» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
We the People: an Introduction to American Politics, Shorter Edition, Fifth Edition used book

We the People: an Introduction to American Politics, Shorter Edition, Fifth Edition

by Benjamin Ginsberg, Theodore J. Lowi, Margaret Weir other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th edition Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 12/1/2004 ISBN-13: 9780393926194 ISBN: 0393926192

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

We the People: an Introduction to American Politics, Shorter Edition, Fifth Edition used book

We the People: an Introduction to American Politics, Shorter Edition, Fifth Edition

by Benjamin Ginsberg, Theodore J. Lowi, Margaret Weir other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780393926194 ISBN: 0393926192

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

We the People: an Introduction to American Politics, Shorter Edition, Fifth Edition used book

We the People: an Introduction to American Politics, Shorter Edition, Fifth Edition

by Benjamin Ginsberg, Theodore J. Lowi, Margaret Weir other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780393926194 ISBN: 0393926192

Description: Acceptable. Sorry, CD missing. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

We the People: an Introduction to American Politics, Shorter Edition, Fifth Edition used book

We the People: an Introduction to American Politics, Shorter Edition, Fifth Edition

by Benjamin Ginsberg, Theodore J. Lowi, Margaret Weir other copies of this book

price: $3.07

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780393926194 ISBN: 0393926192

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

We the People: an Introduction to American Politics, Shorter Edition, Fifth Edition used book

We the People: an Introduction to American Politics, Shorter Edition, Fifth Edition

by Benjamin Ginsberg; Theodore J. Lowi; Margaret Weir other copies of this book

price: $7.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 2004-12 ISBN-13: 9780393926194 ISBN: 0393926192

Description: Like New. SHORTER FIFTH EDITION, Looks New, Two Highlighted Passages otherwise Perfect Shape, Txt-809. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Poverty Hill Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

We the People: an Introduction to American Politics, Shorter Edition, Fifth Edition used book

We the People: an Introduction to American Politics, Shorter Edition, Fifth Edition

by Benjamin Ginsberg; Theodore J. Lowi; Margaret Weir other copies of this book

price: $9.98

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 2004-12 ISBN-13: 9780393926194 ISBN: 0393926192

Description: Very Good. Soft cover-very good condition. Light shelving wear on cover. Text does have some highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: KIME Enterprises, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

We the People: An Introduction to American Politics used book

We the People: An Introduction to American Politics

by Ginsberg, Benjamin, Professor, and Lowi, Theodore J, and Weir, Margaret other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th Shorter ed., Illustrations Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780393926194 ISBN: 0393926192

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Spine straight w/o creases, binding tight, no reader/remainder/library marks, covers/pgs flat w/slight corner curl, very mild shelf wear. 654 numbered pgs., plus Index and Maps Audience: General/trade. Photos/other info available by e-mail. Daily(M-F)orders/e-mail responses. E-mail confirmation of shipment. Books stored in smoke-free, climate controlled environment. Check our feedback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hand To Hand Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

We the People: an Introduction to American Politics, Shorter Edition, Fifth Edition used book

We the People: an Introduction to American Politics, Shorter Edition, Fifth Edition

by Benjamin Ginsberg; Theodore J. Lowi; Margaret Weir other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 2004-12 ISBN-13: 9780393926194 ISBN: 0393926192

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: australia moore, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

We the People: an Introduction to American Politics, Shorter Edition, Fifth Edition new book

We the People: an Introduction to American Politics, Shorter Edition, Fifth Edition

by Benjamin Ginsberg; Theodore J. Lowi; Margaret Weir other copies of this book

price: $19.03

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 2004-12 ISBN-13: 9780393926194 ISBN: 0393926192

Description: New. SHORTER FIFTH EDITION, BRAND NEW COPY, Perfect Shape, No Black Remainder Mark, Txt-609. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Poverty Hill Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

We the People: an Introduction to American Politics, Shorter 5th Edition used book

We the People: an Introduction to American Politics, Shorter 5th Edition

by Ginsberg, Benjamin; Lowi, Theodore J.; Weir, Margaret other copies of this book

price: $55.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Shorter 5th Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton & Co Inc, New York, New York Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780393926194 ISBN: 0393926192

Description: Used Fair. The text has highlighting, the cover has wear with corner curl, with creasing and small front hinge tears. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

We the People: an Introduction to American Politics, Shorter 5th Edition used book

We the People: an Introduction to American Politics, Shorter 5th Edition

by Ginsberg, Benjamin; Lowi, Theodore J.; Weir, Margaret other copies of this book

price: $58.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Shorter 5th Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton & Co Inc, New York, New York Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780393926194 ISBN: 0393926192

Description: Used Fair to Good. Text has some highlighting. Cover shows wear to corners. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

We the People: an Introduction to American Politics, Shorter 5th Edition used book

We the People: an Introduction to American Politics, Shorter 5th Edition

by Ginsberg, Benjamin; Lowi, Theodore J.; Weir, Margaret other copies of this book

price: $59.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Shorter 5th Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton & Co Inc, New York, New York Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780393926194 ISBN: 0393926192

Description: Used Fair to Good. The text has highlighting, the fly page and front cover have been taped back on. The cover has shelf wear with cresing, taping and corner curls. Has a "used" stamp on the outer page edges. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

We the People: an Introduction to American Politics, Shorter 5th Edition new book

We the People: an Introduction to American Politics, Shorter 5th Edition

by Ginsberg, Benjamin; Lowi, Theodore J.; Weir, Margaret other copies of this book

price: $64.75

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Shorter 5th Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton & Co Inc, New York, New York Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780393926194 ISBN: 0393926192

