» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Billy the Kid: the Endless Ride new book

Billy the Kid: the Endless Ride

by Michael Wallis other copies of this book

price: $10.06

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W.W. Norton & Co Date Published: 2008-03-17 ISBN-13: 9780393330632 ISBN: 039333063X

Description: New. BRAND NEW BOOK. Tight binding and clean pages, slight shelf wear and remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Beach Wood Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Billy the Kid the Endless Ride (Review Copy) used book

Billy the Kid the Endless Ride (Review Copy)

by Wallis, Michael other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Paperback Edition; First Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company, New York Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780393330632 ISBN: 039333063X

Description: Fine. 9780393330632. A few very small/tiny rubs at cover edges, else fine.; A beautiful, tight, unread Review Copy w/publicity material included.; #AA461. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ackerley and Hoek, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Billy the Kid: the Endless Ride new book

Billy the Kid: the Endless Ride

by Wallis, Michael other copies of this book

price: $15.45

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc Date Published: 2008-03-30 ISBN-13: 9780393330632 ISBN: 039333063X

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780393330632. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Billy the Kid: the Endless Ride new book

Billy the Kid: the Endless Ride

by Michael Wallis other copies of this book

price: $15.95

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780393330632 ISBN: 039333063X

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Billy the Kid-the Endless Ride new book

Billy the Kid-the Endless Ride

by Wallis other copies of this book

price: $26.93

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Norton Press Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780393330632 ISBN: 039333063X

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 210 by 143 mm. (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Billy the Kid: the Endless Ride used book

Billy the Kid: the Endless Ride

by Michael Wallis other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W.W. Norton & Co Date Published: 2008-03-17 ISBN-13: 9780393330632 ISBN: 039333063X

Description: Very Good. Paperback. Clean book with light bends in spine from reading and may have a bookstore stamp inside the cover. Quick response! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: citywbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: High

Billy the Kid: the Endless Ride used book

Billy the Kid: the Endless Ride

by Wallis, Michael other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: W.W. Norton & Co. ISBN-13: 9780393330632 ISBN: 039333063X

Description: Very Good. 039333063X Binding is SOFTCOVER. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Copperfield's Rare Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Billy the Kid: the Endless Ride used book

Billy the Kid: the Endless Ride

by Michael Wallis other copies of this book

price: $7.15

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W.W. Norton & Co Date Published: 2008-03-17 ISBN-13: 9780393330632 ISBN: 039333063X

Description: Like New. Never Owned Or Read! May Have Light Shelf Wear And Or Publisher Mark. NEW CONDITION OTHER THAN PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: American Book Fairs, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Billy the Kid: the Endless Ride [Paperback] By Wallis, Michael used book

Billy the Kid: the Endless Ride [Paperback] By Wallis, Michael

other copies of this book

price: $7.39

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780393330632 ISBN: 039333063X

Description: Paperback Book is in Very Good condition. Clean cover, clean pages-no text markings. We ship with a bar coded label for faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: OnceUponATome, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Billy the Kid: the Endless Ride used book

Billy the Kid: the Endless Ride

by Wallis, Michael other copies of this book

price: $7.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780393330632 ISBN: 039333063X

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Billy the Kid: the Endless Ride used book

Billy the Kid: the Endless Ride

by Wallis, Michael other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780393330632 ISBN: 039333063X

Description: Good in n/a jacket. Softcover. Sound & good copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Man, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

Billy the Kid: the Endless Ride new book

Billy the Kid: the Endless Ride

by Michael Wallis other copies of this book

price: $9.97

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780393330632 ISBN: 039333063X

Description: BRAND NEW. 039333063X. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Billy the Kid: the Endless Ride new book

Billy the Kid: the Endless Ride

by Wallis, Michael other copies of this book

price: $10.02

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780393330632 ISBN: 039333063X

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Billy the Kid: the Endless Ride new book

Billy the Kid: the Endless Ride

by Wallis, Michael other copies of this book

price: $10.02

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780393330632 ISBN: 039333063X

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Billy the Kid: the Endless Ride new book

Billy the Kid: the Endless Ride

by Wallis, Michael other copies of this book

price: $11.48

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company ISBN-13: 9780393330632 ISBN: 039333063X

