» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 10   change currency
sort by
Sophie's Choice used book

Sophie's Choice

by Styron, William other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Trade ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780394461090 ISBN: 0394461096

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 515 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Sophie's Choice used book

Sophie's Choice

by Styron, William other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780394461090 ISBN: 0394461096

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Sophie's Choice used book

Sophie's Choice

by Styron, William other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Trade ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780394461090 ISBN: 0394461096

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 515 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Sophie's Choice used book

Sophie's Choice

by Styron, William other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Trade ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780394461090 ISBN: 0394461096

Description: Good in good dust jacket. DJ has very minor shelf wear, binding is tight and square, pages are unmarked but page edges are discolored. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 515 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Renee's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sophie's Choice used book

Sophie's Choice

by Styron, William other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Trade ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780394461090 ISBN: 0394461096

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Light edge and corner wear. Previous owner's name and inscription inside. Price clipped on inside of dj. Remainder mark on top and bottom of book. Dj has some edge wear on top edge. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 515 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Susan Larson, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Sophie's Choice used book

Sophie's Choice

by Styron, William other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Trade ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780394461090 ISBN: 0394461096

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. The dust jacket is in mylar and has creases. The cover has small rubs. Pages are free of underlining and highlighting. Standard library markings. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 515 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Army Brat Books, AK, USA

Reliability: Best

Sophie's Choice used book

Sophie's Choice

by William Styron other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780394461090 ISBN: 0394461096

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Hard Cover, Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Sophie's Choice used book

Sophie's Choice

by William Styron other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780394461090 ISBN: 0394461096

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Sophie's Choice used book

Sophie's Choice

by William Styron other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780394461090 ISBN: 0394461096

Description: Good in Good jacket. 146-V Ex-library. Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sophie's Choice used book

Sophie's Choice

by William Styron other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780394461090 ISBN: 0394461096

Description: Good in Good jacket. First Edition. 107-X Ex-library. Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sophie's Choice used book

Sophie's Choice

by William Styron other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9780394461090 ISBN: 0394461096

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sophie's Choice used book

Sophie's Choice

by William Styron other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9780394461090 ISBN: 0394461096

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sophie's Choice used book

Sophie's Choice

by William Styron other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780394461090 ISBN: 0394461096

Description: Good. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sophie's Choice used book

Sophie's Choice

by Styron, William other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Inc, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780394461090 ISBN: 0394461096

Description: Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sophie's Choice used book

Sophie's Choice

by William Styron other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Trade ed Publisher: Random House Date Published: 4/12/1979 ISBN-13: 9780394461090 ISBN: 0394461096

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Sophie's Choice used book

Sophie's Choice

by William Styron other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Trade ed Publisher: Random House Date Published: 4/12/1979 ISBN-13: 9780394461090 ISBN: 0394461096

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Sophie's Choice used book

Sophie's Choice

by William Styron other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Trade ed Publisher: Random House Date Published: 4/12/1979 ISBN-13: 9780394461090 ISBN: 0394461096

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Sophie's Choice used book

Sophie's Choice

by William Styron other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780394461090 ISBN: 0394461096

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Sophie's Choice used book

Sophie's Choice

by William Styron other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780394461090 ISBN: 0394461096

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Sophie's Choice used book

Sophie's Choice

by William Styron other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780394461090 ISBN: 0394461096

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Sophie's Choice used book

Sophie's Choice

by William Styron other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780394461090 ISBN: 0394461096

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Sophie's Choice used book

Sophie's Choice

by Styron, William other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Edition. Trade ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780394461090 ISBN: 0394461096

Description: Good in fair dust jacket. Nice hard cover, lightly read, some shelf wear & aging to dust jacket, slight slant to book, stk #2132c7. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 515 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sophie's Choice used book

Sophie's Choice

by Styron, William other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Trade ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780394461090 ISBN: 0394461096

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Very good in good dust jacket. DJ has slight tears, spine faded. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 515 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Escape Routes New & Used Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Sophie's Choice used book

Sophie's Choice

by Styron, William other copies of this book

price: $2.75

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780394461090 ISBN: 0394461096

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Color fading on the spine; completely clean, unmarked pages. 515 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RonsReadingRoom, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Sophie's Choice used book

Sophie's Choice

by Styron, William other copies of this book

price: $2.75

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, N. Y. Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780394461090 ISBN: 0394461096

Description: Cover Art. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The hard cover and the jacket has light wear.......Yellowing pages and jacket. Heavy book...We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 10: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Confessions of Nat Turner

Confessions of Nat Turner

by William Styron

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.14!

Lie down in darkness

Lie down in darkness

by William Styron

see all from $1.99!

new only from $7.77!

Darkness Visible: A Memoir of Madness

Darkness Visible: A Memoir of Madness

by William Styron

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.95!

Lolita

Lolita

by Vladimir Nabokov

see all from $2.00!

new only from $7.73!

Atonement

Atonement

by Ian McEwan

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Night

Night

by Elie Wiesel

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.12!