Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13:9780394479224ISBN:039447922X
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. 148 p. Audience: General/trade. Jacket design by Dick Adelson. Book club edition. Black cloth binding. Clean, tight unmarked copy. Dust jacket has some wear at spine ends. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York: Random House,
Date Published: [1973]
ISBN-13:9780394479224ISBN:039447922X
Description: Octavo, boards. First edition. 1973 Nebula and 1974 Hugo nominee. Anatomy of Wonder (1995) 4-178. Survey of Science Fiction Literature III, pp. 1333-39. A fine copy in near fine dust jacket with 7mm closed tear and small associated wrinkle at lower rear spine fold. An elusive book. (#86987) read more
Edition: 1st Edition. FLAT-SIGNED by author.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York, Random House
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13:9780394479224ISBN:039447922X
Description: Description: 148 p. 21 cm. Subjects: Time travel--Fiction. Form/Genre: Science fiction. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. 1. pp. 148. read more
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House, New York
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13:9780394479224ISBN:039447922X
Description: New in new dust jacket. Signed by author. SIGNED/TIGHT & UNREAD/nice unopened copy/BRIGHT & CLEAN/in protective BRODART/(SF1441)HC. 148 p. 21 cm. read more
Edition: 1st Edition. FLAT-SIGNED by author.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York, Random House
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13:9780394479224ISBN:039447922X
Description: Description: 148 p. 21 cm. Subjects: Time travel--Fiction. Form/Genre: Science fiction. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York: Random House,
Date Published: [1973]
ISBN-13:9780394479224ISBN:039447922X
Description: Octavo, boards. First edition. Presentation copy with signed inscription by Gerrold to a New York book editor "with much affection & malice. " 1973 Nebula and 1974 Hugo nominee. Anatomy of Wonder (1995) 4-178. Survey of Science Fiction Literature III, pp. 1333-39. A fine copy in nearly fine dust jacket with several faint wrinkles at bottom edge of rear panel. An elusive book. (#107068) read more
Edition: Book club edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House, New York
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13:9780394479224ISBN:039447922X
Description: Very good in a fair only dust jacket. (creasing and wear to the dj. ) SIGNED by author hardcover-SIGNED on the title page with the words "best wishes. " Subtitled "the last word in time machine novels. " Uncommon early novel by this author, nominated for both the 1973 Nebula and the 1974 Hugo. Great picture of a young Gerrold on the back cover of the dj. read more
Edition: True first edition (stated).
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House, New York
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13:9780394479224ISBN:039447922X
Description: Jacket design by Dick Adelson. Fine in Fine dust jacket. Jacket design by Dick Adelson. 148 p. Domestic orders include USPS Delivery Confirm. All orders carefully packed to ensure stated condition upon arrival. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House, New York
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13:9780394479224ISBN:039447922X
Description: Very Good/Near Fine in Good jacket. No inscriptions or marks found, tight appears unread. Top & bottom edges are slightly sun faded and bumped @ corners. Small damp stain ~ 1-inch on inside bottom of back board. Red boards with title info in gilt on black spine. First Edition stated on copyright page. A damp stain on dj along bottom ~6.5-inches and on top ~1.5-inches. Dj Not Price Clipped. Edges of dj bumped esp at top and bottom on spine, now protected with Brodart cover. Photo upon request. read more
Edition: F First Edition Hardcover
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13:9780394479224ISBN:039447922X
Description: Very Good in J Very Good Plus jacket. First Random House printing. Signed on the title page by David Gerrold at the 2001 Loscon. Signed: I Signed by Author. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House 1973
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13:9780394479224ISBN:039447922X
Description: Dust Jacket Included. Hardbound Very good in a sl edgeworn dj autographed by the author Hardcover. Dust Jacket Included. Signed: I Signed by Author(s) read more
Edition: First printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House, New York
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13:9780394479224ISBN:039447922X
Description: SIGNED on the title page. Very good in a very good-dustjacket (prev owner's name, tear at bottom of spine on dj, creasing to flaps, but still a nice tight copy, with the dj now in archival protector) SIGNED by author hardcover first edition-Subtitled "the last word in time machine novels. " Uncommon early novel by this author, nominated for both the 1973 Nebula and the 1974 Hugo. Great picture of a young Gerrold on the back cover of the dj. read more
Description: Good. Publisher: Random HouseDate of Publication: 1973Binding: Hard CoverEdition: First EditionCondition: Good/GoodDescription: 8.25 039447922X light edgewear, text clean, binding tight, 148 pages, foxing on edge of pages, first edition. read more
Description: ISBN: 039447922X. First Edition Hardcover, SIGNED and dated by the author, and inscribed to a local book collector. Fine o/w unmarked book in VG+ unclipped dustjacket that has only minor edgewear. In mylar sleeve. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.