» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
Singin' and Swingin' and Gettin' Merry Like Christmas used book

Singin' and Swingin' and Gettin' Merry Like Christmas

by Angelou, Maya, Dr other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780394405452 ISBN: 0394405455

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 269 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Singin' and Swingin' and Getting' Merry Like Christmas used book

Singin' and Swingin' and Getting' Merry Like Christmas

by Angelou, Maya other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780394405452 ISBN: 0394405455

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: L. Paxton, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Singin' and Swingin' and Gettin' Merry Like Christmas used book

Singin' and Swingin' and Gettin' Merry Like Christmas

by Maya Angelou other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780394405452 ISBN: 0394405455

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. stain to front and back inside cover. does not affect reading. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Singin' and Swingin' and Gettin' Merry Like Christmas used book

Singin' and Swingin' and Gettin' Merry Like Christmas

by Maya Angelou other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780394405452 ISBN: 0394405455

Description: Good in Good jacket. 200-X-Add Ex-library. Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Singin' and Swingin' and Gettin' Merry Like Christmas used book

Singin' and Swingin' and Gettin' Merry Like Christmas

by Maya Angelou other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780394405452 ISBN: 0394405455

Description: Good. 75-V. Ex-library. Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Singin' and Swingin' and Gettin' Merry Like Christmas used book

Singin' and Swingin' and Gettin' Merry Like Christmas

by Maya Angelou other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9780394405452 ISBN: 0394405455

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Singin' and Swingin' and Gettin' Merry Like Christmas used book

Singin' and Swingin' and Gettin' Merry Like Christmas

by Maya Angelou other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9780394405452 ISBN: 0394405455

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Singin' and Swingin' and Gettin' Merry Like Christmas used book

Singin' and Swingin' and Gettin' Merry Like Christmas

by Maya Angelou other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780394405452 ISBN: 0394405455

Description: Good. Some wear, mylar covering, x-library, slanted spine, no markings- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Singin' and Swingin' and Gettin' Merry Like Christmas used book

Singin' and Swingin' and Gettin' Merry Like Christmas

by Maya Angelou other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394405452 ISBN: 0394405455

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Singin and Swingin and Getting Merry Like Christma used book

Singin and Swingin and Getting Merry Like Christma

by Angelou, Maya other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394405452 ISBN: 0394405455

Description: Random House 1976. 4th printing. Price clipped. Chips and tears in DJ. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Singin' and Swingin' and Gettin' Merry Like Christmas used book

Singin' and Swingin' and Gettin' Merry Like Christmas

by Angelou, Maya other copies of this book

price: $3.67

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9780394405452 ISBN: 0394405455

Description: Fair. 0394405455 Acceptable condition ex-library hardcover, usual markings, stickers and shelf wear. Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Singin' and Swingin' and Gettin' Merry Like Christmas used book

Singin' and Swingin' and Gettin' Merry Like Christmas

by Angelou, Maya other copies of this book

price: $4.49

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 8/12/1976 ISBN-13: 9780394405452 ISBN: 0394405455

Description: Very Good. 0394405455 Fine/Fine-DJ, 1/2 inch scratch barely visible on front panel of jacket (Edition: First Edition) 1976...All books are packaged with care to protect the corners. Ships same or next bussness day. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prospero's Fine Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Singin' and Swingin' and Gettin' Merry Like Christmas used book

Singin' and Swingin' and Gettin' Merry Like Christmas

by Angelou, Maya other copies of this book

price: $6.55

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9780394405452 ISBN: 0394405455

Description: Very Good. 0394405455 Name inside, otherwise appears unread, ship same day. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: audbooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Singin' and Swingin' and Gettin' Merry Like Christmas used book

Singin' and Swingin' and Gettin' Merry Like Christmas

by Maya Angelou other copies of this book

price: $6.95

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition, Ex-Library Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780394405452 ISBN: 0394405455

Description: Very good. Mild wear on dj, spot on endpages, no marks in text. Review I Know Why the Caged Bird Sings ""I know that not since the days of my childhood, when people in books were more real than the people one saw every day, have I found myself so moved. ""--James Baldwin ""Full of laughter and tears, love and. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bizarre Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Singin' and Swingin' and Gettin' Merry Like Christmas used book

Singin' and Swingin' and Gettin' Merry Like Christmas

by Maya Angelou other copies of this book

price: $7.45

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394405452 ISBN: 0394405455

Description: Very Good. Book is clean and tight with minor edgewear and some staining to foredge. DJ hase edgewear and rubbing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Singin' and Swingin' and Gettin' Merry Like Christmas used book