Description: New. Still in Shrinkwrap. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

We the People: an Introduction to American Politics, Shorter Edition, Fifth Edition new book

We the People: an Introduction to American Politics, Shorter Edition, Fifth Edition

by Benjamin Ginsberg; Theodore J. Lowi; Margaret Weir other copies of this book

price: $92.84

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 2004-12 ISBN-13: 9780393926194 ISBN: 0393926192

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

We the People: an Introduction to American Politics, Shorter Edition, Fifth Edition used book

We the People: an Introduction to American Politics, Shorter Edition, Fifth Edition

by Benjamin Ginsberg, Theodore J. Lowi, Margaret Weir other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780393926194 ISBN: 0393926192

Description: Good. Good used book may contain highlighting and or some markings inside. Condition as would be found in your used bookstore. Ancillary items such as CDs not included unless noted. 5th Edition Satisfaction guranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Drives Incorporated, CT, USA

Reliability: High

We the People: an Introduction to American Politics, Shorter Edition, Fifth Edition used book

We the People: an Introduction to American Politics, Shorter Edition, Fifth Edition

by Benjamin Ginsberg, Theodore J. Lowi, Margaret Weir other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company ISBN-13: 9780393926194 ISBN: 0393926192

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

We the People: an Introduction to American Politics, Shorter Edition, Fifth Edition used book

We the People: an Introduction to American Politics, Shorter Edition, Fifth Edition

by Benjamin Ginsberg, Theodore J. Lowi, Margaret Weir other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company ISBN-13: 9780393926194 ISBN: 0393926192

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

We the People: an Introduction to American Politics, Shorter Edition, Fifth Edition used book

We the People: an Introduction to American Politics, Shorter Edition, Fifth Edition

by Benjamin Ginsberg, Theodore J. Lowi, Margaret Weir other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company ISBN-13: 9780393926194 ISBN: 0393926192

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

We the People: an Introduction to American Politics, Shorter Edition used book

We the People: an Introduction to American Politics, Shorter Edition

by Ginsberg, Benjamin; Lowi, Theodore J.; Weir, Margaret other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc Date Published: 20 Dec 2004 ISBN-13: 9780393926194 ISBN: 0393926192

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: eCampus, KY, USA

Reliability: High

We the People: an Introduction to American Politics, Shorter Edition, Fifth Edition used book

We the People: an Introduction to American Politics, Shorter Edition, Fifth Edition

by Benjamin Ginsberg; Theodore J. Lowi; Margaret Weir other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 2004-12 ISBN-13: 9780393926194 ISBN: 0393926192

Description: Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: High

We the People: an Introduction to American Politics Shorter Edition Fifth Edition used book

We the People: an Introduction to American Politics Shorter Edition Fifth Edition

by Benjamin Ginsberg, Theodore J. Lowi, Margaret Weir other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780393926194 ISBN: 0393926192

Description: Good. Quality textbook. 5th edition. May contain highlighting/writing. M. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Campus Bookstore, AR, USA

Reliability: High

We the People: an Introduction to American Politics Shorter Edition Fifth Edition used book

We the People: an Introduction to American Politics Shorter Edition Fifth Edition

by Benjamin Ginsberg, Theodore J. Lowi, Margaret Weir other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780393926194 ISBN: 0393926192

Description: Very Good. 5th Edition text. Ships fast. Expedited shipping 2-4 business days; Standard shipping 7-14 business days. Ships from USA! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Campus Bookstore, AR, USA

Reliability: High

We the People: an Introduction to American Politics, Shorter Edition, Fifth Edition used book

We the People: an Introduction to American Politics, Shorter Edition, Fifth Edition

by Ginsberg, Benjamin; Lowi, Theodore J.; Weir, Margaret other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company ISBN-13: 9780393926194 ISBN: 0393926192

Description: Fair. 0393926192 Textbook Shorter 5th Student Edition CD NOT INCLUDED. Heavy wear, wrinkling, creasing, or tears on the cover and spine. Book is bent and does not lay flat. Cover has tear and is taped. Good binding. NO apparent loose pages. NO apparent missing pages. May have unnoticed missing pages, as this is a USED book and pages get lost easily. Moderate staining or wrinkling from liquid damage. Does not affect the text. Moderate writing and highlighting. ct td aj td. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Borgasorus Books, Inc., MO, USA

Reliability: High

We the People: an Introduction to American Politics, Shorter Edition, Fifth Edition used book

We the People: an Introduction to American Politics, Shorter Edition, Fifth Edition

by Ginsberg, Benjamin; Lowi, Theodore J.; Weir, Margaret other copies of this book

price: $7.49

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company ISBN-13: 9780393926194 ISBN: 0393926192

Description: Fair. 0393926192 SATISFACTION GUARANTEED. ORDERS SHIP WITHIN 1-2 BUSINESS DAYS. MAY CONTAIN HIGHLIGHTING AND/OR WRITING. ALL USED BOOK ARE LISTED AS ACCEPTABLE BUT MAY BE GOOD/VERY GOOD/LIKE NEW. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: bluevelvetelk, MN, USA

Reliability: High

We the People: an Introduction to American Politics, Shorter Edition, Fifth Edition used book

We the People: an Introduction to American Politics, Shorter Edition, Fifth Edition

by Benjamin Ginsberg; Theodore J. Lowi; Margaret Weir other copies of this book

price: $12.02

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 2004-12 ISBN-13: 9780393926194 ISBN: 0393926192

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.