» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Jumpers used book

Jumpers

by Stoppard, Tom other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback ISBN-13: 9780394178660 ISBN: 0394178661

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Jumpers used book

Jumpers

by Tom Stoppard other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Grove Press Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780394178660 ISBN: 0394178661

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Jumpers used book

Jumpers

by Tom Stoppard other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Grove Press Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780394178660 ISBN: 0394178661

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Jumpers used book

Jumpers

by Tom Stoppard other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780394178660 ISBN: 0394178661

Description: Good. PUBLISHED IN 1972. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Jumpers used book

Jumpers

by Tom Stoppard other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780394178660 ISBN: 0394178661

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Jumpers used book

Jumpers

by Stoppard, Tom other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780394178660 ISBN: 0394178661

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Jumpers used book

Jumpers

by Stoppard, Tom other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780394178660 ISBN: 0394178661

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Jumpers

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Grove Press Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780394178660 ISBN: 0394178661

Description: Good. Some underlining. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Jumpers used book

Jumpers

by Tom Stoppard other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780394178660 ISBN: 0394178661

Description: Good. Author is tom stoppard and there are marks on the book cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Jumpers used book

Jumpers

by Stoppard, Tom other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Grove Evergreen Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780394178660 ISBN: 0394178661

Description: Very Good. Holepunch to cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ahab Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Jumpers used book

Jumpers

by Stoppard, Tom other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 8th Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Grove Press, New York Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780394178660 ISBN: 0394178661

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Johnny's Used Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Jumpers used book

Jumpers

by Stoppard, Tom other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Grove Press, New York Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780394178660 ISBN: 0394178661

Description: Childers, Michael, Cover Photo. Good. Cover photo of acrobats from a performance of the play. Pages are slightly wrinkled from damp, but all 89 pages are clean, and spine is not creased. 9th printing. A virtuoso combination of many themes and references. An Evergreen Book E-626. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Susan Harrell, Book Services, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Jumpers: a Play

by Stoppard, Tom other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed. thus Binding: Trade pb Publisher: An Evergreen Book, Grove Press: distributed by Random House, New York Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780394178660 ISBN: 0394178661

Description: Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued. Minor signs of use, light toning, small stamp (SE 29~) top edge lvs., owner's inscription inside front. Unknown printing. 91 pps.; 21 cm. Musical score on pg. 90 A high-spirited comedy, includes cast list from first production, including Diana Rigg (The Avengers). read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hare Hill, WV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Jumpers: a Play

by Stoppard, Tom other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Grove Press, Inc., New York Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780394178660 ISBN: 0394178661

Description: Good. 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall. 91 pp. Music for Forget Yesterday and full script. Wraps have light edgewear. Sheet edges are foxing. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Jumpers used book

Jumpers

by Stoppard, Tom other copies of this book

price: $150.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Grove Press / An Evergreen paperback original: E-626, New York Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780394178660 ISBN: 0394178661

Description: 0394178661. Very Good+ in wrappers. First Evergreen Edition stated. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RareBookCellar, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Jumpers used book

Jumpers

by Tom Stoppard other copies of this book

price: $150.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Grove Evergreen, New York Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780394178660 ISBN: 0394178661

Description: Good. No Jacket as Issued. Signed by Author Light edgewear and mild staining to the back cover along the spine. Otherwise a clean copy, and appears unread. Inscribed "To Neal" by Stoppard and signed by him on the front page. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jackson Street Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Jumpers used book

Jumpers

by Tom Stoppard other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Grove Press ISBN-13: 9780394178660 ISBN: 0394178661

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Jumpers used book

Jumpers

by Tom Stoppard other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Grove Press ISBN-13: 9780394178660 ISBN: 0394178661

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Jumpers used book

Jumpers

by Tom Stoppard other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Grove Press ISBN-13: 9780394178660 ISBN: 0394178661

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Jumpers used book

Jumpers

by Tom Stoppard other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Grove Press ISBN-13: 9780394178660 ISBN: 0394178661

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Jumpers used book

Jumpers

other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Grove Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780394178660 ISBN: 0394178661

Description: Aged book, else very good and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robie Books, KY, USA

Reliability: High

Jumpers used book

Jumpers

other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Grove Press Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780394178660 ISBN: 0394178661

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BrowsersBookstore, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Jumpers used book

Jumpers

by Tom Stoppard other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780394178660 ISBN: 0394178661

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Jumpers used book

Jumpers

by Tom Stoppard other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Grove Press Date Published: 1974-05 ISBN-13: 9780394178660 ISBN: 0394178661

Description: Good. Clean text with normal/moderate shelfwear/rubbing, po name, tanned pages/foxing, reading crease. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Membrana Christian Books, SC, USA

Reliability: High

Jumpers. used book

Jumpers.

by A play by Tom Stoppard. other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Grove Press, Inc., New York. Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780394178660 ISBN: 0394178661

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 89 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: EyePhoneNation, CO, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.