Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf Publishing Group
Date Published: 1964
ISBN-13:9780394435329ISBN:039443532X
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. damaged book cover. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 256 p. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf
Date Published: 1964
ISBN-13:9780394435329ISBN:039443532X
Description: Good in very good dust jacket. a little edge wear, binding pliable some, clean pages a little age-toned. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 256 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Edition: Twenty-third Printing
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1964
ISBN-13:9780394435329ISBN:039443532X
Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Pages yellowed; top edge of pages colored yellow; dust jacket yellowed and price-clipped; owner's inscription inked on front end-paper; dust jacket worn and torn at top edge and soiled. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf
Date Published: 1964-09-12
ISBN-13:9780394435329ISBN:039443532X
Description: Very Good. P/O name/message is on FFEP. DJ is VG. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf
Date Published: 1964
ISBN-13:9780394435329ISBN:039443532X
Description: Very Good. Eighteenth printing, May 1966. Very good hardcover in turquoise cloth, no dust jacket. Unmarked, bright and clean with square and tight binding. Enjoy reading with a real book in your hands. read more
Edition: 34th Printing 1978
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Alfred A Knopf, New York
Date Published: 1964
ISBN-13:9780394435329ISBN:039443532X
Description: No Illustration. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. BLACK CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13:9780394435329ISBN:039443532X
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Translated from the Swedish by Leif Sjoberg & W.H. Auden, with a Foreword by W.H. Auden. Clean and tight, some chipping and closed tears to the unclipped dust jacket. read more
Edition: Later Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1964
ISBN-13:9780394435329ISBN:039443532X
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 222 pages. Slight shelfwear. read more
Edition: First U.S. Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Alfred A Knopf, New York
Date Published: 1964
ISBN-13:9780394435329ISBN:039443532X
Description: Illustrated. Very Good in Very Good jacket. BRODART DUST JACKET WITH SMALL TEAR TO EDGES. BLUE CLOTH COVER IS LIGHTLY FADED WITH LIGHT STAINING. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT SOILING. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.