» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Desperadoes used book

Desperadoes

by Ron Hansen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc Date Published: 1990-04 ISBN-13: 9780393306804 ISBN: 0393306801

Description: Very Good. VG-, light wear to covers noted, interior clean, binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Desperadoes used book

Desperadoes

by Hansen, Ron other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc ISBN-13: 9780393306804 ISBN: 0393306801

Description: Very Good. 0393306801 Condition: VERY GOOD. (Book may have one or a combination of the following characteristics: former library book, cover wear, name written inside cover, light underlining/highlighting, remainder mark, etc. Overall, the book is in solid shape. This is a blanket description. Please e us if you require a specific, detailed description of the book condition. We will typically respond within one week of your request). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ezekial Books, LLC, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

Desperadoes used book

Desperadoes

by Ron Hansen other copies of this book

price: $2.18

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc Date Published: 1990-04 ISBN-13: 9780393306804 ISBN: 0393306801

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Page Master Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Desperadoes used book

Desperadoes

by Hansen, Ron other copies of this book

price: $2.69

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: NY: Norton, 1990 Date Published: 1990-04 ISBN-13: 9780393306804 ISBN: 0393306801

Description: Very Good. Soft Cover. Octavo in wraps. Black mark at foot of pages. Binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Foolscap Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Desperadoes used book

Desperadoes

by Hansen, Ron other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: W.W. Norton Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780393306804 ISBN: 0393306801

Description: Good. 1979 Trade PB. W. W. Norton. 273 pgs. No marks, clean pgs, binding good. Remainder. Cover with light shelf wear. Corners lightly bumped. At age 65, Emmett Dalton, the sole survivor of the infamous Dalton gang makes a living by selling his outrageous adventure stories to Hollywood. Desperadoes details his memories of the murders, bootlegging and thievery he and his posse committed. The grit and excitement of these violent times are expertly evoked by the sharp pen and authentic voice. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Whitehorse Book Shop, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Desperadoes used book

Desperadoes

by Hansen, Ron other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc ISBN-13: 9780393306804 ISBN: 0393306801

Description: Very Good. 0393306801 Norton trade paperback, 1990, clean-unmarked, spine tight/uncreased, light cover wear, VG+. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paisleyhaze Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Desperadoes used book

Desperadoes

by Hansen, Ron other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780393306804 ISBN: 0393306801

Description: Very Good. First printing, very light spotting to top edge of pages, otherwise like new. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairview Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Desperadoes used book

Desperadoes

by Ron Hansen other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition thus Binding: Paperback--trade Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company,, New York, New York: Date Published: 1979. ISBN-13: 9780393306804 ISBN: 0393306801

Description: Near Fine. Octavo, 8 " tall, 276 pages, stiff pictorial wraps. A near fine, clean, neat large paperback edition with little shelf wear; binding tight, paper white. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Avenue Victor Hugo Bookshop, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Desperadoes used book

Desperadoes

by Hansen, Ron other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780393306804 ISBN: 0393306801

Description: Good. Spine end nicked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuzyQBooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

Desperadoes new book

Desperadoes

by Hansen, Ron other copies of this book

price: $21.18

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc Date Published: 4/1/1990 ISBN-13: 9780393306804 ISBN: 0393306801

Description: New. 0393306801 "Paperback-Clean white pages with tight binding: NO marks, writing or stickers inside or out! From a pet-FREE, Smoke-FREE warehouse. Maybe a hint of edge wear from shelving. We ship to APO, FPO and International. And...Thank you! " read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sunflower Book Sales, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

Desperadoes new book

Desperadoes

by Hansen, Ron other copies of this book

price: $21.18

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc Date Published: 4/1/1990 ISBN-13: 9780393306804 ISBN: 0393306801

Description: New. 0393306801 "NEW! Paperback-Clean white pages with tight binding: NO marks, writing or stickers inside or out! From a pet-FREE, Smoke-FREE warehouse. Maybe a hint of edge wear from shelving. We ship to APO, FPO & Internationally. And...Thank you! " read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sunflower Book Sales, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

Desperadoes used book

Desperadoes

by Ron Hansen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780393306804 ISBN: 0393306801

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Trinity City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Desperadoes used book

Desperadoes

by Ron Hansen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780393306804 ISBN: 0393306801

Description: Good. , Used-Good. Sound Copy. Mild Reading Wear. Books uploaded via isbn and stock photos may be different than actual book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Industries, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Desperadoes used book

Desperadoes

by Hansen, Ron other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780393306804 ISBN: 0393306801

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Pages bright & unmarked; with front free endpaper cut to remove PO's name; a great reading copy. Fiction. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Reader Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Desperadoes used book

Desperadoes

by Ron Hansen other copies of this book

price: $5.25

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780393306804 ISBN: 0393306801

Description: Good. White wraps with pink and blue letters. Clean pages. May have some shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books of Yesterday, UT, USA

Reliability: High

Desperadoes used book

Desperadoes

by Hansen, Ron other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Back Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc ISBN-13: 9780393306804 ISBN: 0393306801

Description: Good. G/--po name in ink on fl. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eighth Day Books, KS, USA

Reliability: High

Desperadoes used book

Desperadoes

by Hansen, Ron other copies of this book

price: $9.14

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company, Incorporated ISBN-13: 9780393306804 ISBN: 0393306801

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Desperadoes used book

Desperadoes

by Ron Hansen other copies of this book

price: $14.18

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc Date Published: 1990-04 ISBN-13: 9780393306804 ISBN: 0393306801

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Desperadoes used book

Desperadoes

by Ron Hansen other copies of this book

price: $48.24

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780393306804 ISBN: 0393306801

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.