Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13:9780394405100ISBN:0394405102
Description: Koizumi, George. Very Good. No Dust Jacket. 8vo-8"-9" Tall. Glossy illustrated boards, lightly shelf rubbed. Lacking jacket. First Knopf printing. Staining to upper page edges. Inside clean and unmarked. 483pp., index, line drawings by George Koizumi. read more
Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC)
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13:9780394405100ISBN:0394405102
Description: Koizumi, George. Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo-8"-9" Tall. Clean, tight and unmarked, eleventh printing book club copy in a jacket. Upper corners gently bumped. 483pp., index, line drawings by George Koizumi. Dust jacket is moderately rubbed, with a series of small chips, wrinkling to the laminate along spine. New mylar cover. read more
Edition: Later Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13:9780394405100ISBN:0394405102
Description: Koizumi, George. Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-8"-9" Tall. Seventeenth printing illustrated cloth hardcover, lightly rubbed at corners. Several page corners creased. Clean and unmarked. 483pp., index, line drawings by George Koizumi. Dust jacket, with some laminate rippling on front panel, offered in new mylar cover. read more
Edition: Later Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13:9780394405100ISBN:0394405102
Description: Koizumi, George. Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-8"-9" Tall. Fourteenth printing illustrated cloth hardcover. Tight, clean, square copy. Gift note inked on front pastedown. 483pp., index, line drawings by George Koizumi. Dust jacket, price-clipped, slightly rubbed at tips, in new mylar cover. read more
Edition: Later Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780394405100ISBN:0394405102
Description: Koizumi, George. Near Fine in Very Good jacket. 8vo-8"-9" Tall. Nineteenth printing hard cover with dust jacket. Unmarked, clean copy suitable for gift-giving. Jacket is without tears or creasing, just slightly rubbed at corners. New mylar cover. 483pp., index, line drawings by George Koizumi. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf
Date Published: 1976-02-12
ISBN-13:9780394405100ISBN:0394405102
Description: Good. Dust Jacket. 1980 of Knopf Edition published 2/27/76, 483 pp. DJ w/ tape repairs, some edgewear & rubbing, 2 crease lines; mylar protected. Solid spine, clean pages save for some pages with light soil spots & at top & fore-edges. Book lightly bumped at corner, small light-brown spot at lower edge. Reliable and accurate service. read more
Description: New. 0394405102 Brand NEW ~ Hardcover with beautiful Dust Jacket ~ possibly slightest shelf-wear ~ all books carefully examined & well packaged. read more
Edition: 11 th Print
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13:9780394405100ISBN:0394405102
Description: Koizumi, George. Very Good. No Jacket. Oversized. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. White boards, no d.j. 483 pages. This is a oversized book. The cooking of Italy is really the cooking of its regions, with unique features of each region and the towns and cities within it. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13:9780394405100ISBN:0394405102
Description: 0394405102 Reprint edition, VG+/no DJ, 483pp, illustrated text is bright, clean and fresh-in excellent/NF cond. -as if never used, slight wrinkle to spine-head w/two short tears noted. 'The art of Italian cooking and the Italian art of eating'. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13:9780394405100ISBN:0394405102
Description: Good. Used Condition-GOOD can be a well cared for Book that is in great condition to a Book that may show some signs of wear. GOOD Books sometimes are permanently marked; have some spine or page creases; exibit signs of aging or an ExLibrary copy. ** Sometimes grease pencil or permanent marking on cover. May contain limited notes and or highlighting. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Domestic Delivery takes 5-14 days ** read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf
Date Published: 1976-02-12
ISBN-13:9780394405100ISBN:0394405102
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardcover with dustjacket in protective Mylar sleeve. Some soiling to jacket edges with a few chips and tears; fading along spine. Previous owner name inside behind dustjacket flap. Still, would make a wonderful gift. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf
Date Published: 1976-02-12
ISBN-13:9780394405100ISBN:0394405102
Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York, 2GB-1
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13:9780394405100ISBN:0394405102
Description: Good. 0-394-40510-2 Marcella Hazan introduces a wide variety of unusual new regional dishes, flavored with her own comments about what constitutes the distinctive character of each one. Includes many ideas for menu suggestions and more than 250 wonderful recipes. VERY GOOD DUST JACKET AND BOOK CONDITION. YOUR SATISFACTION GUARANTEED. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13:9780394405100ISBN:0394405102
Description: George Koizumi. Very Good in Very Good jacket. The art of Italian cooking and the Italian art of eating. White hardcover with green and gold lettering on the spine, drawings on the front. 487 pages, text clean and tight. Dust jacket shows a little wear, its now in a cover. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Alfred A Knopf Inc
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13:9780394405100ISBN:0394405102
Description: Koizumi, George. Very Good in Fair jacket. Bright unclipped dustjacket has 4" closed taped tear on front. Light edgewear to brown/gold/green dustjacket. No writing or damp. There is a tape tear on page 231. There are a few small spots the size of a pencil eraser. Wrapped w/cardboard to protect. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13:9780394405100ISBN:0394405102
Description: Black & White. Very Good. A Very Good Hardcover in a Very Good unclipped Dust jacket. Book is clean, crisp, tight, bright & unmarked. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.