» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Beowulf: a New Verse Translation (Bilingual Edition) used book

Beowulf: a New Verse Translation (Bilingual Edition)

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780393320978 ISBN: 0393320979

Description: Acceptable. Book is in good reading condition. Cover has wear at edges and corners, and may have creases. Spine has wear at edges and may have creases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Thrift It, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

Beowulf: a New Verse Translation (Bilingual Edition) used book

Beowulf: a New Verse Translation (Bilingual Edition)

by Translator-Seamus Heaney other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W.W. Norton & Co Date Published: 2001-02 ISBN-13: 9780393320978 ISBN: 0393320979

Description: Good. Minor shelf/edge wear. Binding tight, cover have light scuffing. Former owner's name inside front cover. Text clean & unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bound Matter, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Beowulf used book

Beowulf

by Seamus Heaney other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: W.W. Norton Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780393320978 ISBN: 0393320979

Description: Good. This book is in good used condition. The binding is tight. There are notes, highlighting and underlining throughout. The cover has bumps and scuffs. There is no creasing on the spine. It has been corner and edge bumped. Reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: visionarybook, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Beowulf: a New Verse Translation (Bilingual Edition) used book

Beowulf: a New Verse Translation (Bilingual Edition)

by Seamus Heaney other copies of this book

price: $4.46

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780393320978 ISBN: 0393320979

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Beowulf: a New Verse Translation (Bilingual Edition) used book

Beowulf: a New Verse Translation (Bilingual Edition)

by Seamus Heaney other copies of this book

price: $4.46

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780393320978 ISBN: 0393320979

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Beowulf: a New Verse Translation (Bilingual Edition) used book

Beowulf: a New Verse Translation (Bilingual Edition)

by Seamus Heaney other copies of this book

price: $4.46

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780393320978 ISBN: 0393320979

Description: Like New. Book in almost Brand New condition. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Beowulf: a New Verse Translation (Bilingual Edition) used book

Beowulf: a New Verse Translation (Bilingual Edition)

by Seamus Heaney other copies of this book

price: $4.46

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780393320978 ISBN: 0393320979

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Beowulf: a New Verse Translation Bilingual Edition used book

Beowulf: a New Verse Translation Bilingual Edition

by Heaney, Seamus other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Edition Unstated Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: W.W. Norton Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780393320978 ISBN: 0393320979

Description: Good- As issued No Jacket. Spine lean, corner bumps, text is underlined, highlighted, and has marginalia, and other light to moderate shopwear. English Translation by Heaney with original Old English en-face. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: JOHN R. BELLIVEAU BOOKSELLER, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Beowulf: a New Verse Translation (Bilingual Edition) used book

Beowulf: a New Verse Translation (Bilingual Edition)

by Translator-Seamus Heaney other copies of this book

price: $4.68

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W.W. Norton & Co Date Published: 2001-02 ISBN-13: 9780393320978 ISBN: 0393320979

Description: Very Good. Trade Paperback in Very Good condition. Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Page Master Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Beowulf: a New Verse Translation (Bilingual Edition) used book

Beowulf: a New Verse Translation (Bilingual Edition)

other copies of this book

price: $4.73

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W.W. Norton & Co. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780393320978 ISBN: 0393320979

Description: Fair. 0393320979 USED-Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Steal These Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Beowulf: a New Verse Translation (Bilingual Edition) used book

Beowulf: a New Verse Translation (Bilingual Edition)

other copies of this book

price: $4.74

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: W.W. Norton & Co Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780393320978 ISBN: 0393320979

Description: Very good. 2001; Paperback; No notes/hiliting; Clean pages; Lightly edgeworn cover; Strong binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books by Chance LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Beowulf: a New Verse Translation (Bilingual Edition) used book

Beowulf: a New Verse Translation (Bilingual Edition)

other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W.W. Norton & Co. Date Published: 2/1/2001 ISBN-13: 9780393320978 ISBN: 0393320979

Description: Fine. 0393320979 NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small black ink mark on outside edge of pages. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Beowulf: a New Verse Translation (Bilingual Edition) used book

Beowulf: a New Verse Translation (Bilingual Edition)

other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: W.W. Norton & Co. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780393320978 ISBN: 0393320979

Description: Very Good. 0393320979 VG+ condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Serendipity Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Beowulf: a New Verse Translation (Bilingual Edition) new book

Beowulf: a New Verse Translation (Bilingual Edition)

other copies of this book

price: $6.87

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780393320978 ISBN: 0393320979

Description: New. ALL BOOKS ARE BRAND NEW! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: ZP Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Beowulf: a New Verse Translation used book

