» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Waiting for Godot used book

Waiting for Godot

by Beckett, Samuel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Grove/Atlantic Date Published: 1954 ISBN-13: 9780394172040 ISBN: 0394172043

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Waiting for Godot used book

Waiting for Godot

by Beckett, Samuel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Grove/Atlantic Date Published: 1954 ISBN-13: 9780394172040 ISBN: 0394172043

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Waiting for Godot used book

Waiting for Godot

by Samuel Beckett; Translator-Samuel Beckett other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Grove Press Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780394172040 ISBN: 0394172043

Description: Good. Light reading and shelf wear. Unconditional money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TangledWebMysteries, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Waiting for Godot used book

Waiting for Godot

by Samuel Beckett other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Grove Press Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780394172040 ISBN: 0394172043

Description: A good reading copy only. Book has tanning or browning due to normal aging process. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Waiting for Godot used book

Waiting for Godot

by Unknown other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Random House Inc (P) ISBN-13: 9780394172040 ISBN: 0394172043

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Waiting for Godot used book

Waiting for Godot

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Random House Inc (P) Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780394172040 ISBN: 0394172043

Description: Acceptable. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Waiting for Godot used book

Waiting for Godot

by Beckett, Samuel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Grove/Atlantic Date Published: 1954 ISBN-13: 9780394172040 ISBN: 0394172043

Description: Good. Text in English, French. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Waiting for Godot used book

Waiting for Godot

by Samuel Beckett other copies of this book

price: $2.39

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780394172040 ISBN: 0394172043

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting.. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Waiting for Godot used book

Waiting for Godot

by Beckett, Samuel other copies of this book

price: $2.97

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Grove Press, New York Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780394172040 ISBN: 0394172043

Description: Good/Wraps. . Trade paperback, good conditon, w. ltly rubbed wraps, lt marks. Lt creases on fr nr bottom corne, lt reading creases, smwht bumped corners. Sme lt edgwr. Smwht tanned p. edges, ins wraps. Ltly tanned pp. Sig, markings and uls. O/w cln and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GeorgeCrossBooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Waiting for Godot used book

Waiting for Godot

by Beckett, Samuel other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Grove Press, New York Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780394172040 ISBN: 0394172043

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Some underlining and margin notes. Minor creasing. Solid reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Johnny's Used Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Waiting for Godot used book

Waiting for Godot

by Becket, Samuel other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 55th Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Grove Press Date Published: 1954 ISBN-13: 9780394172040 ISBN: 0394172043

Description: Good. As issued No Jacket. Spine lean, corner bumps and creases, pages and covers are age toning, scuffing to the covers, underlining and marginalia to the text, reading crease to the front cover, a couple of small handling creases to the cover, and other light shopwear. Probably my favorite work of literature hands down. Can't recommend it more. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: JOHN R. BELLIVEAU BOOKSELLER, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Waiting for Godot used book

Waiting for Godot

other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Random House Inc (P) ISBN-13: 9780394172040 ISBN: 0394172043

Description: Fair. Book shows definite signs of wear. Pages may be marked and/or written but complete. Cover may be missing or damaged and spine cracked. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Odyssey, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Waiting for Godot used book

Waiting for Godot

by Beckett, Samuel other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Grove/Atlantic Date Published: 1954 ISBN-13: 9780394172040 ISBN: 0394172043

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Text in English, French. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. Tanning and moderate edge wear. More info upon request. Packaged securely and shipped promptly. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Modern Artifacts, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Waiting for Godot used book

Waiting for Godot

by Samuel Beckett other copies of this book

price: $4.22

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780394172040 ISBN: 0394172043

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Waiting for Godot used book

Waiting for Godot

by Beckett, Samuel other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 64th Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Grove Press, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780394172040 ISBN: 0394172043

Description: Fair. As issued No Jacket. Spine lean, bookstore stickers(price and "used book"), hole punches in cover and endpapers, doodling on cover and endpapers, several pages had been corner creased, and overall heavy shopwear to covers. Text is clean. Some thing is taking its course. This is probably my favorite work of 20th century literature. 1. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: JOHN R. BELLIVEAU BOOKSELLER, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Waiting for Godot used book

Waiting for Godot

other copies of this book

price: $4.92

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Random House Inc (P) Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780394172040 ISBN: 0394172043

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Waiting for Godot used book

Waiting for Godot

by Beckett, Samuel other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Random House Inc, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780394172040 ISBN: 0394172043

Description: Good. Moderate shelf wear to the corners of the book, light edgewear, the pages are yellowing, binding is beginning to loosen, light chipping to the spine of the book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Waiting for Godot used book

Waiting for Godot

by Beckett, Samuel other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Random House Inc, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780394172040 ISBN: 0394172043

Description: Fair. Cover has chipping, sticker residue, sticker, yellowing pgs, some dampstains, writing & doodling in book. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Waiting for Godot used book

Waiting for Godot

by Beckett other copies of this book

price: $6.10

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Grove Press, New York Date Published: 1954 ISBN-13: 9780394172040 ISBN: 0394172043

Description: No Illustrator. Good. No Jacket. PICTORIAL PAPERBACK COVER WITH LIGHT RUBBING AND LIGHT STAINING, CORNERS BUMPED, SPINE ENDS BUMPED, LIGHTLY BUMPED EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT INKING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Waiting for Godot used book

Waiting for Godot

by Beckett, Samuel other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Random House Inc Date Published: 1954 ISBN-13: 9780394172040 ISBN: 0394172043

Description: Good + Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; Waiting for Godot by Beckett, Samuel. Random House Inc, 1954. Binding: Trade PaperbackDust Jacket: . NOTES: 48th printing. Showing light exterior wear/creasing, owner signature on endpaper, otherwise, contents are clean & tight. Images available upon request. Please email us with any questions. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Legendary Assets, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Waiting for Godot used book

Waiting for Godot

by Beckett other copies of this book

price: $6.63

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Grove Press, New York Date Published: 1954 ISBN-13: 9780394172040 ISBN: 0394172043

Description: No Illustrator. Good. No Jacket. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER WITH LIGHT SOILING, CORNERS BUMPED, SPINE ENDS BUMPED LIGHTLY SOILED AND WORN, BUMPED EDGES WITH LIGHT SHELFWEAR. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE SOME PENCILING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Waiting for Godot used book

Waiting for Godot

by Samuel Beckett other copies of this book

price: $6.80

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780394172040 ISBN: 0394172043

Description: TextbooksRus #9022832. Used: Full guarantee on all titles. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Textbooksrus, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Waiting for Godot used book

Waiting for Godot

other copies of this book

price: $6.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Random House Inc (P) Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780394172040 ISBN: 0394172043

Description: Good. Clean text; some wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Waiting for Godot used book

Waiting for Godot

by Beckett, Samuel other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Grove/Atlantic Date Published: 1954 ISBN-13: 9780394172040 ISBN: 0394172043

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. mint condition throughout. Text in English, French. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Pardini Design, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Waiting for Godot used book

Waiting for Godot

by Beckett, Samuel other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Grove Press Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780394172040 ISBN: 0394172043

Description: Very Good. This book is in very good condition. The binding is tight and pages are clean. It appears to have had little if any use. The pages are age toned. The cover has bumps and scuffs. There is no creasing on the spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: visionarybook, CO, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.