» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Telling Without Talking: Art as a Window Into the World of Multiple Personality used book

Telling Without Talking: Art as a Window Into the World of Multiple Personality

by Barry M. Cohen, Carol Thayer Cox other copies of this book

price: $3.94

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780393701968 ISBN: 0393701964

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Telling Without Talking: Art as a Window Into the World of Multiple Personality used book

Telling Without Talking: Art as a Window Into the World of Multiple Personality

by Cohen, Barry M.; Cox, Carol Thayer other copies of this book

price: $15.52

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.W. Norton & Co., Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780393701968 ISBN: 0393701964

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 0393701964 crsip tight copy apperars unused remainder mark dust jacket covered with mylar. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stone Cottage Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Telling Without Talking: Art as a Window Into the World of Multiple Personality used book

Telling Without Talking: Art as a Window Into the World of Multiple Personality

by Cohen, Barry M.; Cox, Carol Thayer other copies of this book

price: $18.97

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780393701968 ISBN: 0393701964

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; Type: Hardback Book is almost Like New. DJ has light wear, mainly to top edge, and to bottom edge of spine. SKU #T-1050. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RSRepeats, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Telling Without Talking: Art as a Window Into the World of Multiple Personality used book

Telling Without Talking: Art as a Window Into the World of Multiple Personality

by Cohen, Barry M.; Cox, Carol T. other copies of this book

price: $23.68

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780393701968 ISBN: 0393701964

Description: As New in As New jacket. Book and dust jacket are tight, bright, and clean with no markings/inscriptions. Minimal bumping, rubbing, soiling-shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Walter Trach - Bookseller, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Telling Without Talking: Art as a Window Into the World of Multiple Personality new book

Telling Without Talking: Art as a Window Into the World of Multiple Personality

other copies of this book

price: $25.70

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780393701968 ISBN: 0393701964

Description: New. Brand new item. Perfect condition. Hardcover with dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Enlite Books and Media, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Telling Without Talking: Art as a Window Into the World of Multiple Personality new book

Telling Without Talking: Art as a Window Into the World of Multiple Personality

by Cohen, Barry M, and Cox, Carol Thayer other copies of this book

price: $54.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780393701968 ISBN: 0393701964

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 314 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Telling Without Talking: Art as a Window Into the World of Multiple Personality new book

Telling Without Talking: Art as a Window Into the World of Multiple Personality

by Barry M. Cohen; Carol Thayer Cox other copies of this book

price: $61.08

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 1995-06 ISBN-13: 9780393701968 ISBN: 0393701964

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Telling Without Talking: Art as a Window Into the World of Multiple Personality used book

Telling Without Talking: Art as a Window Into the World of Multiple Personality

by Cohen, Barry M.; Cox, Carol Thayer other copies of this book

price: $6.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780393701968 ISBN: 0393701964

Description: Like New in Like New jacket. Like new hardcover in like new DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Elgin Cary, Bookseller, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Telling Without Talking: Art as a Window Into the World of Multiple Personality used book

Telling Without Talking: Art as a Window Into the World of Multiple Personality

by Barry M. Cohen, Carol Thayer Cox other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780393701968 ISBN: 0393701964

Description: Very Good. 1st Edition. 1995. Hardcover. Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Telling Without Talking: Art as a Window Into the World of Multiple Personality used book

Telling Without Talking: Art as a Window Into the World of Multiple Personality

by Cohen, Barry M. And Carol Thayer Cox other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780393701968 ISBN: 0393701964

Description: Very Good in Very Good Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pioneer Book, UT, USA

Reliability: High

Telling Without Talking: Art as a Window Into the World of Multiple Personality used book

Telling Without Talking: Art as a Window Into the World of Multiple Personality

by "Cohen, Barry M., & Cox, Carol Thayer" other copies of this book

price: $16.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HB ISBN-13: 9780393701968 ISBN: 0393701964

Description: May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: McIntyre & Moore Booksellers, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Telling Without Talking Art as a Window Into the World of Multiple Personality used book

Telling Without Talking Art as a Window Into the World of Multiple Personality

by Cohen, Barry M. & Carol Thayer Cox other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780393701968 ISBN: 0393701964

Description: Good in Good dust jacket. 0393701964. Inscribed and signed by both authors on endpaper. Heavy waterstain to rear of DJ and rear cover., with some bleeding to last endpaper.; 0.97 x 9.56 x 7.16 Inches; 314 pages; Signed by All Authors. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Avocado Pit, VA, USA

