» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
de Gaulle: The Rebel 1890-1944 used book

de Gaulle: The Rebel 1890-1944

by Lacouture, Jean, and O'Brian, Patrick (Translated by) other copies of this book

price: $2.27

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780393309997 ISBN: 0393309991

Description: Good. Text in English, French. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

De Gaulle: the Rebel 1890-1944 (Norton Paperback) used book

De Gaulle: the Rebel 1890-1944 (Norton Paperback)

by Jean Lacouture~Patrick O'Brian other copies of this book

price: $3.38

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780393309997 ISBN: 0393309991

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

De Gaulle: the Rebel, 1890-1944 used book

De Gaulle: the Rebel, 1890-1944

by Lacouture, Jean other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later printing Binding: wraps Publisher: Norton, NY Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780393309997 ISBN: 0393309991

Description: Vg. Remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archer's Used & Rare Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

De Gaulle: the Rebel 1890-1944 (Norton Paperback) new book

De Gaulle: the Rebel 1890-1944 (Norton Paperback)

by Lacouture, Jean other copies of this book

price: $19.72

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company ISBN-13: 9780393309997 ISBN: 0393309991

Description: New. 0393309991 Brand New ~ possibly slightest shelf-wear ~ all books carefully examined & well packaged. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: CambridgeBookstore, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

de Gaulle: The Rebel 1890-1944 new book

de Gaulle: The Rebel 1890-1944

by Lacouture, Jean, and O'Brian, Patrick (Translated by) other copies of this book

list price: $29.95

our price: $25.95

you save: $4.00 (13%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780393309997 ISBN: 0393309991

Description: New. Text in English, French. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

De Gaulle: the Rebel 1890-1944 (Norton Paperback) used book

De Gaulle: the Rebel 1890-1944 (Norton Paperback)

by Jean Lacouture other copies of this book

price: $2.04

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780393309997 ISBN: 0393309991

Description: Acceptable. COVER IS WORN, PAGES ARE LIGHTLY TANNED, PAGES SLIGHTLY WAVY, Good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: LOOK AT A BOOK, OH, USA

Reliability: High

De Gaulle: the Rebel, 1890-1944 used book

De Gaulle: the Rebel, 1890-1944

by Lacouture, Jean; O'Brian, Patrick other copies of this book

price: $4.98

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. : W W Norton & Co Inc Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780393309997 ISBN: 0393309991

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bingo Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

De Gaulle: the Rebel 1890-1944 (Norton Paperback) used book

De Gaulle: the Rebel 1890-1944 (Norton Paperback)

by Jean Lacouture other copies of this book

price: $13.95

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780393309997 ISBN: 0393309991

Description: Good. Minor staining to top edges of back corner and a few pages. No apparent marks throughout this book. No creasing to cover and spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ABC Books, MO, USA

Reliability: High

Degaulle the Rebel 1890-1944 used book

Degaulle the Rebel 1890-1944

by Lacouture, Jean other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: softcover Publisher: Norton, NY Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780393309997 ISBN: 0393309991

Description: Third edition. Very good in wrappers. Covers shelf rubbed, brown stain on inside of front cover, a very small brown spots on half title page, light browning of page edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alottabooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

De Gaulle: the Rebel 1890-1944 new book

De Gaulle: the Rebel 1890-1944

by Lacouture, Jean And O'Brian, Patrick other copies of this book

price: $22.17

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W W NORTON & CO INC Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780393309997 ISBN: 0393309991

Description: New. Beginning with his childhood in Lille, through heroic experiences in World War I, to that great moment of triumph, the liberation of Paris in August 1944, Lacouture reveals the highlights and shadows of this man obsessed with the history of France an... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

De Gaulle: the Rebel 1890-1944 (Norton Paperback) used book

De Gaulle: the Rebel 1890-1944 (Norton Paperback)

by Jean Lacouture; Translator-Patrick O'Brian other copies of this book

price: $24.21

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 1993-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780393309997 ISBN: 0393309991

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

De Gaulle: the Rebel 1890-1944 (Norton Paperback) new book

De Gaulle: the Rebel 1890-1944 (Norton Paperback)

by Jean Lacouture, Patrick O'Brian other copies of this book

price: $26.25

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780393309997 ISBN: 0393309991

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

De Gaulle: the Rebel 1890-1944 used book

De Gaulle: the Rebel 1890-1944

by Jean Lacouture other copies of this book

price: $27.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780393309997 ISBN: 0393309991

Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

De Gaulle: the Rebel 1890-1944 (Norton Paperback) new book

De Gaulle: the Rebel 1890-1944 (Norton Paperback)

by Jean Lacouture other copies of this book

price: $28.46

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780393309997 ISBN: 0393309991

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

De Gaulle: the Rebel 1890-1944 used book

De Gaulle: the Rebel 1890-1944

by Lacouture, Jean; O'Brian, Patrick other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780393309997 ISBN: 0393309991

Description: Very Good Some Yellowin. Trade. Biography. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ABBS Volume 1, CO, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.