Beowulf: a New Verse Translation

by Heaney, Seamus (Translated By) other copies of this book

price: $6.98

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: W.W. Norton & Co, New York, NY, USA Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780393320978 ISBN: 0393320979

Description: GOOD. Some highlighting, pencil underlining, and pen notes thru-out. Previous owner's name written on inside front cover. Uncreased, straight spine. Cover has tiny corner creases and mild scuffs; no tears. 101809gs. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: angelbears10, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Beowulf: a New Verse Translation (Bilingual Edition) used book

Beowulf: a New Verse Translation (Bilingual Edition)

other copies of this book

price: $7.67

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W.W. Norton & Co. Date Published: 2/1/2001 ISBN-13: 9780393320978 ISBN: 0393320979

Description: Good. 0393320979 Some marking. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blindpigbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

Beowulf: a New Verse Translation (Bilingual Edition) new book

Beowulf: a New Verse Translation (Bilingual Edition)

other copies of this book

price: $8.23

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780393320978 ISBN: 0393320979

Description: New. GREAT BUY. Brand New From US Distributor. WE ARE A 5 STAR SELLER with OVER 3, 500, 000 BOOKS SOLD. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Beowulf: a New Verse Translation (Bilingual Edition) new book

Beowulf: a New Verse Translation (Bilingual Edition)

other copies of this book

price: $8.79

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W.W. Norton & Co Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780393320978 ISBN: 0393320979

Description: New. Items ship once payments have cleared. Media mail 5-8 days Priority 2-3 days and international orders may be subject to customs clearance procedures which can cause delays. Seasonal delays can occur in postal system. International Orders which cannot ship first class or in priority flat rate will be charged additional postage. All items ship within 24 hours of receiving payment. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Snez & Johnson Booksellers, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Beowulf: a New Verse Translation (Bilingual Edition) new book

Beowulf: a New Verse Translation (Bilingual Edition)

other copies of this book

price: $9.52

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W.W. Norton & Co Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780393320978 ISBN: 0393320979

Description: New. Items ship once payments have cleared. Media mail 5-8 days Priority 2-3 days and international orders may be subject to customs clearance procedures which can cause delays. Seasonal delays can occur in postal system. International Orders which cannot ship first class or in priority flat rate will be charged additional postage. All items ship within 24 hours of receiving payment. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Snez & Johnson Booksellers, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Beowulf: A New Verse Translation new book

Beowulf: A New Verse Translation

by Heaney, Seamus other copies of this book

list price: $13.95

our price: $11.16

you save: $2.79 (20%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780393320978 ISBN: 0393320979

Description: New. Text in English, Old (ca. 450-1100), English. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 213 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Beowulf: a New Verse Translation used book

Beowulf: a New Verse Translation

by Heaney, Seamus other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: softcover Publisher: W. W. Norton, New York Date Published: (2000) ISBN-13: 9780393320978 ISBN: 0393320979

Description: Paperback edition. Fine in fine selfwrappers. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Between the Covers-Rare Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Beowulf: A New Verse Translation used book

Beowulf: A New Verse Translation

by Heaney, Seamus other copies of this book

price: $40.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780393320978 ISBN: 0393320979

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Signed by author. Signed by Heaney on the title page. Text in English, Old (ca. 450-1100), English. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 213 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SF Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Beowulf: a New Verse Translation (Bilingual Edition) used book

Beowulf: a New Verse Translation (Bilingual Edition)

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780393320978 ISBN: 0393320979

Description: Acceptable. Good used book may contain highlighting and or some markings inside. Condition as would be found in your used bookstore. Ancillary items such as CDs not included unless noted. Satisfaction guranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Book Drives Incorporated, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Beowulf: a New Verse Translation (Bilingual Edition) used book

Beowulf: a New Verse Translation (Bilingual Edition)

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: W.W. Norton & Co. ISBN-13: 9780393320978 ISBN: 0393320979

Description: Fair. 0393320979 Reading copy only--all pages intact--Visible liquid damage--Visible wear-marking-shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Beowulf: a New Verse Translation (Bilingual Edition) [Paperback] used book

Beowulf: a New Verse Translation (Bilingual Edition) [Paperback]

by Translator-Seamus Heaney other copies of this book

price: $2.79

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W.W. Norton & Co Date Published: 2001-02 ISBN-13: 9780393320978 ISBN: 0393320979

Description: Good. WE SHIP WITH ECO-FRIENDLY MAILERS. One break in the binding right at the first page (no pages are loose). Sparse markings inside. Cover shows decent wear with a clear plastic cover starting to come off at the top edge and a large sticker on front. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ShnooksBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.