EX LIBRARY: has library markings. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Birth Without Violence used book

Birth Without Violence

by Frederick Leboyer other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf ISBN-13: 9780394495811 ISBN: 0394495810

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Birth Without Violence used book

Birth Without Violence

by Frederick Leboyer other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf ISBN-13: 9780394495811 ISBN: 0394495810

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Birth Without Violence used book

Birth Without Violence

by Frederick Leboyer other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780394495811 ISBN: 0394495810

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Birth Without Violence used book

Birth Without Violence

by Frederick Leboyer other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780394495811 ISBN: 0394495810

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Birth Without Violence used book

Birth Without Violence

by Frederick Leboyer other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780394495811 ISBN: 0394495810

Description: Very Good. No DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Birth Without Violence used book

Birth Without Violence

by Leboyer, Frederick other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780394495811 ISBN: 0394495810

Description: Good in Fair dust jacket. 0394495810. Good in fair dust jacket.; Text in English, French. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 114 p. Audience: General/trade. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: For My Lambs, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Birth Without Violence used book

Birth Without Violence

by Frederick Leboyer other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780394495811 ISBN: 0394495810

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED Ex-Library Book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Birth Without Violence used book

Birth Without Violence

by Leboyer, Frederick other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780394495811 ISBN: 0394495810

Description: Good. Text in English, French. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 114 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Birth Without Violence used book

Birth Without Violence

by Leboyer, Frederick other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Inc, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780394495811 ISBN: 0394495810

Description: Good+ in Poor jacket. Clean copy inside. Cover has some edge wear/soiling. Jacket ripped/wrinkled, in mylar covering. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B. Ward International Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Birth Without Violence used book

Birth Without Violence

by Leboyer, Frederick other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf ISBN-13: 9780394495811 ISBN: 0394495810

Description: Good. 0394495810. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Birth Without Violence used book

Birth Without Violence

by Frederick Leboyer other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394495811 ISBN: 0394495810

Description: Good. 1975-Hardcover----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Birth Without Violence used book

Birth Without Violence

by Frederick Leboyer other copies of this book

price: $2.98

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1975-02-12 ISBN-13: 9780394495811 ISBN: 0394495810

Description: Fair. Dust cover badly torn and yellowed and worn; This book has the previous owners name in it; but book in good condition Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand clean and reinspect each and every item we ship. Our quality control process ensures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Birth Without Violence used book

Birth Without Violence

by Leboyer, Frederick other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 2/12/1975 ISBN-13: 9780394495811 ISBN: 0394495810

Description: Very Good. 0394495810 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y56K. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Birth Without Violence used book

Birth Without Violence

by Leboyer, Frederick other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780394495811 ISBN: 0394495810

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. dj with tears. Text in English, French. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 114 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hurl Enterprises-BOOKS, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Birth Without Violence used book

Birth Without Violence

by Leboyer, Frederick other copies of this book

price: $3.05

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780394495811 ISBN: 0394495810

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. plastic over dust jacket; stamps, stickers and library marks; RTB631. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 114 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RTB Enterprises of STL, MO, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.