Description: Very Good. 0393306801 Condition: VERY GOOD. (Book may have one or a combination of the following characteristics: former library book, cover wear, name written inside cover, light underlining/highlighting, remainder mark, etc. Overall, the book is in solid shape. This is a blanket description. Please e us if you require a specific, detailed description of the book condition. We will typically respond within one week of your request). read more
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: W.W. Norton
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13:9780393306804ISBN:0393306801
Description: Good. 1979 Trade PB. W. W. Norton. 273 pgs. No marks, clean pgs, binding good. Remainder. Cover with light shelf wear. Corners lightly bumped. At age 65, Emmett Dalton, the sole survivor of the infamous Dalton gang makes a living by selling his outrageous adventure stories to Hollywood. Desperadoes details his memories of the murders, bootlegging and thievery he and his posse committed. The grit and excitement of these violent times are expertly evoked by the sharp pen and authentic voice. read more
Edition: First edition thus
Binding: Paperback--trade
Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company,, New York, New York:
Date Published: 1979.
ISBN-13:9780393306804ISBN:0393306801
Description: Near Fine. Octavo, 8 " tall, 276 pages, stiff pictorial wraps. A near fine, clean, neat large paperback edition with little shelf wear; binding tight, paper white. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780393306804ISBN:0393306801
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc
Date Published: 4/1/1990
ISBN-13:9780393306804ISBN:0393306801
Description: New. 0393306801 "Paperback-Clean white pages with tight binding: NO marks, writing or stickers inside or out! From a pet-FREE, Smoke-FREE warehouse. Maybe a hint of edge wear from shelving. We ship to APO, FPO and International. And...Thank you! " read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc
Date Published: 4/1/1990
ISBN-13:9780393306804ISBN:0393306801
Description: New. 0393306801 "NEW! Paperback-Clean white pages with tight binding: NO marks, writing or stickers inside or out! From a pet-FREE, Smoke-FREE warehouse. Maybe a hint of edge wear from shelving. We ship to APO, FPO & Internationally. And...Thank you! " read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780393306804ISBN:0393306801
Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Pages bright & unmarked; with front free endpaper cut to remove PO's name; a great reading copy. Fiction. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc
Date Published: 1990-04
ISBN-13:9780393306804ISBN:0393306801
Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.