» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
The Zookeeper's Wife: a War Story used book

The Zookeeper's Wife: a War Story

by Diane Ackerman other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W.W. Norton & Co Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780393333060 ISBN: 039333306X

Description: Good. Book shows shelf wear. Has light creases on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Border Marketplace, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Zookeeper's Wife: A War Story used book

The Zookeeper's Wife: A War Story

by Ackerman, Diane other copies of this book

price: $3.98

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780393333060 ISBN: 039333306X

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 368 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Zookeeper's Wife: a War Story used book

The Zookeeper's Wife: a War Story

by Ackerman, Diane other copies of this book

price: $4.33

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W.W. Norton & Co. Date Published: 9/17/2008 ISBN-13: 9780393333060 ISBN: 039333306X

Description: Fine. 039333306X NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small black ink mark on outside edge of pages. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Zookeeper's Wife: a War Story used book

The Zookeeper's Wife: a War Story

by Ackerman, Diane other copies of this book

price: $4.37

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: W.W. Norton & Co. ISBN-13: 9780393333060 ISBN: 039333306X

Description: Very Good. 039333306X Crease on back cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Zookeeper's Wife: a War Story used book

The Zookeeper's Wife: a War Story

by Diane Ackerman other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: W. W. Norton, New York Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780393333060 ISBN: 039333306X

Description: Very Good. Tight spine, clean copy. Illustrated wraps, edges very lighty rubbed, corners slightly bumped. Text is clean and unmarked. 368 Pgs. + Reading Group Guide. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The New Street Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Zookeeper's Wife: A War Story used book

The Zookeeper's Wife: A War Story

by Ackerman, Diane other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780393333060 ISBN: 039333306X

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 368 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bumble Bee Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Zookeeper's Wife: a War Song used book

The Zookeeper's Wife: a War Song

by Diane Ackerman other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: W.W. Norton and Company, New York, NY Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780393333060 ISBN: 039333306X

Description: Very Good. History/World War II Excellent condition Minor shelf wear. Text is clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ted Mihm, Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Zookeeper's Wife: A War Story used book

The Zookeeper's Wife: A War Story

by Ackerman, Diane other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780393333060 ISBN: 039333306X

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 2260-Has obviously been read a few times, but it a very good sturdy used copy. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 368 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mr.B00kman, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Zookeeper's Wife: a War Story used book

The Zookeeper's Wife: a War Story

by Diane Ackerman other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W.W. Norton & Co Date Published: 2008-09-17 ISBN-13: 9780393333060 ISBN: 039333306X

Description: Very Good. Spine creased; minor edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Escape Routes New & Used Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Zookeeper's Wife: a War Story used book

The Zookeeper's Wife: a War Story

by Ackerman, Diane other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: W.W. Norton & Co. ISBN-13: 9780393333060 ISBN: 039333306X

Description: Very Good. 039333306X (Pbk) Free delivery confirmation on all orders! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books By Tammy, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Zookeeper's Wife: a War Story used book

The Zookeeper's Wife: a War Story

by Ackerman, Diane other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: W.W. Norton & Co. ISBN-13: 9780393333060 ISBN: 039333306X

Description: Good. 039333306X Highlights Only 1-2 chapters. (Pbk) Free delivery confirmation on all orders! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books By Tammy, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Zookeeper's Wife: a War Story used book

The Zookeeper's Wife: a War Story

by Ackerman, Diane other copies of this book

price: $5.50

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780393333060 ISBN: 039333306X

Description: Good. Some wear on the covers. Book inside is in good and clean condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Christina's Books n More, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Zookeeper's Wife: A War Story used book

The Zookeeper's Wife: A War Story

by Ackerman, Diane other copies of this book

price: $5.94

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780393333060 ISBN: 039333306X

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 368 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Zookeeper's Wife: A War Story used book

The Zookeeper's Wife: A War Story

by Ackerman, Diane other copies of this book

price: $5.99

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780393333060 ISBN: 039333306X

