Description: Fine. 039333306X NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small black ink mark on outside edge of pages. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: W. W. Norton, New York
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13:9780393333060ISBN:039333306X
Description: Very Good. Tight spine, clean copy. Illustrated wraps, edges very lighty rubbed, corners slightly bumped. Text is clean and unmarked. 368 Pgs. + Reading Group Guide. read more
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13:9780393333060ISBN:039333306X
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 368 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13:9780393333060ISBN:039333306X
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 2260-Has obviously been read a few times, but it a very good sturdy used copy. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 368 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13:9780393333060ISBN:039333306X
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Clean and unmarked with light edge/cover wear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 368 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Ships from US-NE. Support Independent Booksellers! Omahabooks offers same or next day shipping-satisfaction guaranteed. Priority, Expedited, APO, International may require additional postage-contact seller. read more
Description: Very Good. 039333306X Paperback, Condition: Very Good; this book is in very good condition with light curve to the spine / light reading creases to the covers. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: W.W. Norton & Co
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13:9780393333060ISBN:039333306X
Description: New. Items ship once payments have cleared. Media mail 5-8 days Priority 2-3 days and international orders may be subject to customs clearance procedures which can cause delays. Seasonal delays can occur in postal system. International Orders which cannot ship first class or in priority flat rate will be charged additional postage. All items ship within 24 hours of receiving payment. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.