Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Random House Inc (P)
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13:9780394172040ISBN:0394172043
Description: Acceptable. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Grove Press, New York
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13:9780394172040ISBN:0394172043
Description: Good/Wraps. . Trade paperback, good conditon, w. ltly rubbed wraps, lt marks. Lt creases on fr nr bottom corne, lt reading creases, smwht bumped corners. Sme lt edgwr. Smwht tanned p. edges, ins wraps. Ltly tanned pp. Sig, markings and uls. O/w cln and tight. read more
Edition: 55th
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Grove Press
Date Published: 1954
ISBN-13:9780394172040ISBN:0394172043
Description: Good. As issued No Jacket. Spine lean, corner bumps and creases, pages and covers are age toning, scuffing to the covers, underlining and marginalia to the text, reading crease to the front cover, a couple of small handling creases to the cover, and other light shopwear. Probably my favorite work of literature hands down. Can't recommend it more. read more
Description: Fair. Book shows definite signs of wear. Pages may be marked and/or written but complete. Cover may be missing or damaged and spine cracked. read more
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Grove/Atlantic
Date Published: 1954
ISBN-13:9780394172040ISBN:0394172043
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Text in English, French. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. Tanning and moderate edge wear. More info upon request. Packaged securely and shipped promptly. read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Edition: 64th
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Grove Press, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13:9780394172040ISBN:0394172043
Description: Fair. As issued No Jacket. Spine lean, bookstore stickers(price and "used book"), hole punches in cover and endpapers, doodling on cover and endpapers, several pages had been corner creased, and overall heavy shopwear to covers. Text is clean. Some thing is taking its course. This is probably my favorite work of 20th century literature. 1. read more
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Random House Inc, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13:9780394172040ISBN:0394172043
Description: Good. Moderate shelf wear to the corners of the book, light edgewear, the pages are yellowing, binding is beginning to loosen, light chipping to the spine of the book. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Grove Press, New York
Date Published: 1954
ISBN-13:9780394172040ISBN:0394172043
Description: No Illustrator. Good. No Jacket. PICTORIAL PAPERBACK COVER WITH LIGHT RUBBING AND LIGHT STAINING, CORNERS BUMPED, SPINE ENDS BUMPED, LIGHTLY BUMPED EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT INKING. read more
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Random House Inc
Date Published: 1954
ISBN-13:9780394172040ISBN:0394172043
Description: Good + Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; Waiting for Godot by Beckett, Samuel. Random House Inc, 1954. Binding: Trade PaperbackDust Jacket: . NOTES: 48th printing. Showing light exterior wear/creasing, owner signature on endpaper, otherwise, contents are clean & tight. Images available upon request. Please email us with any questions. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Grove Press, New York
Date Published: 1954
ISBN-13:9780394172040ISBN:0394172043
Description: No Illustrator. Good. No Jacket. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER WITH LIGHT SOILING, CORNERS BUMPED, SPINE ENDS BUMPED LIGHTLY SOILED AND WORN, BUMPED EDGES WITH LIGHT SHELFWEAR. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE SOME PENCILING. read more
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Grove/Atlantic
Date Published: 1954
ISBN-13:9780394172040ISBN:0394172043
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. mint condition throughout. Text in English, French. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Grove Press
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13:9780394172040ISBN:0394172043
Description: Very Good. This book is in very good condition. The binding is tight and pages are clean. It appears to have had little if any use. The pages are age toned. The cover has bumps and scuffs. There is no creasing on the spine. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.