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Clean and unmarked with light edge/cover wear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 368 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Ships from US-NE. Support Independent Booksellers! Omahabooks offers same or next day shipping-satisfaction guaranteed. Priority, Expedited, APO, International may require additional postage-contact seller. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: omahabooks, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

The Zookeeper's Wife: a War Story used book

The Zookeeper's Wife: a War Story

by Ackerman, Diane other copies of this book

price: $6.05

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: W.W. Norton & Co. ISBN-13: 9780393333060 ISBN: 039333306X

Description: Very Good. 039333306X Paperback, Condition: Very Good; this book is in very good condition with light curve to the spine / light reading creases to the covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MonarchBooksUSA, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Zookeeper's Wife: a War Story used book

The Zookeeper's Wife: a War Story

by Diane Ackerman other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W.W. Norton & Co Date Published: 2008-09-17 ISBN-13: 9780393333060 ISBN: 039333306X

Description: Very Good. Slight wear to edge of cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ovithree Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Zookeeper's Wife: a War Story used book

Zookeeper's Wife: a War Story

by Ackerman, Diane other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Norton, New York Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780393333060 ISBN: 039333306X

Description: Good. 5 1/2" x 8 1/2" Text clean; binding tight; minor wear to covers. 368 pages. Illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: bookbooth, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Zookeeper's Wife used book

The Zookeeper's Wife

by Ackerman, Diane other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from SD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Norton, NY USA Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780393333060 ISBN: 039333306X

Description: VG+, Minor Reading Wear. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Everybody's Bookstore, SD, USA

Reliability: Best

Zookeeper's Wife: a War Story used book

Zookeeper's Wife: a War Story

by Ackerman, Diane other copies of this book

price: $7.75

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: W W Norton & Co Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780393333060 ISBN: 039333306X

Description: VG- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again Books ECobb, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Zookeeper's Wife: a War Story used book

The Zookeeper's Wife: a War Story

by Ackerman, Diane other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: W.W. Norton & Co. ISBN-13: 9780393333060 ISBN: 039333306X

Description: Very Good. 039333306X free USPS tracking. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BrendaBoorBooks, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Zookeeper's Wife: a War Story used book

The Zookeeper's Wife: a War Story

by Ackerman, Diane other copies of this book

price: $8.50

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: W.W. Norton & Co. ISBN-13: 9780393333060 ISBN: 039333306X

Description: Very Good. 039333306X Minor curl on cover, otherwise as new. Book was donated to Friends of the Omaha Public Library. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Friends ofOmaha Public Library, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

The Zookeeper's Wife: a War Story new book

The Zookeeper's Wife: a War Story

by Ackerman, Diane other copies of this book

price: $8.90

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: W.W. Norton & Co. ISBN-13: 9780393333060 ISBN: 039333306X

Description: New. 039333306X This is a trade paperback. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Whiteysbooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

The Zookeeper S Wife: a War Story

by Ackerm Diane other copies of this book

price: $9.41

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780393333060 ISBN: 039333306X

Description: New. GREAT BUY. Brand New From US Distributor. WE ARE A 5 STAR SELLER with OVER 3, 500, 000 BOOKS SOLD. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Zookeeper's Wife: a War Story used book

The Zookeeper's Wife: a War Story

by Diane Ackerman other copies of this book

price: $10.30

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W.W. Norton & Co Date Published: 2008-09-17 ISBN-13: 9780393333060 ISBN: 039333306X

Description: Very Good. No highlighting or underlining! Gently read once! You're gonna love this book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Audrey's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Zookeeper's Wife: a War Story new book

The Zookeeper's Wife: a War Story

by Diane Ackerman other copies of this book

price: $11.02

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W.W. Norton & Co Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780393333060 ISBN: 039333306X

Description: New. Items ship once payments have cleared. Media mail 5-8 days Priority 2-3 days and international orders may be subject to customs clearance procedures which can cause delays. Seasonal delays can occur in postal system. International Orders which cannot ship first class or in priority flat rate will be charged additional postage. All items ship within 24 hours of receiving payment. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Snez & Johnson Booksellers, NY, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.