» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Wide Sargasso Sea (Movie Tie-in Edition) used book

Wide Sargasso Sea (Movie Tie-in Edition)

by Rhys, Jean other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton Date Published: 8/17/1992 ISBN-13: 9780393310481 ISBN: 0393310485

Description: Very Good. 0393310485 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 06S. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Wide Sargasso Sea (Movie Tie-in Edition) used book

Wide Sargasso Sea (Movie Tie-in Edition)

by Jean Rhys other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780393310481 ISBN: 0393310485

Description: Very Good. PAPERBACK: Minimal spine creasing and edgewear. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Wide Sargasso Sea (Movie Tie-in Edition) used book

Wide Sargasso Sea (Movie Tie-in Edition)

by Jean Rhys other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: W. W. Norton Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780393310481 ISBN: 0393310485

Description: A good reading copy only. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Wide Sargasso Sea (Movie Tie-in Edition) used book

Wide Sargasso Sea (Movie Tie-in Edition)

by Jean Rhys other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: W. W. Norton Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780393310481 ISBN: 0393310485

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Wide Sargasso Sea used book

Wide Sargasso Sea

by Jean Rhys other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: W W Norton&Co Inc ISBN-13: 9780393310481 ISBN: 0393310485

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Wide Sargasso Sea used book

Wide Sargasso Sea

by Jean Rhys other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: W W Norton&Co Inc ISBN-13: 9780393310481 ISBN: 0393310485

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Wide Sargasso Sea used book

Wide Sargasso Sea

by Jean Rhys other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: W W Norton&Co Inc ISBN-13: 9780393310481 ISBN: 0393310485

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Wide Sargasso Sea used book

Wide Sargasso Sea

by Jean Rhys other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: W W Norton&Co Inc ISBN-13: 9780393310481 ISBN: 0393310485

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Wide Sargasso Sea used book

Wide Sargasso Sea

by Jean Rhys other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: W W Norton&Co Inc ISBN-13: 9780393310481 ISBN: 0393310485

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Wide Sargasso Sea used book

Wide Sargasso Sea

by Jean Rhys other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: W W Norton&Co Inc ISBN-13: 9780393310481 ISBN: 0393310485

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Wide Sargasso Sea (Movie Tie-in Edition) used book

Wide Sargasso Sea (Movie Tie-in Edition)

by Jean Rhys other copies of this book

price: $2.48

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780393310481 ISBN: 0393310485

Description: Very Good. Pages age tanned. Binding tight and straight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Page Master Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Wide Sargasso Sea: a Novel used book

Wide Sargasso Sea: a Novel

by Rhys, Jean other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W.W. Norton & Co Date Published: 8-17-92 ISBN-13: 9780393310481 ISBN: 0393310485

Description: FINE. Crisp clean unmarked unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers. NICE! 0.55 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Wide Sargasso Sea used book

Wide Sargasso Sea

by Rhys, Jean other copies of this book

price: $3.75

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780393310481 ISBN: 0393310485

Description: Wyndham, Francis. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. Nice soft cover, lightly read, slight shelf wear to cover, few library stamps & stickers, stk #2508t8. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 189 p. Norton Paperback Fiction. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Wide Sargasso Sea used book

Wide Sargasso Sea

by Rhys, Jean other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780393310481 ISBN: 0393310485

Description: Wyndham, Francis. Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 189 p. Norton Paperback Fiction. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: North Shore Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Wide Sargasso Sea (Movie Tie-in Edition) [Import] used book

Wide Sargasso Sea (Movie Tie-in Edition) [Import]

by Jean Rhys other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780393310481 ISBN: 0393310485

Description: Good. Visible external wear. Solid binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pranga Bookstore, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Wide Sargasso Sea used book

Wide Sargasso Sea

by Rhys, Jean; Wyndham, Francis (Intro By) other copies of this book

price: $5.80

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780393310481 ISBN: 0393310485

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Wraps; 190 Pages; Textblock is tight with no highlighting, no underlining and no marginalia. Light tanning to pages. Bright pictorial cover with modest shelf and edge wear. Has no creasing to spine. This is a super novel which is divided into three parts. Each gives a different perspective to the story. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A GREAT BOOK SHOP - RMABA, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Wide Sargasso Sea used book

Wide Sargasso Sea

by Rhys other copies of this book

price: $6.01

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 9th Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: W W Norton & Company, New York Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780393310481 ISBN: 0393310485

Description: Very Good. ILLUSTRATED SOFT COVER COVER, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Wide Sargasso Sea new book

Wide Sargasso Sea

by Jean Rhys other copies of this book

price: $9.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W W Norton&Co Inc Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780393310481 ISBN: 0393310485

Description: New. Minor age toning, slight shelf wear GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Wide Sargasso Sea used book

Wide Sargasso Sea

by Jean Rhys other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: W W Norton&Co Inc ISBN-13: 9780393310481 ISBN: 0393310485

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Wide Sargasso Sea (Movie Tie-in Edition) used book

Wide Sargasso Sea (Movie Tie-in Edition)

by Rhys, Jean other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780393310481 ISBN: 0393310485

Description: Very Good. 0393310485 From the Publisher Jean Rhys's reputation was made upon the publication of this passionate and heartbreaking novel, in which she brings into the light one of fiction's most mysterious characters: the madwoman in the attic from Charlotte Brontė's Jane Eyre. A sensual and protected young woman, Antoinette Cosway grows up in the lush natural world of the Caribbean. She is sold into marriage to the coldhearted and prideful Rochester, who succumbs to his need for money and his ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GuthrieBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Wide Sargasso Sea used book

Wide Sargasso Sea

by Jean Rhys other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: W W Norton&Co Inc ISBN-13: 9780393310481 ISBN: 0393310485

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Wide Sargasso Sea used book

Wide Sargasso Sea

by Jean Rhys other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: W W Norton&Co Inc ISBN-13: 9780393310481 ISBN: 0393310485

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Wide Sargasso Sea used book

Wide Sargasso Sea

by Jean Rhys other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: W W Norton&Co Inc ISBN-13: 9780393310481 ISBN: 0393310485

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Wide Sargasso Sea (Movie Tie-in Edition) used book

Wide Sargasso Sea (Movie Tie-in Edition)

by Rhys, Jean other copies of this book

price: $2.39

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton ISBN-13: 9780393310481 ISBN: 0393310485

Description: Good. 0393310485 SOFTCOVER, GOOD READING COPY w/ MODERATET EXTERIOR COSMETIC WEAR, **(HAS LITTLE BIT HI-LIGHTING/UNDERLINING/NOTES), STILL USEFUL. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ab bookco, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Wide Sargasso Sea (Norton Paperback Fiction) used book

Wide Sargasso Sea (Norton Paperback Fiction)

by Rhys, Jean other copies of this book

price: $2.55

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc Date Published: 01/04/1993 ISBN-13: 9780393310481 ISBN: 0393310485

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Jane Eyre

Jane Eyre

by Charlotte Bronte

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Things Fall Apart

Things Fall Apart

by Chinua Achebe

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.79!

Passage to India

Passage to India

by E M Forster

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.85!

Heart of Darkness

Heart of Darkness

by Joseph Conrad

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Beloved

Beloved

by Toni Morrison (Read by)

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Portrait of the Artist as a Young Man

Portrait of the Artist as a Young Man

by James Joyce

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!