» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Tropical Night Falling

by Puig, Manuel, And Levine, Suzanne Jill (Translated other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780393309089 ISBN: 0393309088

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 189 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Tropical Night Falling

by Puig, Manuel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: W.W. Norton Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780393309089 ISBN: 0393309088

Description: Very good condition. 189 p. 21 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tropical Night Falling

by Puig, Manuel, and Levine, Suzanne Jill (Translated by) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780393309089 ISBN: 0393309088

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 189 p. Norton Paperback Fiction. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tropical Night Falling

by Puig, Manuel, and Levine, Suzanne Jill (Translated by) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780393309089 ISBN: 0393309088

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 189 p. Norton Paperback Fiction. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tropical Night Falling

by Puig, Manuel other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Softcover Ed Binding: Softcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780393309089 ISBN: 0393309088

Description: Fine/Softcover. 0-393-30908-8 Translated by Suzanne Jill Levine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookhawk, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tropical Night Falling

by Puig, Manuel other copies of this book

price: $4.25

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S Trade Paperback Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780393309089 ISBN: 0393309088

Description: Fine. Aside from some creasing of the spine, this book is in as new condition. It has evidently never been read. The cover is clean and lustrous. The book is solidly bound--you'll shimmy with glee on receipt! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: dying earth books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tropical Night Falling

by Puig, Manuel other copies of this book

price: $5.93

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: W.W. Norton Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780393309089 ISBN: 0393309088

Description: Very good condition. 189 p. 21 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tropical Night Falling

by Puig, Manuel other copies of this book

price: $5.93

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: W.W. Norton Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780393309089 ISBN: 0393309088

Description: Very good condition. 189 p. 21 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tropical Night Falling

by Puig, Manuel; Levine, Suzanne J. (Translator) other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing (by the Numbers) Binding: Softcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780393309089 ISBN: 0393309088

Description: Very Good. Trade Size Paperback. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Clean and sturdy, top of page edge has slight damage, readability unaffected. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dunbar Old Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Tropical Night Falling (Norton Paperback Fiction)

by Puig, Manuel other copies of this book

price: $6.75

Ships from MS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Back Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc ISBN-13: 9780393309089 ISBN: 0393309088

Description: New. New store stock. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Cover to Cover Books & More, MS, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Tropical Night Falling (Norton Paperback Fiction)

by Manuel Puig; Translator-Suzanne Jill Levine other copies of this book

price: $7.80

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc Date Published: 1993-01 ISBN-13: 9780393309089 ISBN: 0393309088

Description: New. SHIPS FAST FROM NY. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Events Online, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tropical Night Falling

by Puig, Manuel other copies of this book

price: $13.95

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780393309089 ISBN: 0393309088

Description: Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. pp.189. This funny and poignant novel is the author's last before his untimely death in 1990. Told through conversations and letters this novel makes the reader an accomplice in their strangely chaotic world. clean tight unread copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Judith Patton, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tropical Night Falling (Norton Paperback Fiction)

by Manuel Puig other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc ISBN-13: 9780393309089 ISBN: 0393309088

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Tropical Night Falling (Norton Paperback Fiction)

by Manuel Puig other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc ISBN-13: 9780393309089 ISBN: 0393309088

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Tropical Night Falling (Norton Paperback Fiction)

by Manuel Puig other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc ISBN-13: 9780393309089 ISBN: 0393309088

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Tropical Night Falling (Norton Paperback Fiction)

by Manuel Puig other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780393309089 ISBN: 0393309088

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Tropical Night Falling (Norton Paperback Fiction)

by Manuel Puig other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780393309089 ISBN: 0393309088

Description: Very Good. This book is in very good condition. No highlighted portions or handwritten notes. This item was a donation to Goodwill of Greater Washington. Thank you for your purchase. Your order will be processed within 2 business days of receipt. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill of Greater Washington, DC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Tropical Night Falling (Norton Paperback Fiction)

by Puig, Manuel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc Date Published: 1/1/1993 ISBN-13: 9780393309089 ISBN: 0393309088

Description: Very Good. 0393309088 Ships promptly with notification emailed after shipping. Thank you for your purchase. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Tropical Night Falling (Norton Paperback Fiction)

by Puig, Manuel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc Date Published: 1/1/1993 ISBN-13: 9780393309089 ISBN: 0393309088

Description: Very Good. 0393309088 Ships promptly with notification emailed after shipping. Thank you for your purchase. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: mplwegncgned, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Tropical Night Falling (Norton Paperback Fiction)

other copies of this book

price: $2.25

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780393309089 ISBN: 0393309088

Description: Good. By Manuel Puig; ISBN: 0393309088; Pub. : W W Norton & Co Inc; Pub. Date: 1993-01; Media: Paperback; Weight: 8 oz.; Normal cover wear. Clean pages. Clean text. Front cover creased. Same day and Saturday shipping, Excellent customer service. Order inquiries receive prompt attention. Check out our feedback! by Manuel Puig; ISBN: 0393309088; Pub. : W W Norton & Co Inc; Pub. Date: 1993-01; Media: Paperback; Weight: 8 oz.; Normal cover wear. Clean pages. Clean text. Front cover creased. Same ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shepherd Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Tropical Night Falling (Norton Paperback Fiction)

by Puig, Manuel other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780393309089 ISBN: 0393309088

Description: Very good. Norton, 1993, a nice trade paperback, bright, no owner's mark or underlining, light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: isbnbooks, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Tropical Night Falling

by Puig, Manuel other copies of this book

price: $5.69

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company, Incorporated ISBN-13: 9780393309089 ISBN: 0393309088

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Tropical Night Falling (Norton Paperback Fiction)

by Manuel Puig; Translator-Suzanne Jill Levine other copies of this book

price: $5.74

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc Date Published: 1993-01 ISBN-13: 9780393309089 ISBN: 0393309088

Description: New. *100% Money Back Guarantee if you are not completely satisfied with your book. *Including your shipping and handling charge and you can KEEP THE BOOK! FREE UPGRADE to Expedited Shipping on all items $19.99 or greater. Just choose standard shipping-we'll take care of the rest. If there is ever any reason you cannot give us a 5 star rating please email us before posting so we can make things right. FREE Delivery Confirmation and Tracking Number from the USPS with EVERY ORDER. Buy with ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books For Less, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Tropical Night Falling

by Puig Manuel other copies of this book

price: $5.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: TRADE PAPERBACK Publisher: NORTON ISBN-13: 9780393309089 ISBN: 0393309088

Description: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Auntie's Bookstore, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Tropical Night Falling

by Puig, Manuel other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: W.W. Norton and Company Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780393309089 ISBN: 0393309088

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0393309088. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.