Reliability: High

Telling Without Talking: Art as a Window Into the World of Multiple Personality used book

Telling Without Talking: Art as a Window Into the World of Multiple Personality

by Cohen, Barry M.; Cox, Carol Thayer other copies of this book

price: $19.56

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: W.W. Norton & Co. ISBN-13: 9780393701968 ISBN: 0393701964

Description: Good. 0393701964 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Telling Without Talking: Art as a Window Into the World of Multiple Personality used book

Telling Without Talking: Art as a Window Into the World of Multiple Personality

by Cohen, Barry other copies of this book

price: $22.98

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780393701968 ISBN: 0393701964

Description: As New/Fine. 7" x 9.5" Tall 0393701964 Clean unread copy. Slight bumping to upper edge of dust jacket. 314 pp. Glossary, Bibliography, and Index. This books helps readers interpret the artwork of people suffering from various dissociative disorders. Includes hundreds of sample illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Horizon Books, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Telling Without Talking: Art as a Window Into the World of Multiple Personality used book

Telling Without Talking: Art as a Window Into the World of Multiple Personality

by Cohen, Barry M., and Cox, Carol Thayer other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780393701968 ISBN: 0393701964

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Slight shelf wear to DJ. No marks of any kind in book. Not remaindered. Clean and tight. 314 p.; 0.97" x 9.56" x 7.16". read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Silent Warrior, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Telling Without Talking: Art as a Window Into the World of Multiple Personality new book

Telling Without Talking: Art as a Window Into the World of Multiple Personality

by Cohen, Barry M.; Cox, Carol Thayer other copies of this book

price: $33.46

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: W.W. Norton & Co. ISBN-13: 9780393701968 ISBN: 0393701964

Description: New. 0393701964 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Telling Without Talking: Art as a Window Into the World of Multiple Personality used book

Telling Without Talking: Art as a Window Into the World of Multiple Personality

by Barry M. Cohen; Carol Thayer Cox other copies of this book

price: $34.08

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.W. Norton & Co Date Published: 1995-05-17 ISBN-13: 9780393701968 ISBN: 0393701964

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Telling Without Talking: Art as a Window Into the World of Multiple Personality new book

Telling Without Talking: Art as a Window Into the World of Multiple Personality

by Cohen, Barry M., Cox, Carol Thayer other copies of this book

price: $38.17

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780393701968 ISBN: 0393701964

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Telling Without Talking Cl new book

Telling Without Talking Cl

by Cohen, Barry other copies of this book

price: $38.44

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780393701968 ISBN: 0393701964

Description: BRAND NEW. 0393701964. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Telling Without Talking: Art as a Window Into the new book

Telling Without Talking: Art as a Window Into the

by Cohen, Barry M. And Cox, Carol Thayer other copies of this book

price: $40.65

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: W W NORTON & CO INC Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780393701968 ISBN: 0393701964

Description: New. People who have been abused as children often keep their memories locked in a strongbox of dissociation, hidden even from themselves. Since "Don't tell! " is the pledge exacted from them in words and actions by their perpetrators, adults who have suff... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Telling Without Talking: Art as a Window Into the World of Multiple Personality used book

Telling Without Talking: Art as a Window Into the World of Multiple Personality

by Barry M. Cohen other copies of this book

price: $53.02

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.W. Norton & Co Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780393701968 ISBN: 0393701964

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Telling Without Talking: Art as a Window Into the World of Multiple Personality new book

Telling Without Talking: Art as a Window Into the World of Multiple Personality

by Barry M. Cohen other copies of this book

price: $56.49

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780393701968 ISBN: 0393701964

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Telling Without Talking: Art as a Window Into the World of Multiple Personality new book

Telling Without Talking: Art as a Window Into the World of Multiple Personality

by Barry M. Cohen, Carol Thayer Cox other copies of this book

price: $71.76

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

ISBN-13: 9780393701968 ISBN: 0393701964

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Telling Without Talking used book

Telling Without Talking

by Cohel, Barry M. other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Hardback Publisher: W. W. Norton, New York Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780393701968 ISBN: 0393701964

Description: Illustrated. Good +, DJ Present. Medium, 314, No wear from use. Art as a window into the world of multiple personality. Includes bibliographical references and index. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookpeople Of Moscow, ID, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.