» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Death and the King's Horseman used book

Death and the King's Horseman

by Wole Soyinka other copies of this book

price: $3.27

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780393322996 ISBN: 0393322998

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Death and the King's Horseman used book

Death and the King's Horseman

by Soyinka, Wole other copies of this book

price: $3.73

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780393322996 ISBN: 0393322998

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 77 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Death and the King's Horseman: a Play (Second Edition) used book

Death and the King's Horseman: a Play (Second Edition)

by Soyinka, Wole other copies of this book

price: $4.09

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: W.W. Norton & Co. Date Published: 4/17/2002 ISBN-13: 9780393322996 ISBN: 0393322998

Description: Fine. 0393322998 **2nd Edition** NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small black ink mark on outside edge of pages. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Death and the King's Horseman used book

Death and the King's Horseman

by Wole Soyinka other copies of this book

price: $5.33

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780393322996 ISBN: 0393322998

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Pub Date: 4/1/2002 Binding: Paperback Pages: 77. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Death and the King's Horseman: a Play (Second Edition) new book

Death and the King's Horseman: a Play (Second Edition)

by Wole Soyinka other copies of this book

price: $6.46

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780393322996 ISBN: 0393322998

Description: New. ALL BOOKS ARE BRAND NEW! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: ZP Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Death and the King's Horseman used book

Death and the King's Horseman

by Wole Soyinka other copies of this book

price: $6.47

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780393322996 ISBN: 0393322998

Description: TextbooksRus #9055438. Used: Full guarantee on all titles. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Textbooksrus, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Death and the King's Horseman new book

Death and the King's Horseman

by Wole Soyinka other copies of this book

price: $9.13

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780393322996 ISBN: 0393322998

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Death and the King's Horseman new book

Death and the King's Horseman

by Soyinka, Wole other copies of this book

list price: $11.95

our price: $10.76

you save: $1.19 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780393322996 ISBN: 0393322998

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 77 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Death and the King's Horseman: a Play (Second Edition) used book

Death and the King's Horseman: a Play (Second Edition)

by Wole Soyinka other copies of this book

price: $3.27

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W.W. Norton & Co Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780393322996 ISBN: 0393322998

Description: Good. Clean inside and cover Goodwillnyonline carries a wide range of quality new and used items at competitive prices. Goodwillnyonline is operated by Goodwill Industries of Greater New York & Northern New Jersey. A major provider of services for people with disabilities and other barriers to employment. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwillnyonline, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Death and the King's Horseman: a Play (Second Edition) used book

Death and the King's Horseman: a Play (Second Edition)

by Wole Soyinka other copies of this book

price: $3.27

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W.W. Norton & Co Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780393322996 ISBN: 0393322998

Description: Acceptable. The book is clean but may have highlights. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BooksForGoodwillGetJobs, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Death and the King's Horseman used book

Death and the King's Horseman

by Wole Soyinka other copies of this book

price: $3.27

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company ISBN-13: 9780393322996 ISBN: 0393322998

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Death and the King's Horseman used book

Death and the King's Horseman

by Wole Soyinka other copies of this book

price: $3.27

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780393322996 ISBN: 0393322998

Description: Good. Used Condition-GOOD can be a well cared for Book that is in great condition to a Book that may show some signs of wear. GOOD Books sometimes are permanently marked; have some spine or page creases; exibit signs of aging or an ExLibrary copy. ** Sometimes grease pencil or permanent marking on cover. May contain limited notes and or highlighting. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Domestic Delivery takes 5-14 days ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snow Lion Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Death and the King's Horseman: a Play (Second Edition) used book

Death and the King's Horseman: a Play (Second Edition)

by Soyinka, Wole other copies of this book

price: $3.27

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: W.W. Norton & Co. Date Published: 4/17/2002 ISBN-13: 9780393322996 ISBN: 0393322998

Description: Good. 0393322998 Soft cover book that has very little wear to the cover and corners of book. Some of the pages have some light marking in pen. Expedited shipping available. Fast shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: high_country_books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Death and the King's Horseman: a Play (Second Edition) used book

Death and the King's Horseman: a Play (Second Edition)

by Soyinka, Wole other copies of this book

price: $4.02

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: W.W. Norton & Co. ISBN-13: 9780393322996 ISBN: 0393322998

Description: Good. 0393322998 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Death and the King's Horseman: a Play (Second Edition) used book

Death and the King's Horseman: a Play (Second Edition)

by Wole Soyinka other copies of this book

price: $4.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W.W. Norton & Co Date Published: 2002-04-17 ISBN-13: 9780393322996 ISBN: 0393322998

Description: Good. Has highlighting in the pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: William Lebans, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Death and the King's Horseman used book

Death and the King's Horseman

by Wole Soyinka other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780393322996 ISBN: 0393322998

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: bkrackv1, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Death and the King's Horseman used book

Death and the King's Horseman

by Wole Soyinka other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780393322996 ISBN: 0393322998

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: bkdoctor2, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Death and the King's Horseman: a Play (Second Edition) used book

Death and the King's Horseman: a Play (Second Edition)

by Wole Soyinka other copies of this book

price: $5.01

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W.W. Norton & Co Date Published: 2002-04-17 ISBN-13: 9780393322996 ISBN: 0393322998

Description: Good. All books in Acceptable-Good condition. Books may NOT include Online Access Codes (InfoTrac, MyEconLab). Books MAY contain highliting/bent pages. We ship M-F. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: PennText, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Death and the King's Horseman: a Play (Second Edition) used book

Death and the King's Horseman: a Play (Second Edition)

by Soyinka, Wole other copies of this book

price: $5.96

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: W.W. Norton & Co. ISBN-13: 9780393322996 ISBN: 0393322998

Description: Good. 0393322998 US STUDENT EDITION. BOOK IS A GOOD CONDITION. WILL SHIP WITHIN 24 HOURS WITH DELIVERY CONFORMATION AND TRACKING NUMBER. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: sbsuofmm, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Death and the King's Horseman: a Play (Second Edition) used book

Death and the King's Horseman: a Play (Second Edition)

by Wole Soyinka other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W.W. Norton & Co Date Published: 2002-04-17 ISBN-13: 9780393322996 ISBN: 0393322998

Description: Fair. Acceptable paperback, some highlighting and underlining to text. Light wear to cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: BookHouse On-Line, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Death and the King's Horseman: a Play (Second Edition) used book

Death and the King's Horseman: a Play (Second Edition)

by Soyinka, Wole other copies of this book

price: $6.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: W.W. Norton & Co. ISBN-13: 9780393322996 ISBN: 0393322998

Description: Very Good. 0393322998 paperback in very good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover has slight shelf wear. Appears gently read. Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leigh's Favorite Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Death and the Kingâ™S Horseman used book

Death and the Kingâ™S Horseman

by Soyinka, Wole other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780393322996 ISBN: 0393322998

Description: Very good. Minor wear. Text is clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Orca Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Death and the King's Horseman: a Play used book

Death and the King's Horseman: a Play

by Soyinka, Wole other copies of this book

price: $7.51

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780393322996 ISBN: 0393322998

Description: Fair. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Death and the King's Horseman: a Play new book

Death and the King's Horseman: a Play

by Soyinka, Wole other copies of this book

price: $7.53

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780393322996 ISBN: 0393322998

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Death and the King's Horseman: a Play new book

Death and the King's Horseman: a Play

by Soyinka, Wole other copies of this book

price: $7.53

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780393322996 ISBN: 0393322998

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.