» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Master of Go used book

The Master of Go

by Kawabata, Yasunari other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: [1st American ed. ] Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf; [distributed by Random House], New York Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780394475417 ISBN: 0394475410

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. viii, 187 p. illus. 22 cm. Translation of Meijin. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Master of Go used book

The Master of Go

by Yasunari Kawabata other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Inc (T) Date Published: 1972-09 ISBN-13: 9780394475417 ISBN: 0394475410

Description: EX LIBRARY: has library marking. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Master of Go used book

The Master of Go

by Yasunari Kawabata other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780394475417 ISBN: 0394475410

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Master of Go used book

The Master of Go

by Kawabata, Yasunari other copies of this book

price: $13.50

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred a Knopf, N. Y. Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780394475417 ISBN: 0394475410

Description: Cover Art. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. X-Library with normal flaws......The hard cover and the jacket has very light shelf wear. Light yellowing pages..................We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Master of Go used book

The Master of Go

by Kawabata, Yasunari other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780394475417 ISBN: 0394475410

Description: Very Good in Very Good with Mylar Cover jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Pages are clean and unmarked. Cover corners and edges are unmarred. Binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: nealsbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Master of Go used book

The Master of Go

by Yasunari Kawabata other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed Binding: hardcover Publisher: Alfred A Knopf Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780394475417 ISBN: 0394475410

Description: Very Good+/Very Good. 8vo, DJ is priceclipped and lightly edgeworn, owner's gift dedication on front pastedown, a novel, Translated by Edward G Seidensticker, 188 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stone Soup Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Master of Go used book

Master of Go

by Kawabata, Yasunari other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf, NY Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780394475417 ISBN: 0394475410

Description: Very Good. 0394475410. Translated from the Japanese by Edward G. Seidensticker. First American edition. Remainder mark on front free endpaper, else very good in yellow cloth. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Master of Go used book

Master of Go

by Kawabata, Yasunari other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf, New York Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780394475417 ISBN: 0394475410

Description: Third printing. Translated from Japanese by Edward G. Seidensticker. Hardcover, very good with very good, price-clipped dust jacket. ISBN 394475410. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Master of Go used book

The Master of Go

by Kawabata, Yasunari other copies of this book

price: $24.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A Knopf, Bx613 Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780394475417 ISBN: 0394475410

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0394475410. Hardcover. 8vo. Alfred A Knopf. 1972. 187 pgs. First Edition/First Printing. Price clipped DJ in excellent shape with no tears present. No ownership marks present. Text is clean and free of marks, binding tight and solid, boards clean with no wear present. Photos sent upon request. Bx613; 1.3 x 8.2 x 5.9 Inches; 187 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mugwump Books: J. Brewer, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Master of Go used book

The Master of Go

by Yasunari Kawabata other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Inc (T) Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780394475417 ISBN: 0394475410

Description: Good. Used Condition-GOOD can be a well cared for Book that is in great condition to a Book that may show some signs of wear. GOOD Books sometimes are permanently marked; have some spine or page creases; exibit signs of aging or an ExLibrary copy. ** Sometimes grease pencil or permanent marking on cover. May contain limited notes and or highlighting. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Domestic Delivery takes 5-14 days ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snow Lion Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

The Master of Go used book

The Master of Go

by Yasunari Kawabata other copies of this book

price: $2.01

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Inc (T) ISBN-13: 9780394475417 ISBN: 0394475410

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Master of Go used book

The Master of Go

by Kawabata, Yasunari other copies of this book

price: $4.34

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: American First Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Inc, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780394475417 ISBN: 0394475410

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library Solid reading copy, usual library stamps and labels. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brown's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Master of Go used book

The Master of Go

by Yasunari Kawabata other copies of this book

price: $21.06

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Inc (T) Date Published: 1972-09 ISBN-13: 9780394475417 ISBN: 0394475410

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

The Master of Go used book

The Master of Go

by Yasunari Kawabata; (Translator) Edward G. Seidensticker other copies of this book

price: $27.49

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780394475417 ISBN: 0394475410

Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

The master of go. used book

The master of go.

by Kawabata, Yasunari other copies of this book

price: $32.55

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf; [distributed by Random House], New York Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780394475417 ISBN: 0394475410

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Stated 1st Edition! Very clean and crisp! Text in English, Japanese. viii, 187 p. illus. 22 cm. Includes Illustrations. Translation of Meijin. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Speedboat Books, MN, USA

Reliability: High

The Master of Go used book

The Master of Go

by Kawabata, Yasunari; Translated From The Japanese By Edward G. Seidensticker other copies of this book

price: $34.50

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st U. S. Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A Knopf Inc, New York Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780394475417 ISBN: 0394475410

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Cover. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 188 pages. Yasunari won the Nobel Prize for literature in 1968. Light tanning at fore-edge. Dust jacket has a tiny closed tear at lower corner. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bertram & Williams Booksellers, VA, USA

Reliability: High

The Master of Go used book

The Master of Go

by Yasunari Kawabata other copies of this book

price: $52.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Inc (T) Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780394475417 ISBN: 0394475410

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Master of Go used book

The Master of Go

by Kawabata, Yasunari other copies of this book

price: $79.50

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780394475417 ISBN: 0394475410

Description: 1st US edition. 1st printing. Solid copy-NF-/NF-. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tony Lamy Bookseller, OH, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.