Singin' and Swingin' and Gettin' Merry Like Christmas

by Angelou, Maya, Dr. other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780394405452 ISBN: 0394405455

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Light foxing. Tiny DJ chips. Tiny tear to spine DJ. Inside clean copy. 5% donated to Florida Food SHARE. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 269 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bo's Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Singin' and Swingin' and Gettin' Merry Like Christmas used book

Singin' and Swingin' and Gettin' Merry Like Christmas

by Angelou, Maya other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardback 5 1/2" x 8 1/4" Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780394405452 ISBN: 0394405455

Description: VG+, corners/spine ends a little worn, DJ VG 291 pp. DJ corners/spine ends a little worn, a little rubbed. ISBN 0-394-40545-5, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fireside Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Singin' and Swingin' and Gettin' Merry Like Christmas used book

Singin' and Swingin' and Gettin' Merry Like Christmas

by Angelou, Maya other copies of this book

price: $7.67

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9780394405452 ISBN: 0394405455

Description: Very Good. 0394405455 no dj, same day shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: audbooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Singin' and Swingin' and Gettin' Merry Like Christmas used book

Singin' and Swingin' and Gettin' Merry Like Christmas

by Angelou, Maya other copies of this book

price: $8.97

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 8/12/1976 ISBN-13: 9780394405452 ISBN: 0394405455

Description: Fine. 0394405455 Like New-with dust jacket! ! ! 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Fast Shipping! ! ! We are ECO-CONSCIOUS by using recycled packaging materials, when possible, and send order confirmations/receipts digitally via E-mail. Thank you for your consideration. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Better Best, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Singin' and Swingin' and Gettin' Merry Like Christmas used book

Singin' and Swingin' and Gettin' Merry Like Christmas

by Angelou, Maya other copies of this book

price: $9.90

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780394405452 ISBN: 0394405455

Description: Very Good in a Very Good dustjacket. Orange boards quarterbound in red cloth. Both the spine and the front board are stamped in gilt. Octavo. 269pps. Third printing. There is faint dustspotting to the page-edges and a remainder mark on the bottom of the textblock. Also, there is sporadic light reading wear (thumbing) through the text. The binding is square and tight. No inscriptions. The dustjacket, glossy in a new mylar sleeve, is mildly rubbed, has a couple of scratches, and light wear along ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nooks Of Books, IOBA, BBB,, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Singin' and Swingin' and Gettin' Merry Like Christmas new book

Singin' and Swingin' and Gettin' Merry Like Christmas

by Maya Angelou other copies of this book

price: $9.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1976-08-12 ISBN-13: 9780394405452 ISBN: 0394405455

Description: New. Brand new hardcover book in brand new dustjacket. Unread, unopened. No markings. 1st edition, 1st printing. Mendopower Employment Services carefully packs each book in high-quality bubble lined, envelopes. We appreciate your business and welcome any questions. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Mendogreenpower, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Singin' and Swingin' and Gettin' Merry Like Christmas new book

Singin' and Swingin' and Gettin' Merry Like Christmas

by Maya Angelou other copies of this book

price: $9.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780394405452 ISBN: 0394405455

Description: New. Minor book cover wear, new inside GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Singin' and Swingin' and Getting' Merry Like Christmas used book

Singin' and Swingin' and Getting' Merry Like Christmas

by Angelou, Maya other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780394405452 ISBN: 0394405455

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Fine/Fine 1st edition 1st printing in an unclipped dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Positively Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Singin' and Swingin' and Gettin' Merry Like Christmas used book

Singin' and Swingin' and Gettin' Merry Like Christmas

by Angelou, Maya other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: c1976 ISBN-13: 9780394405452 ISBN: 0394405455

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. minor foxing and very minor moisture stain to top, and top four edge of book; spine slightly cocked. a few small, whitish spots on rear board. dj is bright and clean with no tears, with minor scuffing to it's back. First printing. 269 p. ; 22 cm. Autobiography. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: About Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Singin' and Swingin' and Gettin' Merry Like Christmas used book

Singin' and Swingin' and Gettin' Merry Like Christmas

by Angelou, Maya other copies of this book

price: $14.20

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780394405452 ISBN: 0394405455

Description: [ix], 269, [i], first edition, dj slightly worn at top of spine. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bolerium Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.