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Billy the Kid: the Endless Ride new book

Billy the Kid: the Endless Ride

by Wallis, Michael other copies of this book

price: $12.59

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Paperback Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780393330632 ISBN: 039333063X

Description: New. From the bestselling author of "Route 66" comes this long-awaited biography of one of America's most legendary folk heroes. Award-winning historian Wallis re-creates the rich, anecdotal saga of Billy the Kid (1859-1881), who became a legend in his ow... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Billy the Kid the Endless Ride, Michael Wallis new book

Billy the Kid the Endless Ride, Michael Wallis

other copies of this book

price: $13.84

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780393330632 ISBN: 039333063X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: TextbookX, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Billy the Kid: The Endless Ride new book

Billy the Kid: The Endless Ride

by Wallis, Michael other copies of this book

price: $20.77

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780393330632 ISBN: 039333063X

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 328 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: jrh-electronics, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Billy the Kid: the Endless Ride new book

Billy the Kid: the Endless Ride

by Michael Wallis other copies of this book

price: $34.46

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company ISBN-13: 9780393330632 ISBN: 039333063X

Description: New. From the bestselling author of "Route 66" comes this long-awaited biography of one of America's most legendary folk heroes. Award-winning historian Wallis re-creates the rich, anecdotal saga of Billy the Kid (1859-1881), who became a legend in his own time. Archival photos. ISBN10: 039333063X. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_DOWN_UNDER, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

Billy the Kid: the Endless Ride used book

Billy the Kid: the Endless Ride

by Michael Wallis other copies of this book

price: $36.05

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W.W. Norton & Co Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780393330632 ISBN: 039333063X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Billy the Kid: the Endless Ride new book

Billy the Kid: the Endless Ride

by Michael Wallis other copies of this book

price: $41.93

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W.W. Norton & Co Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780393330632 ISBN: 039333063X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Billy the Kid: the Endless Ride new book

Billy the Kid: the Endless Ride

by Michael Wallis other copies of this book

price: $53.51

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company ISBN-13: 9780393330632 ISBN: 039333063X

Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. From the bestselling author of "Route 66" comes this long-awaited biography of one of America's most legendary folk heroes. Award-winning historian Wallis re-creates the rich, anecdotal saga of Billy the Kid (1859-1881), who became a legend in his own time. Archival photos. ISBN10: 039333063X. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Billy the Kid: the Endless Ride used book

Billy the Kid: the Endless Ride

other copies of this book

price: $3.72

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780393330632 ISBN: 039333063X

Description: Reader copy. By Michael Wallis; ISBN: 039333063X; Pub. : W.W. Norton & Co.; Pub. Date: 2008-03-17; Media: Paperback; Weight: 10.4 oz.; acceptable condition. Customer service is our priority. Choose expedited shipping and receive in 2-6 business days! by Michael Wallis; ISBN: 039333063X; Pub. : W.W. Norton & Co.; Pub. Date: 2008-03-17; Media: Paperback; Weight: 10.4 oz.; acceptable condition. Customer service is our priority. Choose expedited shipping and receive in 2-6 business days! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: rapidbook, AR, USA

Reliability: Average

Billy the Kid: the Endless Ride new book

Billy the Kid: the Endless Ride

by M Wallis other copies of this book

price: $34.77

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780393330632 ISBN: 039333063X

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly shipped from our UK warehouse using Royal Mail International Priority mail. Heavier or more expensive books are shipped with a TRACKING NUMBER. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Billy the Kid: the Endless Ride new book

Billy the Kid: the Endless Ride

by Michael Wallis other copies of this book

price: $40.53

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company ISBN-13: 9780393330632 ISBN: 039333063X

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE that we do not offer expedited shipping. Orders placed with the priority shipping option will automatically be canceled. From the bestselling author of "Route 66" comes this long-awaited biography of one of America's most legendary folk heroes. Award-winning historian Wallis re-creates the rich, anecdotal saga of Billy the Kid (1859-1881), who became a legend in his own time. Archival photos. ISBN10: 039333063X. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PremierBook, MI, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.