» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Changing Room. - used book

The Changing Room. -

by Storey, David other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780394487649 ISBN: 0394487648

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 90 p.; 22 cm. Play. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Changing Room used book

The Changing Room

by David Storey other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394487649 ISBN: 0394487648

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Changing Room used book

The Changing Room

by David Storey other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Inc (T) Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780394487649 ISBN: 0394487648

Description: Good in Good jacket. Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Coas Books, Inc., NM, USA

Reliability: Best

The Changing Room used book

The Changing Room

by Storey, David other copies of this book

price: $35.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: (1972) ISBN-13: 9780394487649 ISBN: 0394487648

Description: First American edition. Near fine in an almost fine dustwrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Between the Covers-Rare Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Changing Room used book

The Changing Room

by Storey, David other copies of this book

price: $5.50

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Inc (T) Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780394487649 ISBN: 0394487648

Description: Very Good. 0394487648 Hardcover, Book Club edition, near fine cond. in near fine dust jacket, minor fading to edge of d.j. No tears or creasing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Revisited, MN, USA

Reliability: High

The Changing Room used book

The Changing Room

by David Storey other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Inc (T) Date Published: 1973-09 ISBN-13: 9780394487649 ISBN: 0394487648

Description: Very Good. 1972 Random House, Book club edition; solid, tight hardcover with good dust jacket showing only mild edgewear and rubbed surface. Prev owner's first name lightly written on first flyleaf. No other marks or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: StLBooks, MO, USA

Reliability: High

Changing Room 1st Edition used book

Changing Room 1st Edition

by Storey, David other copies of this book

price: $10.92

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1ST Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: RANDOM HOUSE TRADE @ ISBN-13: 9780394487649 ISBN: 0394487648

Description: Good in fair dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Changing Room used book

The Changing Room

by David Storey other copies of this book

price: $15.98

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Inc (T) Date Published: 1973-09 ISBN-13: 9780394487649 ISBN: 0394487648

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Basement Seller 101, OH, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Saved

Saved

by Edward Bond

see all from $1.99!

new only from $8.52!

Racing Demon: A Play

Racing Demon: A Play

by David Hare

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

The History Boys: A Play

The History Boys: A Play

by Alan Bennett

see all from $3.00!

new only from $3.00!

The Real Thing

The Real Thing

by Tom Stoppard

see all from $1.99!

new only from $9.98!

Plenty

Plenty

by David Hare

see all from $1.99!

new only from $9.90!

Butley

by Simon Gray

see all from $1.99!

new only from $16.99!